Normal Form

Easy Form

Sapphire Coast: Sapphire Coast Turf Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - TRADIES DAY BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2208 METRES) 1:30PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
HAMOGANY Gwenda Markwell Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 15%
2
FLEETING STRYKE Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 7%
3
JUSTICE HONOR Melissa Harrison Shaun Guymer 8%
4
PECUNIARY INTEREST Nick Olive Richard Bensley 20%
5
GOODRADIGBEE Mark Gee Brendan Ward 8%
6
BRENNAMAN Keith Dryden Simon Miller 14%
7
MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens Blaike McDougall 8%
8 ABINGTON THREAT Georgie Boucher Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) SCRATCHED
9
ZABERDINI Rodney Howes Aaron Sweeney 0%
Race 2 - PLEVEY & SON PLUMBING & ROOFING BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1408 METRES) 2:10PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
JARRETT Theresa Bateup Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 26%
2
APPOINT PERCY (NZ) Luke Pepper Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 14%
3 WHISKY’N’DIAMONDS Greg Backhouse Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) SCRATCHED
4
SHE’S A TREASURE (NZ) Matthew Dale Travis Wolfgram 5%
5
BITOFASTAR John Marzol Nick Souquet 28%
6
AIRFREE Natalie Jarvis Ms Kayla Nisbet 12%
7
SONNETS Lynda Bundy Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 12%
8
AWAY SHE GOES Luke Pepper Blaike McDougall 13%
9
FREAKY FRECKLES Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 20%
10
THAT’S THE TICKET Becky Byrne Jordan Mallyon 6%
Race 3 - WILSON'S SIGNS MAIDEN PLATE (1008 METRES) 2:45PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
FARAGE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney 0%
2
GUILTLESS Darryl Rolfe Nick Souquet 0%
3
MACKS DOUBT Brett Jones Adrian Layt
4
SPECIAL PRIVILEGE Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet
5
BUDDEROO BLITZ Joseph Ible Simon Miller
6
PROVEN FORMULA Greg Backhouse Shaun Guymer 0%
7
EASY MOVER Matthew J Stephens Scott Pollard 0%
8
MILLIME Scott Collings Blaike McDougall 0%
9 SHARTAY Georgie Boucher Jordan Mallyon SCRATCHED
10
STOLE MY HEART Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor
11
RIVERINA DEMAND Greg Backhouse Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 0%
12
SCALDED Rob Potter Richard Bensley (late alt) 0%
13
LITTLE WAND Luke Pepper Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg)
Race 4 - CLARK EQUIPMENT MAIDEN PLATE (1608 METRES) 3:25PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 COSTA CHIN CHIN Rob Potter Ms Kayla Nisbet SCRATCHED
2
GLOBALIZE Jamie Stewart Blaike McDougall 0%
3
HEAVENLY STORM Lynda Bundy Ms Melinda Kinny 0%
4
RUSSIAN MISSILE Greg Stephens Nick Souquet 0%
5
THE DIGGINGS Georgie Boucher Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 0%
6
RADIOHEAD Mick Smith Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 0%
7 REVELLERS Robert & Luke Price SCRATCHED
8
SUBMISSION Melissa Harrison Adrian Layt 0%
9 TIZ WAR BRO Paul Facoory Shaun Guymer SCRATCHED
10
BOB’S ANGEL Mark Gee Brendan Ward 0%
11 MRS PICKLEMAN Luke Pepper Simon Miller SCRATCHED
12
HYGIEIA Nick Olive Richard Bensley 0%
Race 5 - MITRE 10 SAPPHIRE COAST BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1608 METRES) 4:05PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CHAIRMAN’S CHOICE (NZ) Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 12%
2
THE GURU Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 14%
3
MYBOYCOLLY Matthew J Stephens Scott Pollard 14%
4 CONFIDENTIAL Keith Dryden Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) SCRATCHED
5
ONE MORE TIPPLE Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 4%
6
BOY SCOUT Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 13%
7
ETHANICITY Wade Mathie Adrian Layt 4%
