Normal Form

Easy Form

Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - PRIME 7 SHOWCASE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1280 METRES) 1:45PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DREAMING OF GOLD Nathan Doyle Christian Reith 0%
2
BROTHER BASSY Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 20%
3 JAY’N’JAY Gregory McFarlane SCRATCHED
4 SHAMUSU SHO (NZ) Cody Morgan Rory Hutchings SCRATCHED
5
ARENPAL Justin Bowen Brooke Stower 0%
6 HAY THERE MCNAIR Gregory McFarlane Chris O&#39;Brien SCRATCHED
7
SOUCHONG Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0%
8
YURALLA REIGN Todd Howlett Luke Rolls 0%
9
BLACKROCK PEARL Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 0%
10
CHARLTON PARK (NZ) Scott Singleton Ms Louise Day (a/51kg), (late alt) 0%
11
CONFINEMENT Cameron Crockett Jeff Penza (late alt) 0%
12
FOREVER SPOTTED Jeremy Gask Daniel Northey 0%
13
STUNNING MOSA Mark Schmetzer Mitchell Bell 0%
14
MORWELLA Rodney Northam Ashley Morgan 0%
15
THUNDOZER Andy Perrett Lee Magorrian (late alt) 0%
16 DAKSHA Brad Widdup SCRATCHED
17
FORBIDDEN PALACE Stephen Gleeson Serg Lisnyy 0%
18
SHE’S UNUSUAL John Ramsey Darryl McLellan 0%
Race 2 - MUSWELLBROOK RSL GOLF CLUB SHOWCASE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1750 METRES) 2:25PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
HELSTAR Dar Lunn Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 12%
2 REWARD SEEKER Michael Mulholland SCRATCHED
3
COLESBERG Bjorn Baker Keagan Latham 7%
4
HUBBLE Kristen Buchanan Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 4%
5
SPIRIT OF ELIJAH Jeremy Gask Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 11%
6
YORKSHIRE ROCK (NZ) Scott Singleton Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 8%
7
CRIME WAVE David Fromberg Jeff Penza 14%
8 SLATEY BAY Brett Thompson Serg Lisnyy SCRATCHED
9
APACHE JUNCTION Todd Howlett Andrew Gibbons 8%
10
SIR LEO Todd Howlett Darryl McLellan 10%
11
MORE SPICE Scott Singleton Mitchell Bell (late alt) 18%
12
DREAMFYRE Paul Perry Christian Reith 8%
13 LIPPY AND PEARLS Ross Dawson Chris O&#39;Brien SCRATCHED
14
TORMENTA Martin McInerney Ashley Morgan 14%
15
BULLETSON Geoff O'Brien Brooke Stower 9%
16
ALL TOO DIFFICULT Sue Grills Grant Buckley 9%
17 URBAN PRINCE Peter Horsnell SCRATCHED
18
VOYAGES Stephen Gleeson Daniel Northey (late alt) 5%
Race 3 - PIRTEK MUSWELLBROOK SHOWCASE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1280 METRES) 3:05PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
RUBINO VELOCE Stephen Gleeson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 11%
2
CHILCOTIN Peter Clare Daniel Northey 15%
3
DRUSILLA Dale Wagstaff Jake Hull 20%
4 FOX SPIRIT (NZ) Cameron Crockett Jeff Penza (late alt) SCRATCHED
5
BANFF Rodney Northam Rory Hutchings 20%
6
BIG LEGGED WOMAN Stephen Farley Chris O'Brien 10%
7 CITIZEN’S ARREST Jason Coyle Mitchell Bell SCRATCHED
8
SUPREME STREAK Jeremy Smith Ms Amelia Denby 14%
9
WAR CAT Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 50%
10
BELLE OF PORTUGAL Stephen Gleeson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 8%
11
DI’S DIAMOND Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 9%
12 LADY LLEWELLYN Cameron Crockett Andrew Gibbons SCRATCHED
13
ROSE OF SAVANNAH Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 5%
14 ARMINA David Atkins SCRATCHED
15
ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Luke Rolls 11%
16
NARDINI SONG Luke A Thomas Darryl McLellan (late alt) 7%
17
DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Brooke Stower (late alt) 8%
18 SHADESMAR John Bannister SCRATCHED
Race 4 - BHP MT ARTHUR COAL WAYNE HARRIS SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1280 METRES) 3:40PM
Total prize money $50,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
POWERLINE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 12%
2
INVICTA Ken Parker Robert Thompson 20%
3
GREAT DANGER Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 28%
4
TEMPRADO Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 19%
5
COSMIC REIGN Stephen Gleeson Serg Lisnyy 22%
6
SAUSALITO Paul Perry Christian Reith 14%
7
SUCCESSOR Ian Cook Brooke Stower 23%
8
DE LA HOYA Mark Mason Mitchell Bell 20%
9
EMPEROR’S STAR Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 27%
10
BLINKIN FAST Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 18%
11
TROPHIES GALORE Andrew Robinson Darryl McLellan 27%
12
EYE ON AMERICA Mark Mason Daniel Northey 22%
13
REPOSITION Greg Preston Ms Rachael Murray 14%
14
KING KESTREL Les Roberts Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 6%
Race 5 - EATONS HOTEL SHOWCASE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 4:20PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 CHIANTI Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons SCRATCHED
