Normal Form

Easy Form

Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - THE RULES CLUB WAGGA MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) 12:40PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BELLAKI Donna Scott Nick Heywood 0%
2
BOUDDI Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 0%
3
COSTA CHIN CHIN Rob Potter Richard Bensley (late alt) 0%
4
ISLAND BEAU Peter Kirby Bradley Vale 0%
5
TOUGH DECISION Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 0%
6
BIG TEDDY Trevor Sutherland Shaun Guymer 0%
7
BLAZING ZONE Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 0%
8
NANGA Debbie Prest Michael Heagney 0%
9
SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell Ms Winona Costin 0%
10
ZENYASA Rodger Waters Blaike McDougall 0%
11
FIVE STAR MISS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Mathew Cahill 0%
12
POST FREE Danny Williams Chad Lever 0%
Race 2 - SPORTSMAN CLUB HOTEL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 1:15PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BEMIGHTYMAN Dave Heywood Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 0%
2
MY SOLAKI George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 0%
3
BAUTISTA Donna Scott Nick Heywood
4
SHELBY SIXTYSIX Danny Williams Shaun Guymer
5
OVERFLY Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 0%
6 FRENCH MUSKET Todd Smart Brendan Ward SCRATCHED
7
CHERRY PIE Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0%
8 ELIANA STAR (NZ) Robert & Luke Price SCRATCHED
9
ILE DE RE Wayne Carroll Ms Jess Taylor 0%
10
KATATONIC Ron Weston & John Nisbet Mathew Cahill 0%
11
OUR JOHNNIE John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/53.5kg) 0%
12
SCARLETT EMPRESS David Blundell Simon Miller 0%
13
SILVER NOOK Rob Potter Richard Bensley (late alt) 0%
14
THUWAANY Chris Heywood Adrian Layt 0%
15
AUTUMN LASS Trevor Sutherland Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 0%
Race 3 - SPORTSMAN CLUB HOTEL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 1:50PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
LEG WORK Danny Williams Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 0%
2 SPECIAL PRIVILEGE Kurt Goldman SCRATCHED
3
MR MAGSMAN Alison Smith Ms Kayla Nisbet (late alt) 0%
4 CERTAIN SHAFT Peter J Morgan Jordan Mallyon SCRATCHED
5
CURRAWAR Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 0%
6 JACQUELINE Kurt Goldman SCRATCHED
7
ALISE Scott Spackman Scott Pollard
8
SMUG WITNESS Chris Heywood Adrian Layt 0%
9 CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir Ms Winona Costin SCRATCHED
10
EMBER Wayne Carroll Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0%
11
IVY’S BELLE John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 0%
12
MOUSE ALMIGHTY George Dimitropoulos Brendan Ward 0%
13
REWARDED PRINCESS Debbie Prest Michael Heagney 0%
14
WITCHBLADE (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 0%
15
JOYFULL PRINCE Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 0%
Race 4 - TARCOOLA TURF 2YO HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 2:25PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
EASTERN WIND Gary Colvin Adrian Layt 0%
2
CHARMING PAT Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 0%
3 EPAULLO CREED Todd Blowes Simon Miller SCRATCHED
4
MR MOPPETT Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg)
5
PRIVATE AGENT Kurt Goldman Ms Winona Costin
6
WINGMAN Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 0%
7
RESCORLA (NZ) Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 0%
8
DANCIN’ TIL DAWN Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 0%
9
KARLAINA Danny Williams Shaun Guymer
10
QUEEN STREET BOSS Scott Spackman Scott Pollard 0%
11 STAGECOACH MARY Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) SCRATCHED
12
COME GET ME Trevor Sutherland Michael Heagney (late alt) 0%
Race 5 - IRON JACK CLASS 2 HANDICAP- HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1400 METRES) 3:05PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DEMANDING MO Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 40%
2
LAUGHING OR CRYING Danny Williams Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 11%
3
HELCOLORE Donna Scott Ms Danielle Scott (a4/50kg) 11%
4
BASIL Matthew Dale Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 10%
5
SOVIET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 8%
6
TESTIGO ESTRELLA Mitchell Beer Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 18%
7
WEJA Gary Colvin Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 18%
8
BIODYNAMIC (IRE) Danny Williams Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 7%
9
JELLIES Kerri Kulic Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg), (late alt) 9%
10 OLIVER SKOONA Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) SCRATCHED
11
MISS CHARLIE Peter Kirby Ms Heni Ede (a4/55kg) 6%
12 TYCOON DREAMING Andrew Dale SCRATCHED
13
RUNNING BROKE John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/53.5kg) 6%
14 IRON STRIDE George Dimitropoulos SCRATCHED