8
FUTURE DREAMS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 9%
9
INSTRUMENTS Natalie Jarvis Blaike McDougall 10%
10 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory Jordan Mallyon SCRATCHED
11
OLD TRAFFORD Luke Pepper Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 3%
12
GRASP Sammy Vella Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 7%
13 ELEMENT OF LUCK Theresa Bateup Aaron Sweeney SCRATCHED
Race 6 - BEGA BOBCATS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1408 METRES) 4:40PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
HEROIC FIGHTER Darryl Rolfe Nick Souquet 12%
2
ALQAAB Mike Cattell Scott Pollard 50%
3
HAJDUK Mick Miladinovic Ms Kayla Nisbet 6%
4
BRING ME SOME Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 14%
5
GLENLEIGH LAD Nick Olive Brendan Ward 10%
6
ZELAGO Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 10%
7
EXOTIC DEEL Nick Olive Richard Bensley 25%
8 MISS MATRIARCH Luke Pepper SCRATCHED
9
SHRUG Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 10%
10 GRATERRA Peter Korn SCRATCHED
11
SHOW TICKETS (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Blaike McDougall 16%
12
LOOSE WIRE Wade Mathie Aaron Sweeney 12%
13
SWILLING Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 11%
14
BLITZENRUSH Michael Gatty Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 7%
Race 7 - KANE MCKILL TREE SERVICES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1208 METRES) 5:15PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BOOM AND ZOOM Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 0%
2
ATHUNDER Mark Gee Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 0%
3
BELLEISTIC LAD Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 0%
4
ENDYMION John Marzol Blaike McDougall 0%
5
FACE THE DAY Richard & Luke Clarke Scott Pollard 0%
6
ARMANI BLAZE Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0%
7 CATO Melissa Harrison SCRATCHED
8
JACQUELINE Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet
9
BELLA TAROUGA Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 0%
10
FOXY FREE Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 0%
11
MISS ANARCHY Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0%
12
RUBAIYA Matthew Dale Aaron Sweeney 0%
13 SILVER NOOK Rob Potter Travis Wolfgram SCRATCHED
14
SUCROSE John Gamble Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 0%
15
PINCH LEGEND Daniel Nickson Adrian Layt 0%
16
RENDEZVOUS CREEK Georgie Boucher Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 0%
17 PROVEN FORMULA Greg Backhouse SCRATCHED
Race 8 - SL HODGSON BUILDERS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1208 METRES) 5:50PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
AMERICAN GENIUS Steve Stephens Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 12%
2
LOUDAZ John Marzol Blaike McDougall 50%
3
EL NIETO Luke Pepper Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 33%
4
LEGISLATION Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 4%
5
ACTON SHALE Nick Olive Richard Bensley 11%
6
KATHAIRE (NZ) Joseph Ible Travis Wolfgram 7%
7
BLAAZAY John Gamble Scott Pollard 100%
8
HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 7%
9
FIND MY TAIL Mark Gee Brendan Ward 10%
10
LADY TYCOON Daniel Nickson Adrian Layt 15%
11
HEAVENLY THUNDER Natalie Jarvis Ms Kayla Nisbet 7%
12
REGIS COMMAND Rodney Howes Nick Souquet 6%
13
TYCOON TILY Luke Pepper Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg), (late alt) 13%
14
WOOLLAHRA LASS Luke Pepper Simon Miller 10%
15
ATOMIC BLAST Chris Hensler Aaron Sweeney 7%
16 SUNDAY HUSTLER Lynda Bundy Ms Melinda Kinny SCRATCHED
17
EXCITABLE Kerri Kulic Jordan Mallyon (late alt) 8%
18 FORCE AWAKENS Kevin Byrne SCRATCHED
19 JOHN BOY Clare Mansell Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) SCRATCHED
20 CERTAIN RICHES Becky Byrne SCRATCHED