2
ELEAZAR Jeremy Gask Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 7%
3 STEP ON FIRE Cameron Crockett Rory Hutchings SCRATCHED
4
FOR LOVE Matthew Smith Christian Reith 10%
5
VOX POP John Thompson Keagan Latham 50%
6 THE LIGHT OF DAY (NZ) Stephen Jones Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
7
ALL HOLLYWOOD Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 16%
8
EMILETTE Jan Bowen Jeff Penza 50%
9
SHUSWAGGI (NZ) Jeremy Smith Ms Amelia Denby 14%
10
SISTER ELLIE Paul Perry Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 33%
11
SOORI Peter H Bloomfield Ben Looker 10%
12
TRUMPS IN Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 12%
13 MISS DEVINCI Gregory McFarlane SCRATCHED
14 SING US A SONG Brian Walker Darryl McLellan SCRATCHED
15
WRONGFULLY WRONG Stephen Gleeson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 6%
16 POLICY Melanie O'Gorman Mitchell Bell (late alt) SCRATCHED
17
SPECIAL DESIGN Justin Bowen Serg Lisnyy (late alt) 4%
18
MISS KYEEMA Nicole Hudson Ms Jenny Duggan (a/50kg), (late alt) 5%
Race 6 - HORSEPOWER SHOWCASE SKELLATAR SPRINT (1000 METRES) 4:55PM
Total prize money $75,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
RARE EPISODE (NZ) Brad Widdup Christian Reith 33%
2
TAWFIQ BOY Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 22%
3
OZARK Cody Morgan Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 31%
4
BLACK MAGNUM Mark Newnham Rory Hutchings 29%
5 MISS INVINCIBLE Bjorn Baker Keagan Latham SCRATCHED
6
STAR BOY Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 35%
7 GOLDFINCH Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya SCRATCHED
8
KINGS OF LEON Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 25%
9
AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 15%
10 BROTHERLY SECRET Shane Edmonds Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) SCRATCHED
11
POWER COMMAND Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 15%
12 MALEA MAGIC Bob Milligan Mitchell Bell SCRATCHED
13
RAGGED RASCAL Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 12%
14
ATTILA Sue Grills Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 25%
15 KNOCK TOFF Glenn Morgan SCRATCHED
16
DRACHENFELS Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower (late alt) 11%
17
IAMACRUMPET Jan Bowen Jeff Penza 17%
18
UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills Darryl McLellan (late alt) 15%
Race 7 - VIATEK MUSWELLBROOK GOLD CUP SHOWCASE (1500 METRES) 5:30PM
Total prize money $150,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ARTICUS (FR) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 14%
2
KEN’S DREAM Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Louise Day (a) 15%
3
ROYAL TUDOR Rodney Ollerton Jeff Penza 23%
4 TOP PROSPECT (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a) SCRATCHED
5
LOVE SHACK BABY David Pfieffer Rory Hutchings 18%
6
BOBBY DEE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ben Looker 16%
7 INSENSATA Jason Coyle SCRATCHED
8
COMMANDER John Thompson Keagan Latham 23%
9
SHOCK ALERT (NZ) Bjorn Baker Christian Reith 17%
10
NO ESCAPE Terry Croft Grant Buckley 19%
11
PETROLOGY Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 9%
12
TRAVANCORE (NZ) Clare Cunningham Robert Thompson (late alt) 15%
13
DESTINY’S OWN Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 16%
14
BRAZEN Kristen Buchanan Ms Jenny Duggan (a) 17%
15
THE GAVEL Glenn Morgan Brooke Stower 13%
16
ZEPPELIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 18%
17 HAND IT IN Rodney Ollerton SCRATCHED
18 VALREE Rodney Northam SCRATCHED
Race 8 - TAB.COM.AU COUNTRY MAGIC CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1450 METRES) 6:05PM
Total prize money $50,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 BARBASS Cameron Crockett Rory Hutchings SCRATCHED
2
WHITELEY Cody Morgan Mitchell Bell 16%
3
ABSOLUTE TRUST Tim McIntosh Christian Reith 33%
4
FOXY’S FOXINATOR Jenny Graham Ben Looker 20%
5
THE LAUNCHER Melanie O'Gorman Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 15%
6 TEXAS STORM Bob Milligan Darryl McLellan SCRATCHED
7
MOUNT BULLA Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 13%
8
GOOD EXCUSE Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 14%
9
SMART MOOVE Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan (late alt) 18%
10
ELLE’S NEL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 16%
11
DIVINE JEWEL (NZ) Michael Mulholland Serg Lisnyy 13%
12
NASHIAN Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 23%
13
BLUE COLLAR BOY Greg Hook Jeff Penza 14%
14
OH SO HOT Ross Stitt Grant Buckley 11%
15
LARYNX Brett Thompson Andrew Gibbons (late alt) 17%
16 POMME LA BELLE Melanie O'Gorman Daniel Northey SCRATCHED
17
POLISH TRAIN Pat Farrell Darryl McLellan (late alt) 11%
18 BURN’M Karen Owen Ms Rachael Murray SCRATCHED