Normal Form

Easy Form

Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - ARMIDALE ROOF TILERS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1900 METRES) 12:35PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GOOD AS GOLD Terry Vidler Ms Rachael Murray 11%
2
LUCK IN RUNNING Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 10%
3
ANGOLA MISS Graham Payne Matthew McGuren 5%
4
BELBAROO Theresa Stair Matthew Paget 0%
5
FROSTY OLAF Peter Cheers Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0%
6
OCEAN VILLA Scott Singleton Ms Belinda Hodder 0%
7 WILDCARD Maree Hopkins Paul Payne SCRATCHED
8 ARIZONA BELLE John Bannister Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) SCRATCHED
9 HANNA FROM HAVANA Allan Kehoe Ben Looker (late alt) SCRATCHED
10
ITALIAN TUNE Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 0%
11 SNOBBY SHORES Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower SCRATCHED
12 SWEET FU Warren Gavenlock Jon Grisedale SCRATCHED
Race 2 - TONY WILLIAMS MACHINERY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 1:15PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 RIGHTFUL HEIR Scott Singleton Ms Belinda Hodder SCRATCHED
2
STARBROOK Gavin Groth Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0%
3
ZEMDEGS Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 0%
4
DEVITA Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg)
5
LESLIE JAMES Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 0%
6
TRUST IN A STAR Melanie Bolwell Brooke Stower 0%
7 CLIX Maree Hopkins Paul Payne SCRATCHED
8
MAGIC MOET Rodney Northam Andrew Gibbons 0%
9 NANA NEDDY (NZ) Stephen Jones SCRATCHED
10
ALL TOO SASSY Phillip Boyd Luke Cumberland 0%
11
DIAMONDS ARE GOOD Luke Morgan Daniel Northey 0%
12
DOLLADREAM Scott Singleton Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0%
13
MISS MIRCEA Craig Martin Jon Grisedale 0%
14 MORE THAN GOOD Peter Sinclair SCRATCHED
15 COININ Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) SCRATCHED
16
LEICA SPECIAL Luke Berger Luke Rolls 0%
17
GLENDOR Stephen Jones Serg Lisnyy 0%
18
TOUGH CASE Luke A Thomas Raymond Spokes (late alt) 0%
Race 3 - OWEN & FIVEASH & PARTNERS P/L MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) 1:55PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
RAMROD Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0%
2
STELLA DEL ROCK Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0%
3
FANMALIA Rodney Northam Rory Hutchings 0%
4
JONESY Melanie Bolwell Vad Bolozhinskyi 0%
5
POLITICAL Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0%
6 CONTRACT Adam Vine Ms Kasie Stanley SCRATCHED
7
LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY Peter Cheers Brooke Stower 0%
8
MACKELLAR’S VOICE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0%
9
OURASIANPRINCESS Dean McHardie Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0%
10
SENSATIONAL GIRL Geoff Pares Ms Belinda Hodder (late alt) 0%
11
THE TIMEWARP Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 0%
12
DELAVIGNE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0%
13
FANTASMA Sue Grills Matthew Paget 0%
14
GERWIG Stirling Osland Ben Looker 0%
Race 4 - REGIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) 2:35PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 LAUGHS LOUDEST George Woodward Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) SCRATCHED
2
SHAMUSU SHO (NZ) Cody Morgan Rory Hutchings 0%
3 SYTUS Jeremy Sylvester SCRATCHED
4
FERGUS EN MARCHE Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0%
5
KUMANA Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0%
6
THOUSAND ISLAND Stirling Osland Ben Looker 0%
7
GUNNABE GRAND Warren Gavenlock Ms Rachael Murray 0%
8
LES AMOUREUX Stephen Jones Serg Lisnyy 0%
9
MISS DUBLEO SEVEN Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 0%
10 SASSY EM John Bannister Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) SCRATCHED
11
SUNSET RUBY Terry Vidler Daniel Northey 0%
12
EVERLUCK William Wain Luke Cumberland 0%
13
PAIR OF HEELS Stirling Osland Brooke Stower 0%
14 PELLEZZANO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons SCRATCHED
15 FROSTY OLAF Peter Cheers SCRATCHED
