Normal Form

Easy Form

Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - KEL CAMPBELL FUEL HAULAGE CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) 12:55PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CHUCK A YOUI Luke Musson Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 0%
2
COPS AND ROBBERS Louise Dean Blaike McDougall 0%
3
IT’S A BOY Amy Usher Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0%
4
WILLY WILSON Gwenda Markwell Travis Wolfgram 0%
5 ARMANI BLAZE Theresa Bateup SCRATCHED
6
CREDIBLE Bjorn Baker Ms Kayla Nisbet
7
DARK LESSON Gabrielle Englebrecht Adrian Layt 0%
8
DOUBLE MAJOR Joseph Pride Chad Lever
9
LITTLE JERRY Bjorn Baker Ms Winona Costin 0%
10
MR RESILIENT Amanda Turner Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 0%
11
PRINCE OF PUZZLE David Pfieffer Shaun Guymer 0%
12
PUMPERNICKEL Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor
Race 2 - MY TRAVEL EXPERT F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 1:35PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MORNAY Luke Hilton Ms Kayla Nisbet (late alt) 33%
2
BRIGHT IDEA Edward Cummings Blaike McDougall 14%
3
COLLECTIVELY Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 7%
4
CITIZEN’S ARREST Jason Coyle Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 8%
5
IMPURITY Ron Leemon Ms Kacie Adams 4%
6
PHOEBE’S LASS Gregory Hickman Travis Wolfgram 11%
7 HEAVENLY THUNDER Natalie Jarvis SCRATCHED
8
PISA MY HEART Danny Williams Chad Lever 8%
9
ANGIOLINI Peter D Green Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 4%
10
HOTHANDS LIZ Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 5%
11
LUXURIAL Tash Burleigh Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 11%
12
ENIGAMI Tara & Phillipe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 10%
Race 3 - SOLOMON MOTOR GROUP CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 2:15PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 TAPICONIC (USA) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace SCRATCHED
2
LEGISLATION Natalie Jarvis Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg), (late alt) 4%
3
RIO DE JANEIRO Terry Robinson Robbie Brewer 14%
4
JUAPHIKOA Emma & Lucy Longmire Blaike McDougall 16%
5
CORCRA Bjorn Baker Ms Winona Costin 20%
6
MAD FOX Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 4%
7 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup SCRATCHED
8 TWILIGHT SUN Bjorn Baker SCRATCHED
9
DELAGO BAY Richard & Luke Clarke Scott Pollard 50%
10
HYPERNICUS Geoff Hall Travis Wolfgram 6%
11
BLUE MISSILE Michelle Ritchie Chad Lever 20%
12 ROUCHEL Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt SCRATCHED
13
GRAND AWAKENING Dennis D'Arcy Ms Kayla Nisbet 7%
Race 4 - GREAT NORTHERN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 2:55PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
RIVER CHARGE Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0%
2
TAMPERING Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 0%
3
BIG LION Clare Cunningham Blaike McDougall
4
DOLLAREURO Bjorn Baker Robbie Brewer
5 BOOM AND ZOOM Natalie Jarvis SCRATCHED
6
FORGED IN STONE Luke Hilton Ms Kayla Nisbet 0%
7 RUSSIAN MISSILE Greg Stephens Chad Lever SCRATCHED
8
TRIPLE DEEL Theresa Bateup Ms Robyn Freeman-Key
9
UNRESTRICTED Bjorn Baker Ms Winona Costin 0%
10
SPRING SECRET Paul Niceforo Ms Kacie Adams 0%
11
PINK PATINA Lauri Parker Shaun Guymer (late alt) 0%
12
RUNNING WOLF Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard (late alt) 0%
13
WANDA BEACH Gwenda Markwell Travis Wolfgram 0%
14
WITH CERTAINTY Richard Litt Yusuke Ichikawa (late alt) 0%
15
BEAURAMA Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 0%
16
MILAWA Gwenda Markwell Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg), (late alt) 0%
17 ELIANA STAR (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Blaike McDougall SCRATCHED
18 CUFF AND COLLAR John Steinmetz SCRATCHED
Race 5 - GO-STEEL BUILDING PRODUCTS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) 3:30PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DEVIL DAN (NZ) Graeme Murray Scott Pollard 11%
2
NOWYUNOMI (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 20%
3
MYSTERY TRICK Bjorn Baker Ms Kayla Nisbet 20%
4 THE GURU Theresa Bateup SCRATCHED
5 ACTUARIAL Tash Burleigh SCRATCHED
6 INSTRUMENTS Natalie Jarvis SCRATCHED
7
NODEEL Gregory Hickman Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 10%
8
CASH BUNDLE Amy Usher Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0%
9
HAMISH THE SWIFT Noel Mayfield-Smith Chad Lever 0%
10
SORRIDERE Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 12%
11 AUNTY Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram SCRATCHED
12 DANCE TOO HARD Marc Conners SCRATCHED
13
REVELLERS Robert & Luke Price Blaike McDougall 0%
14 STILLER Brad Widdup Shaun Guymer SCRATCHED
Race 6 - HANLON WINDOWS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 4:05PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
NEVER BEEN ANOTHER Richard & Michael Freedman Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 8%
2
QUICK FINANCE Kevin Moses Travis Wolfgram 10%
3
AGAINST THE TIDE Robert & Luke Price Blaike McDougall 15%
4
MISS TWILIGHT Peter Robl Ms Kayla Nisbet 33%
5 ALQAAB Mike Cattell Chad Lever SCRATCHED
6
POLHAMPTON Noel Mayfield-Smith Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 5%
7 FREAKY FRECKLES Theresa Bateup SCRATCHED
8 CERCA TROVA Marc Conners SCRATCHED
9
GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty Adrian Layt 9%
10
COSIMO Lauri Parker Shaun Guymer 4%
11
DRESS REHEARSAL Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 5%
12
KARENO Gregory Hickman Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 9%
13
QUEEN OF MANHATTAN Tony Newing Ms Winona Costin 14%
14 SHOW TICKETS (NZ) Robert & Luke Price SCRATCHED
15
SISTER MAREE Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor (late alt) 8%
16 GEORGIAN COURT Natalie Jarvis SCRATCHED
17 ACTUARIAL Tash Burleigh SCRATCHED
18 SPRING SECRET Paul Niceforo SCRATCHED
Race 7 - BOMADERRY BOWLING CLUB F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) 4:45PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 AIR TO AIR Jason Coyle SCRATCHED
2
BLAZING LINE Bjorn Baker Ms Kayla Nisbet
3
BLAZING MAC Joseph Pride Chad Lever 0%
4
EBERLEE Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0%
5 FOXY FREE Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) SCRATCHED
6
JAYWALKER Graham Brown Shaun Guymer 0%
7
LADY OF CARMEL Gary Portelli Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0%
8 MIDSUMMER RAIN Clare Cunningham Blaike McDougall SCRATCHED
9
OUR BELLAGIO MISS Gregory Hickman Travis Wolfgram 0%
10
PANDETTE Jason Coyle Yusuke Ichikawa
11
SHENZI Clarry Conners Scott Pollard 0%
12 WHAT A CONCEPT Kerry Parker Adrian Layt SCRATCHED
13
ROLE PLAY Kerry Parker Ms Winona Costin
14 STAGECOACH MARY Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) SCRATCHED
15
MORE OOMPH Gregory Hickman Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg), (late alt) 0%
16
ZINA Kerry Parker Robbie Brewer 0%
17
GLAMOURUSH Michael Gatty Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 0%
18
HOWGOODISVEGAS Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 0%