Race 6 - BATKIN & DAMME SMASH REPAIRS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 3:40PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 BIGGER THAN THORN Brad Widdup SCRATCHED
2
KAIPAKI (NZ) Rodger Waters Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 7%
3
CYBORG Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 20%
4
MISS CROMPTON Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 14%
5 PISA MY HEART Danny Williams Chad Lever SCRATCHED
6
BLUE JEAN BABY (NZ) Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 16%
7 FABULOUS FRAN Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill SCRATCHED
8
TALIHINA Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 33%
9
INDIANA ROSE Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 100%
10
MAHSINGER Gary Colvin Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 14%
11
PROTOTYPE Tara & Phillipe Vigouroux Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 9%
12
POET’S MUSE Troy Lorback Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 11%
13
LUCKY TO HIS MATES Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 10%
14
WILLYBEAFACTOR Trevor Sutherland Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 12%
15
LENNOX ROAD Graham Byatt Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 6%
16
OUR ROMEO Trevor Sutherland Michael Heagney 2%
17
IRON STRIDE George Dimitropoulos Mathew Cahill (late alt) 4%
18 GONE TO PRINT Phil Sweeney SCRATCHED
Race 7 - TREASURY WINE ESTATES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 4:15PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CRYFOWL Scott Spackman Shaun Guymer 19%
2 AGAINST THE TIDE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) SCRATCHED
3
JODHPUR Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 28%
4 JUAPHIKOA Emma & Lucy Longmire Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) SCRATCHED
5
IT’S BUSINESS TIME Allan McRae Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 15%
6
RUN HOFF RUN Trevor Sutherland Michael Heagney 13%
7
IL PROFESSIONALE Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 16%
8
KRUANUI Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 9%
9
MOVES LIKE ZIZI Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 16%
10
SHANAYA Tash Burleigh Chad Lever 14%
11 CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood SCRATCHED
12 MADDIE’S THE BOSS Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet SCRATCHED
13
SUPREME GEM Alison Smith Ms Winona Costin (late alt) 16%
14 TYCOON TILY Luke Pepper SCRATCHED
15 WOOLLAHRA LASS Luke Pepper SCRATCHED
16
SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE Rodger Waters Brendan Ward (late alt) 16%
17 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy SCRATCHED
18 DANE SLUGGER Gino D'Altorio SCRATCHED
Race 8 - MTC COUNTRY CUP- HEAT OF THE WAGGA STAYERS SERIES (2000 METRES) 4:55PM
Total prize money $25,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ANIMALIA Matthew Dale Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 20%
2
GREAT GLEN (GB) Todd Smart Michael Heagney 12%
3 BALANSA Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall SCRATCHED
4
PERFECT ILLUSION (GB) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 16%
5
SHANGANI PATROL Matthew Dale Chad Lever 12%
6
DARK CONFIDANT Matthew Dale Mathew Cahill 10%
7
FOOTMARK Jodie Bohr Richard Bensley 19%
8
AZARYAH Trevor Sutherland Shaun Guymer 27%
9 PINCH PASSION Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor SCRATCHED
10
JUNGLE BOOK Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 13%
11
MONKERY David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 16%
12
VERTEX Ben Borham Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 8%
13
MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin Adrian Layt 8%
14 BILLO ROAD Kerry Weir Simon Miller SCRATCHED
15 SHADOW OF MORDOR Gino D'Altorio SCRATCHED
Race 9 - BUSH & CAMPBELL ACCOUNTANTS OPEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 5:30PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 LEAMI ASTRAY Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) SCRATCHED
2
PLEASANT Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 35%
3
DEMONSTRATE Garry Kirkup Michael Heagney 12%
4
DIVI Todd Smart Blaike McDougall 45%
5
I AM KALANI Nick Olive Shaun Guymer 20%
6
CACCINI Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 16%
7
VINNIE VEGA Kym Davison Ms Winona Costin 21%
8
FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 16%
9
LOGAN RIVER Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 20%
10
POLAR STAR Nick Olive Brendan Ward 22%
11
REAL KEY Trevor Sutherland Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 22%
12 LIVING DOLL Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor SCRATCHED
13 MAJOR TIME Gratz Vella SCRATCHED
14
BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Brock Ryan (a/50kg), (late alt) 9%
15
WEDNESDAY WARRIOR Peter J Morgan Jordan Mallyon 13%
16 OLIFANTS Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet SCRATCHED
17 TURBO CHARGER Jade McDonald SCRATCHED