Race 5 - ARMIDALE EX SERVICES CLUB BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 3:14PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 TOWER ROAD (NZ) Graham Payne SCRATCHED
2
BANJO’S VOICE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 9%
3 DRUSILLA Dale Wagstaff SCRATCHED
4
RADIANT CHOICE Stirling Osland Ben Looker 10%
5
READY TO GO GO Melanie Bolwell Brooke Stower 17%
6
MINOAN SPIRIT Zach Hatch Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 11%
7
SALSA DREAMING Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 11%
8 ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe SCRATCHED
9
CAPITULATE Troy O'Neile Ms Belinda Hodder 13%
10
YARRINUP FLYER Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 14%
11
RISALDAR Sally Taylor Luke Rolls 5%
12
GOLDEN LEGACY Mark Mason Rory Hutchings 14%
13
BUS TICKET Justin Blanch Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 5%
14
LADY WAHOO Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 5%
15
LORD MAGNUSSEN Ian Cook Ms Rachael Murray (late alt) 8%
16
OLIVIA’S GIRL Sue Grills 7%
17 GRONKY Jeremy Sylvester SCRATCHED
18
AL GUNS A DANCER Gavin Groth Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 13%
Race 6 - TOOHEYS BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1900 METRES) 3:54PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ZELLYMAY Allan Kehoe Matthew McGuren 75%
2
DELAYED RESPONSE Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 12%
3 MORE SPICE Scott Singleton Ms Belinda Hodder SCRATCHED
4
MISTER MAKER Catherine Inwood Jon Grisedale 8%
5 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) SCRATCHED
6
KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 10%
7
MISS HANSON George Woodward Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 6%
8
RUBY RED SLIPPERS Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 6%
9
CAVITATION Luke Berger Luke Rolls 12%
10
MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6%
11
CLASSICMAN Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 6%
Race 7 - ROBERTS & MORROW CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS $50,000 GOLD BOBS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 4:34PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 TIKKITALA Allan Kehoe SCRATCHED
2
WILD FORTUNE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 40%
3
LUFF Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 16%
4
JOEY’S CHANCE Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 14%
5
CRACKNECK Allan Kehoe Matthew Paget 10%
6
FROZEN IN TIME Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 33%
7
IN A STEP Brett Dodson Jon Grisedale 28%
8 JUST A HORSE Terry Croft SCRATCHED
9
STEP ON FIRE Cameron Crockett Andrew Gibbons 100%
10
TANGO STEPZ Rodney Northam Rory Hutchings 10%
11
JAHBATH (NZ) Cody Morgan Ben Looker 16%
12
FOX SPIRIT (NZ) Cameron Crockett Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg), (late alt) 33%
13 PELOSO LASS Rodney Northam Daniel Northey SCRATCHED
14 SUGAR BABY Brett Bellamy SCRATCHED
15
GOLD CODES Stephen Jones Serg Lisnyy 18%
16 TEXAS TARGET Jim Jarvis SCRATCHED
17
BARBARY Wayne S Lawson Matthew McGuren (late alt) 5%
18 I’M A CRACKER Luke Morgan SCRATCHED
Race 8 - DEBORTOLI WINES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 5:15PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ATUM Bernie Kelly Rory Hutchings 12%
2
BLAZING TYCOON Cody Morgan Andrew Gibbons 20%
3 I’M A CRACKER Luke Morgan Ms Rachael Murray SCRATCHED
4
PETRA JEWEL Robert Bandy Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 23%
5
BLINKIN LEGEND Craig Clegg Brooke Stower 13%
6
LORD TONY Troy O'Neile Matthew McGuren 22%
7 THE LIGHT OF DAY (NZ) Stephen Jones Serg Lisnyy SCRATCHED
8
ALL ABOUT CHARLIE Brett Bellamy Jasen Watkins 13%
9
SNIPEX ABAA Geoff O'Brien Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 11%
10
ODDS OR EVENS Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 10%
11 BRIDGES TO BABYLON (NZ) Melanie O'Gorman Daniel Northey SCRATCHED
12
KINJINA William Wain Luke Rolls 11%
13 POLICY Melanie O'Gorman Ben Looker SCRATCHED
14
RUBY TWO SHOES Allan Foran Matthew Paget (late alt) 8%
15
KENSINGTON KID Zach Hatch Ms Rachael Murray (late alt) 6%
16
TURMOIL Luke Berger Jon Grisedale (late alt) 7%
17
INSTITUTION Ian Cook Leah Kilner (a/53kg), (late alt) 4%
18
FUTURE ROAD Jane Clement Ben Looker (late alt) 7%