Normal Form

Easy Form

Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - JOHN OXLEY MOTORS CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1108 METRES) 1:26PM
Total prize money $12,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BADGE OF HONOUR Peter Cheers Brooke Stower 0%
2
MAN ON THE MOON Stephen Jones Matthew Paget 0%
3
SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 0%
4
SHAMUS STAR Todd Howlett Luke Rolls 0%
5
SHIVKHANI Jeremy Sylvester Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0%
6
THE RAPTOR’S TALON Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0%
7
TOUGH CASE Luke A Thomas Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0%
8
SPIRIT IN THE SKY John Sprague Ms Belinda Hodder 0%
9
ZEMDEGS Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 0%
10
ARLIZAR Allan Kehoe Jon Grisedale (late alt)
11
WHAT A CRACKER Allan Kehoe 0%
12
CONTEST Tess Wilkes Kirk Matheson 0%
13
THUNDOZER Andy Perrett 0%
Race 2 - MCGUIGAN BMW SINCE 1978 F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1108 METRES) 2:06PM
Total prize money $12,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
FIRST SIGHT Mick O'Neill Kirk Matheson 0%
2
MOONWINKLE (NZ) Terry Evans Jasen Watkins 0%
3
OUR EPPY Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 0%
4
SPIRITED BELLE Barry Lawrence Ben Looker 0%
5
SUNDAY SPECIAL Annette Lee Brooke Stower 0%
6
ALSAMENU Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale
7
COTTON CAPER Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0%
8
HONEY ELYSEES Jeremy Sylvester Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0%
9
INFERNO MISS Stephen Jones Matthew Paget 0%
10
MISS SLEUTH Damien Lane Luke Rolls 0%
11
BOUQUETS Terry Evans 0%
12
BELLE DE LUNE Colt Prosser Raymond Spokes 0%
13
PISCOPIA Kellie Nicholls Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 0%
Race 3 - THE NEW 2 SERIES GRAN COUPE BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1008 METRES) 2:46PM
Total prize money $12,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ALSHAHHAD Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 8%
2
ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy Jon Grisedale 11%
3
THE GREY CRUSADER Terry Evans Jasen Watkins 8%
4
TRUMPS IN Jeremy Sylvester 14%
5
GAFFA Stephen Jones Matthew Paget 12%
6
DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 8%
7
SING US A SONG Brian Walker Kirk Matheson 5%
8
WESTERN ALLIANCE David Campbell Raymond Spokes 8%
9
CLEVER GENT John Bannister Luke Rolls 5%
Race 4 - MCGUIGAN BMW PORT MACQUARIE BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1512 METRES) 3:26PM
Total prize money $12,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
HAPPY FRANK Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 7%
2
EUROGEM Jenny Graham Ben Looker 11%
3
NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt Ms Belinda Hodder 4%
4
STYLISH KIM Jason Reilly Jodi Worley 12%
5
TIME STALKER Dean Jackson 8%
6
EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Brooke Stower 8%
7
HAVANA STORM Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 7%
8
WHONICKED DE LOLLY Luke A Thomas Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3%
9
SIZZLING SUZANNE Jenny Graham Kirk Matheson 9%
10
ISLAMAX Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 5%
11
STAR FEST Brett Bellamy Jasen Watkins 6%
12
MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers 6%
13
CLASSICMAN Jeremy Sylvester 6%
14
SENSATIONAL GIRL Geoff Pares 0%
Race 5 - MCGUIGAN BMW M PERFORMANCE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1208 METRES) 4:06PM
Total prize money $12,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MAID MARILYN John Sprague Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 9%
2
DARMASUN Rodney Bailey Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 11%
3
DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 10%
4
TOAST Bob Milligan Jasen Watkins 7%
5
TWELFTH RAJ Terry Evans Kirk Matheson 15%
6
FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Jayden Barrie (a3/53kg) 9%
7
JUST SIZZLING Neil Godbolt Ben Looker 10%
8
STOP THE FIGHT Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 9%
9
BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 8%
10
OLENA (NZ) John Sprague Jeff Kehoe 6%
11
SEE ME OUT Ross Stitt Luke Rolls 7%
12
PICCOLO MISS Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Paul Payne 6%
13
DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas 8%
Race 6 - THE NEW BMW 1 SERIES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1208 METRES) 4:46PM
Total prize money $12,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CLASSY FELLA Cecilia Reid Luke Rolls (late alt) 7%
2
SUPREME DIVA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 25%
3
YAWKYAWK Brett Cavanough 33%
4
TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman Jodi Worley 5%
5
QUITE NEAT Matthew Robinson Matthew Paget 8%
6
EDEA Roy Franklin Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 6%
7
DASHING SAVANNA Julie Lynch Brooke Stower 5%
8 NARDINI SONG Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder SCRATCHED
9
I’M JACKO Mick O'Neill Jon Grisedale 5%
10
PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes Kirk Matheson 4%
11
COSMIC ENERGY Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2%
12
PURE FAITH Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 28%
13
LOCO MOTION LASS Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 25%
14
MISS KYEEMA Nicole Hudson 5%