Normal Form

Easy Form

Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - DUBBO RSL CLUB RESORT MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) 12:37PM
Total prize money $12,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ARRAIGN Karen Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0%
2
OURTHEO Luke Morgan Anthony Cavallo 0%
3
CINDERS Allan Prisk Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0%
4
KOHINOOR ROAD Andrew Molloy Michael Heagney 0%
5
KYUSHU Melanie O'Gorman Billy Cray 0%
6
MISS CRAN Allan Prisk Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 0%
7 RAINBOWS NIGHT Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) SCRATCHED
8
SHAZZA Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 0%
9
THE LAST JEWEL Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg)
10
ANGIE EMM Clint Lundholm Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg)
11
IMA BULLET Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg)
12
LAIALLI Bryan Dixon Ken Dunbar
13 RIDERS INTHE STAND Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin SCRATCHED
14
VALEM Garry Bignell Andrew Banks
15
MOSS ’N’ DIAMONDS Peter Sinclair Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg), (late alt) 0%
16
TELLHIMHESDREAMING Bryan Dixon Ms Winona Costin (late alt) 0%
Race 2 - MCDONALDS DUBBO AND WELLINGTON MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 1:17PM
Total prize money $12,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DOUBELL Brett Cavanough Ms Winona Costin 0%
2
STROKE OF MIDNIGHT Brett Cavanough Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0%
3
MEDELLIN Damien Lane Jake Pracey-Holmes 0%
4 ARKAM ASYLUM Rodney Robb SCRATCHED
5
BLACK FERN Melanie O'Gorman Anthony Cavallo 0%
6
COUNTY TIPPERARY Justin W Stanley Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 0%
7
DIRECT VISION Bryan Dixon Ken Dunbar 0%
8
DUSKTILLDAWN Garry Lunn Billy Cray 0%
9
IZZONSONG Catherine L Chapman Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 0%
10
LEXXISTAR Garry Bignell Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 0%
11
MISS MONTE Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0%
12
QUEEN MAJESTY (NZ) Allan Prisk Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0%
13
THE TRUCK Catherine L Chapman James Rogers (late alt) 0%
Race 3 - WESTERN STAYERS PREVIEW BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2200 METRES) 1:57PM
Total prize money $12,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CAPTAIN’S LEGEND Damien Lane Jake Pracey-Holmes 8%
2
BLINKIN NOMORE Bryan Dixon Ken Dunbar 9%
3 CATALANIC Brett Cavanough Ms Winona Costin SCRATCHED
4
DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 8%
5
GOOD HOST Janelle Galea James Rogers 8%
6
CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn Anthony Cavallo 3%
7
SORRY I’M AWESOME Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 6%
8
ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3%
Race 4 - DUBBO BIGGEST SPORTS WEEKEND CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 2:37PM
Total prize money $12,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
THINK OF LEGEND Melanie O'Gorman Billy Cray 9%
2
READY SET GO Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 28%
3
YAWKYAWK Brett Cavanough Ms Winona Costin 33%
4
ADMIT ONE Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 16%
5
ALASKAN AURA Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 8%
6
EMPOWERED MADAM Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6%
7
SHADESMAR John Bannister Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 9%
8
UNO RUBY Bryan Dixon James Rogers 4%
9
VONNEGUTESQUE Robert Lane Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 3%
10
JUST ON SPEC Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 3%
11
ANY LOOSE CHANGE Kylie Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes 10%
12
STAR OF MOSHE Garry Lunn Andrew Banks 5%
13
AYETEEM Peter Sinclair Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg), (late alt) 4%
14
DAZZLING GREY Myron Cooper Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 4%
15 EAGLEWORKS Connie Greig SCRATCHED
16 MISTER BURGESS Myron Cooper SCRATCHED
Race 5 - KINGS HALL JEWELLERS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 3:13PM
Total prize money $12,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
NICCOLON Wayne Collison Michael Heagney 16%
2
BEN SHOOF (NZ) Bruce Parker Andrew Banks 8%
3 PALACE STREET John Bannister Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) SCRATCHED
4 SUPREME TIMES Rodney Robb Anthony Cavallo (late alt) SCRATCHED
5
HEAD ON Peter Sinclair Ken Dunbar (late alt) 9%
6 JARMANAGIC Garry Lunn Billy Cray SCRATCHED
7
CHEVRON PRINCE Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 9%
8
BOOMSHAKE THE ROOM Garry Bignell Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 4%
9
REGINA MARGHERITA Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 7%
10
DREAMS OUT WEST Damien Lane Jake Pracey-Holmes 9%
11
MATTER OF FACTOR Clint Lundholm Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 25%
12
RED RUSSIAN Michael Lunn James Rogers 14%
13
SHE’S SIZZLING Rodney Robb Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg), (late alt) 11%
14
MARPENNY Greg O'Neill Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes (late alt) 4%
15 LEILADANE George Wright Jnr SCRATCHED
16
BOWIE’S BOY Graeme Brooker Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg), (late alt) 4%
17
SIKUM Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6%
18 COASTING Bryan Dixon SCRATCHED
Race 6 - WINTER COUNTRY CLASSIC PREVIEW BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 3:53PM
Total prize money $12,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ANOTHER PLAN Garry Bignell Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 25%
2
MANGO LISTON Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 30%
3 FOURTH PROTOCOL Neville McCarthy Jake Pracey-Holmes SCRATCHED
4
CATCHA CROWN Wanda Ings Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 11%
5
BABY MERLIN Bryan Dixon Ken Dunbar 9%
6
GORN HOFF Clint Lundholm Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 12%
7
WELL DECORATED Michael Plummer Ms Tiffany Jeffries 8%
8
MUM’S THE WORD Clint Lundholm James Rogers 13%
9
THE REVEREND DEMON Justin W Stanley Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 9%
10
PENNY’S BONITAS Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 11%
11
JAWSOME Allan Prisk Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 11%
12
GRASS CUTTER Kelly Smith Ms Winona Costin (late alt) 9%
13
PUREST Connie Greig Billy Cray 4%
14
RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton Anthony Cavallo 6%
15 EMO GIRL Connie Greig SCRATCHED
16
DIZZY SUCCESS Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova (late alt) 4%
17 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig SCRATCHED
18 BENTLEY GOLD Greg O'Neill Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes (late alt) SCRATCHED
Race 7 - THE MILESTONE HOTEL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 4:33PM
Total prize money $12,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BRAY (NZ) Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 12%
2
STAR OF ZIZOU Bruce Parker Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 9%
3
BENSAY Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 20%
4
LUCKENBACH TEXAS Melanie O'Gorman Anthony Cavallo 20%
5
POLICY Melanie O'Gorman Billy Cray 14%
6
SATAN DA Karen Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 13%
7
BEE DOUBLE BEE Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 11%
8
SNIPPETY SIP Michael Denison Ken Dunbar (late alt) 11%
9
BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 10%
10
CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 7%
11
WORK AND CHAT Rodney Robb Michael Heagney (late alt) 9%
12
DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 5%
13
ADVENTURE QUEEN Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 7%
14
EMO GIRL Connie Greig Andrew Banks 5%
15 LEILADANE George Wright Jnr SCRATCHED
16 VONNIDA Allan Prisk Jake Pracey-Holmes SCRATCHED
17 COASTING Bryan Dixon SCRATCHED
18 FELICETTE Connie Greig SCRATCHED