Normal Form

Easy Form

Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - REGIONAL MAINTENANCE 3YO & UP CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) 1:15PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SHIVKHANI Jeremy Sylvester Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0%
2
SWORDSMAN Paul Perry Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0%
3
GLENDOR Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 0%
4
I’M ON BREAK Melanie O'Gorman Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0%
5
IMPRESSION Justin Bowen Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg)
6
LEVITICON Wayne Collison Billy Cray
7
MATHEMATICS Allan Denham Greg Ryan 0%
8
MILO’S CHARM Jan Bowen Ms Rachael Murray 0%
9
MR PERFECTION George Woodward Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 0%
10
NEVERCAN Sue Grills Darryl McLellan 0%
11
OUR MATE CHUCKLES Craig Martin Brooke Stower 0%
12
VALAR DOHAERIS Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 0%
Race 2 - TAB.COM.AU 3YO& UP F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) 1:50PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CUTIE PATOUTIE Michael Mulholland Ashley Morgan 0%
2
DIAMONDS ARE GOOD Luke Morgan Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 0%
3
MARY MAGPIE Paul Perry Luke Rolls 0%
4
SPIRITED BELLE Barry Lawrence Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0%
5 BELLA RUBINO Brett Cavanough Ben Looker SCRATCHED
6
CAN SHE STEP Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 0%
7
FANTASMA Sue Grills Greg Ryan
8
HONEY ELYSEES Jeremy Sylvester Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0%
9
KINJINA William Wain Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 0%
10
NANA NEDDY (NZ) Stephen Jones Grant Buckley
11
SHE’S UNUSUAL John Ramsey Darryl McLellan 0%
12
SOLVENCY Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg)
13
TRELISE Craig Martin Andrew Gibbons 0%
14
WAUSIWI Zach Hatch Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 0%
15
BUSH RAMBLER Justin Bowen Ben Looker (late alt) 0%
16 WEE LASSIE Bryan Dixon Qin Yong (a2/49kg) SCRATCHED
17 JUNGLE ROSE Dean Jackson SCRATCHED
18 ANNAROSE Adam Vine Jodi Worley SCRATCHED
Race 3 - ADVANCED INLAND SECURITY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 2:25PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
INDIAN DANCER Larry Fairhall Grant Buckley 0%
2
LUCK IN RUNNING Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 0%
3
LAINO Lyle Chandler Ms Rachael Murray 0%
4
ELLAS JOY Jan Bowen Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0%
5
ENCOSTAR GLORY Paul Perry Luke Rolls 0%
6
MISTRESS ROSETTA George Woodward Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 0%
7
NICE ONE WILSON Justin Bowen Ben Looker 0%
8 ROMANY Paul Perry SCRATCHED
9
SERRIANO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0%
10
SISTER WIFE Allan Denham Greg Ryan 0%
11 SYTUS Jeremy Sylvester SCRATCHED
12
TAROBA Paul Perry Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0%
13
TINY BUTTONS Geoff O'Brien Jodi Worley 0%
14
TREBLE CLEF Craig Martin Brooke Stower 0%
15
CONTRACT Adam Vine Yusuke Ichikawa 0%
16
DANETIST Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 0%
Race 4 - SHAY BRENNAN CONSTRUCTIONS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 3:05PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MBAPPE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 50%
2
CHARGEMENT Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 16%
3
DIVINE JEWEL (NZ) Michael Mulholland Greg Ryan 9%
4
VOYAGES Stephen Gleeson Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 6%
5
ELUSIVE EAGLE Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 12%
6
SOLAR PANEL Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 7%
7 POLICY Melanie O'Gorman Billy Cray SCRATCHED
8
STICKS Mark Mason Daniel Northey 7%
9 PURE FAITH Brett Cavanough Andrew Gibbons SCRATCHED
10
SUE’S GIRLFRIEND Wayne Collison Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 10%
11
UNO RUBY Bryan Dixon Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 5%
12
CABRIERE Nathaniel Scott Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 8%
13
ISLAMAX Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 5%
14 MIZZONE Todd Howlett SCRATCHED
15
BOUWMEESTER (NZ) William Wain Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 3%
