Normal Form

Easy Form

Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - TWIN LAKES AIR AND SOLAR MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) 12:54PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CALIFORNIA SPELL Mark Minervini Darryl McLellan 0%
2
IZZAT Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0%
3
URBINO (GB) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0%
4
KINANE (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0%
5 REVELLERS Robert & Luke Price Jeff Penza SCRATCHED
6
DAME MARGOT Anthony Cummings Mitchell Bell 0%
7 DANCE TOO HARD Marc Conners Keagan Latham SCRATCHED
8
SCARAB Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 0%
Race 2 - MITSUBISHI HEAVY INDUSTRIES AIR CONDITIONING AUSTRALIA CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES) 1:34PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 BLAST Anthony Cummings Mitchell Bell SCRATCHED
2
HAVAZAC Jay Hopkins Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 1%
3
COLONNADE Melissa Harrison Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 5%
4
SCICONIC Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 11%
5
ELISA CAROLINA (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 16%
6
ENCOSTAR GLORY Paul Perry Darryl McLellan 20%
7
TAHUNA James Cummings Jeff Penza 20%
8 AGUANTE (NZ) Brad Widdup Christian Reith SCRATCHED
9 CROSS EYED MARY Karen Owen Ms Rachael Murray SCRATCHED
Race 3 - LAKE MACQUARIE SHEET METAL MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) 2:14PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
AT THE HELM Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 0%
2
BRAVIO Mark Minervini Darryl McLellan 0%
3
DEAUVILLE Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg)
4 DOUBLE MAJOR Joseph Pride Christian Reith SCRATCHED
5 GLOCK Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya SCRATCHED
6
AT THE GLENBURN Jeremy Smith Ms Rachael Murray 0%
7
PRINCESS ARIANA (NZ) Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 0%
8
EMANATE James Cummings Jeff Penza 0%
9
INKJET Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0%
10 MORE OOMPH Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham SCRATCHED
11 PANDETTE Jason Coyle Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) SCRATCHED
12 RED HOT MOON Bjorn Baker Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) SCRATCHED
13
HIGH TRIBUTE Joseph Pride Andrew Gibbons
14
ZANZIDANCE Mark Newnham Mitchell Bell
15 SONGSHEET Jason Coyle SCRATCHED
16
PISCOPIA Kellie Nicholls Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg), (late alt) 0%
Race 4 - VIETNAM VETERANS HOSTEL 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) 2:54PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 ARGENTEUS Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell SCRATCHED
2
IF YOU SAY SO Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy
3
LAMELO Amy Usher Ashley Morgan 0%
4
MAJOR MURPHY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg)
5
SEA STITCH Gary Portelli Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg)
6 SPIN THAT WHEEL John Sargent Jeff Penza SCRATCHED
7 VALLEY PRINCE Gary Portelli Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) SCRATCHED
8
CELESTIAL DOLL Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham
9
FLOWRIDER Gerald Ryan Grant Buckley 0%
10
O’TARTAN LASS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachael Murray
11
ONLY MINE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 0%
12
PRINCESS BETTY Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0%
13
SUPERTANKER Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0%
Race 5 - LAKES PODIATRY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1350 METRES) 3:34PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DERBARI Joseph Pride Andrew Gibbons 0%
2
METICULOUS David Pfieffer Rory Hutchings 0%
3 MUCH MUCH BETTER John O'Shea Mitchell Bell SCRATCHED
4
STATIC James Cummings Jeff Penza 0%
5
GUNZEL Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 0%
6
ESTROVERTO Kylie Gavenlock Darryl McLellan 0%
