Normal Form

Easy Form

Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - JACK PRIMMER ELECTRONICS 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) 12:15PM
Total prize money $31,500
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CALGARY KING Brad Widdup Koby Jennings
2
FREE STATE Brad Widdup Adam Hyeronimus
3
HAJIME NAOKI Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa
4
INTO THE FIRE Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell
5
MENDOORAN Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/52kg) 0%
6
DESMOS Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard
7
DIVINE BREATH Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor
8
SAHRA Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton
Race 2 - PAGES HIRE 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 12:50PM
Total prize money $31,500
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
THE IRISH YANKEE Graham Brown Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0%
2
EL COHETE (NZ) Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings
3
YOU RANG Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0%
4
OOJOOBA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0%
5
SHELLED Gwenda Markwell Jason Collett
6
STARGIRL Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton
7
CHILLICHOC Gwenda Markwell Ms Alysha Collett 0%
8
NEW DAY Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0%
Race 3 - CARLTON DRAUGHT METRO & PROV MAIDEN PLATE (1500 METRES) 1:25PM
Total prize money $36,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BIG DATA (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Tommy Berry 0%
2 BRUTALITY Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla SCRATCHED
3
DOCTOR MANCINI Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0%
4
HIGHBURY Gerald Ryan Glyn Schofield 0%
5
PERALTA Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0%
6
SOUBOB Brett Lazzarini Ms Winona Costin 0%
7
WITHOUT EQUAL Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0%
8
CHLOEBELLA ROSE Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Mitchell Bell 0%
Race 4 - SHEPPO'S MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES) 2:05PM
Total prize money $31,500
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
TERRE DI BACCIO Danielle Seib Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 0%
2
CARLIN TREND Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 0%
3 CIRCUS BOUND Robert & Luke Price Tommy Berry SCRATCHED
4
CLASSIC KINGDOM Richard Butler Lee Magorrian 0%
5
LIBRARIAN Gwenda Markwell Ms Alysha Collett 0%
6
LOUIS THE GREAT Cheryl Roberts Scott Pollard 0%
7
WHO LOVES THE ZOU Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 0%
8
JENESSA Mike Cattell Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 0%
9
AUSBRED L’OR Brad Widdup Sam Clipperton 0%
10
TRISKANA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0%
Race 5 - DEAN INDUSTRIAL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 2:40PM
Total prize money $31,500
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
STORMY ROCK Matthew Dunn Kerrin McEvoy 0%
2 BONDI BLUE Peter & Paul Snowden Rory Hutchings SCRATCHED
3
PHAR ROAD Garry Frazer Travis Wolfgram 0%
4 ALAN Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor SCRATCHED
5
ULTIMATE THINKER Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 0%
6
MISS FOTHERINGILL Joseph Pride Jay Ford
7
ZOUSPECTRE David Pfieffer Adam Hyeronimus 0%
8
CALIFORNIA SKY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry
9
BRILLIANT TAVI (NZ) Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 0%
10
DANZETTE Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg)
11 DUAIS Edward Cummings Keagan Latham SCRATCHED
12
LATERAL MISSILE Bjorn Baker Ms Kathy O'Hara (late alt) 0%
13
GLOCK Steve Englebrecht Jason Collett 0%
Race 6 - PEAKFOAM CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 3:15PM
Total prize money $31,500
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
STRAIGHT TORQUE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 100%
2
JOSEPHUS Gwenda Markwell Jason Collett 25%
3
UNDOUBTED Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 9%
4
CAPRI OF TUFFY Peter Robl Keagan Latham 11%
5
PHILANTHROPIST Gwenda Markwell Ms Alysha Collett 8%
6
INVINCIBLE DIVA (IRE) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 12%
7
BOWERY BREEZE Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 14%
8
OAKSASTAR Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 20%
9
STOLEN GLANCE Gwenda Markwell Tommy Berry 50%
10
LIGHT CHARGE Clarry Conners Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 5%
Race 7 - ARTHUR KERR RETIREMENT BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 3:50PM
Total prize money $31,500
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
LUCY ROSE Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 40%
2
SHADOW BRIDGE Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 22%
3
RAFHA’S CHOICE Graeme Murray Sam Clipperton 17%
4
CHARM OFFENSIVE (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 7%
5
MATOWATAKPE Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 14%
6
CLASSY ANNA Wayne Seelin Brandon Griffiths (a2/55kg) 25%
7
MANDALONG NICKO Peter Flood Lee Magorrian 14%
8
STONE COLD Sarah Murray-Leslie Jason Collett 14%
9
DEEPFIELD’S RAINE Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 33%
10
SNIPPY FOX Joseph Pride Jay Ford 66%
11
DIZZY MISS LIZZY Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 11%
12 FIFTEEN ROUNDS Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings SCRATCHED
Race 8 - i98FM BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 4:25PM
Total prize money $31,500
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GITAN Jean Dubois Chris Williams (a2/57kg) 15%
2
DAMBULLA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Adam Hyeronimus 22%
3
RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) Kurt Goldman Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 16%
4
WAITING FOR A MATE Norm Loy Brock Ryan (a1.5/50kg) 20%
5
CONSTANZIA Jason Deamer Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 44%
6
THOR’S THUNDER Gwenda Markwell Ms Alysha Collett 6%
7 NISHKA Ron Quinton Chad Lever SCRATCHED
8
LUBUK Chris Waller Tommy Berry 6%
9 MICKS NEW CHICK Brett Lazzarini SCRATCHED
10 HEAVENLY GLORY Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham SCRATCHED
11
MY BLUE JEANS Danny Williams Jason Collett 12%
12
MYPRAYER Louise Dean Travis Wolfgram 7%
13
TITANESS Theresa Bateup Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 12%
14 VEE EIGHT Sue Laughton SCRATCHED
15 ONE OF THE KIND Robert Pearse SCRATCHED
16
DEAL MASTER Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Jean Van Overmeire (a/54kg), (late alt) 7%