Race 5 - ALLSOPP SIGNAGE CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 3:40PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SHANGATO Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 13%
2
STAR ALIBI Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 40%
3
MEATBALL Nathan Sinclair Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 14%
4
APACHE JUNCTION Todd Howlett Andrew Gibbons 9%
5
QUICK SPIN Justin W Stanley Greg Ryan 7%
6
GEEGEEAYE Steve Hodge Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 9%
7
SIR LEO Todd Howlett Darryl McLellan 11%
8
DELCHUZY Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 12%
9
BULLETSON Geoff O'Brien Brooke Stower 10%
10
OLIVIA’S GIRL Sue Grills Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 8%
11 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister SCRATCHED
12
BINNACLE Allan Foran Jodi Worley 7%
13 TIME STALKER Dean Jackson SCRATCHED
14
CLASSICMAN Jeremy Sylvester Grant Buckley 7%
15
KEEPING WATCH Adam Vine Yusuke Ichikawa 7%
Race 6 - COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS HEAT 8th MARCH 2020 F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 4:15PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DUCALE Paul Perry Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 10%
2 CLASS APLENTY Sally Torrens Greg Ryan SCRATCHED
3
BELLE OF PORTUGAL Stephen Gleeson Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 6%
4
HENSON PARK BLUBAG Nathaniel Scott Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 17%
5
SHE’S SMART Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan 11%
6
HARDSPOT Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 33%
7
MYSTIC SPLENDOUR Mark Mason Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 7%
8
STELLA MARIS Rodney Northam Grant Buckley 9%
9
RUBY TWO SHOES Allan Foran Jodi Worley 8%
10
SWIFTLY MANGO Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 11%
11
FUTURE ROAD Wayne Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 7%
12
ELUSIVE VALLEY Sue Grills Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 5%
13 CHARSEA’S GIFT Adam Vine Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg), (late alt) SCRATCHED
14
TINYBELLA Bryan Dixon Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 7%
15
GO LUCA Adam Vine Yusuke Ichikawa 5%
Race 7 - TAMWORTH CUP 26th APRIL 2020 CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 4:50PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 MANANGATANG (IRE) Dale Wagstaff Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) SCRATCHED
2
DUKES COUNTY Jeremy Sylvester Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 18%
3 QUICK NICK Paul Perry SCRATCHED
4
CAPTAIN EYCHE Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 7%
5
SMOOTH FACTOR Michelle Fleming Ben Looker 13%
6
ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 12%
7
GOLDEN LEGACY Mark Mason Daniel Northey 15%
8
INVINCIBLE BOT Scott Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 13%
9
BON VAVONT William Wain Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 10%
10
RAIDED Craig Martin Andrew Gibbons 14%
11
GRONKY Jeremy Sylvester Grant Buckley 8%
12 ROOSTER COGBURN Paul Perry SCRATCHED
13
HONOUR YOUR OFFER Nicholas Dixon Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 3%
14
KING KESTREL Les Roberts Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 6%
15
WHITE EAGLE Les Roberts Qin Yong (a2/49kg), (late alt) 2%
16
POLICY Melanie O'Gorman Billy Cray (late alt) 16%
Race 8 - JT FOSSEY CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 5:30PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
EMPEROR’S STAR Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 37%
2
THE LAUNCHER Melanie O'Gorman Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 17%
3 GOLDEN AVENGER Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
4
AVAGO BOY Peter H Blanch Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 9%
5
COCKY ROCKY William Wain Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 15%
6 SCHEMER Paul Perry SCRATCHED
7 FROZEN IN TIME Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) SCRATCHED
8
CLIODHNA Justin W Stanley Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 13%
9
DEMONIZE Michael Mulholland Greg Ryan 12%
10
INVINCIBLE TAMMY Dale Wagstaff Brooke Stower 10%
11 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) SCRATCHED
12
TRIP TO LONDON George Woodward Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 7%
13 BABY MERLIN Bryan Dixon SCRATCHED
14
TANGO TIME Adam Vine Yusuke Ichikawa 9%