7
BOBBY’S GIVE AWAY Julie Holloway Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 0%
8
COMPANY LINE (NZ) Nick Mitchell Serg Lisnyy 0%
9
NIJINSKA (NZ) Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 0%
10
QUEEN SNIP Stephen Schofield Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 0%
11
THE BOROUGH Paul Perry Keagan Latham 0%
12 THE CAT FACTOR Annette Rahn Ms Rachael Murray SCRATCHED
13
WHISKY MAGIC Wendy Haynes Lee Magorrian 0%
Race 6 - PANASONIC AUSTRALIA CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1350 METRES) 4:14PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 AYTOBE Brett Partelle Keagan Latham SCRATCHED
2 BUZZ Craig Carmody Ms Rachael Murray SCRATCHED
3
DESTINY’S SON Mark Newnham Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 33%
4
EARTH SONG Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 16%
5
BIG BAD BRUCE Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 7%
6
ALL OVER MAGIC Tracey Bartley Jeff Penza 16%
7
BENFICA MAID Jason Coyle Darryl McLellan 12%
8 MAGNIFICENTLY (NZ) Clarry Conners Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) SCRATCHED
9
SPARTAN Gerald Ryan Jake Hull (late alt) 25%
10
LADY TAVISTA (NZ) Brad Widdup Christian Reith 20%
11
VALOUR ELITE Gerald Ryan Andrew Gibbons (late alt) 20%
12
EXTREME JEWEL Gary Portelli Deanne Panya 12%
13
ATOMIC SUNRISE Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 11%
14 CERCA TROVA Marc Conners Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
15
SERBELLONI Paul Perry Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 6%
16
FEELIN’ ALRIGHT Johnnie L Roberts Serg Lisnyy 7%
17 COSIMO Lauri Parker SCRATCHED
Race 7 - NORTHLAKES TOUKLEY ROTARY CLUB CONDITIONAL BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 4:54PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ICONIC STAR Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 55%
2 FLASH FIBIAN Graeme Murray Jeff Penza SCRATCHED
3
DUAL ESCAPE Denim Wynen Serg Lisnyy 25%
4
RHYTHMIC PULSE Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 27%
5
HAMMOND LANE Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 13%
6
UPPER EAST SIDE Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 37%
7
MR GRUMPY Paul Perry Keagan Latham 18%
8
NIGHT FLYER Brad Widdup Christian Reith 14%
9
BEDTIME STORIES Allan Kehoe Ashley Morgan 20%
10
JOY AND MIRTH Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 33%
11
MOCCASIN MISS Gary Portelli Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 8%
12
INVINCIBLE KISS Wayne Seelin Ms Rachael Murray 10%
13
NATURE Joseph Pride Andrew Gibbons 11%
14
PENFOLD Allan Kehoe Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 17%
15 ATUM Bernie Kelly SCRATCHED
16 KATE’S PEARL Damien Lane SCRATCHED
17
KHITAAMY Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien (late alt) 7%
Race 8 - POLYTRACK PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS WYONG QUALIFIER (1350 METRES) 5:35PM
Total prize money $150,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ALBERT’S NO PUSSY Kris Lees Chris O'Brien 31%
2
OAKFIELD CAPTAIN Damien Lane Rory Hutchings 22%
3
ESTEEM SPIRIT Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 21%
4
JUVENTUS Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a) 21%
5
CELER Kim Waugh Jeff Penza 20%
6
DEFEAT Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 30%
7 JACK’S BAR Kris Lees Jake Hull SCRATCHED
8
OXFORD TYCOON Kim Waugh Darryl McLellan 15%
9
LIFETIME QUEST Kris Lees Christian Reith 18%
10
BOMBASAY Kris Lees Mitchell Bell 50%
11
ANIMATE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 60%
12
SHAPUR Robert & Luke Price Ms Cejay Graham (a) 20%
13
MISS SCORCHER Graeme Murray Lee Magorrian 26%
14
BUBBLES BALL Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a) 21%
15
MARGIE BEE Kristen Buchanan Ms Jenny Duggan (a) 23%
16
THE CRIMSON IDOL Jeff Englebrecht Ms Rachael Murray 27%
17
SIESTA KEY Kris Lees Luke Cumberland (late alt) 25%
18 ACCOY Robert & Luke Price SCRATCHED
19 FANCIFUL DREAM Paul Perry SCRATCHED
20 TEMPRADO Kylie Gavenlock SCRATCHED