Normal Form

Easy Form

Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - CUP DAY TICKETS ON SALE NOW MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 1:35PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
HALCYON HOUSE Luke Morgan Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0%
2 BLUE LANYARD Phillip Atkins Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) SCRATCHED
3
BRASH Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham
4 TOULON FACTOR Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo SCRATCHED
5
LAST CHANCE DANCE Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan (late alt) 0%
6 ARADHANA Brad Widdup Koby Jennings SCRATCHED
7
ELPHAME Simon Casey Daniel Northey 0%
8
QUKES (NZ) Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 0%
9
SNITZINNATI Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr
10
FLYING COSMOS Les Roberts Michael Squires 0%
11
ASHMORE BERTO Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 0%
12
GREAT EXCITEMENT Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 0%
13 NIJINSKA (NZ) Jeff Englebrecht Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) SCRATCHED
14
SHAHI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tom Sherry (a1.5/53kg) 0%
15
MAKANA Todd Howlett Andrew Gibbons 0%
16
ELECTRIC DAISY Tammy Boyd Luke Cumberland 0%
17
MISTER RIPLEY Rodney Bailey Ms Rachael Murray (late alt) 0%
18
SWIFTY BOB Wayne Seelin Lee Magorrian (late alt) 0%
Race 2 - BENGALLA MINING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1500 METRES) 2:10PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 INDIAN DANCER Larry Fairhall SCRATCHED
2 AMICA Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram SCRATCHED
3
ZELRING Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0%
4
MAJOR DISRUPTION Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0%
5 OCEAN VILLA Scott Singleton Billy Cray SCRATCHED
6 DESHAWN Joe Curran Chad Lever SCRATCHED
7
GLORAYA Paul Perry Grant Buckley 0%
8
DOOMSIE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0%
9
KRAYZELBURG Paul Perry Tom Sherry (a1.5/53kg) 0%
10
BLAZING BABE Kylie Gavenlock Greg Ryan 0%
11 LIME AND SUGAR Jay Hopkins Mitchell Bell SCRATCHED
12
MY KRISTINE Wayne Seelin Shaun Guymer 0%
13 SERRIANO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons SCRATCHED
14
SOLARIS Jeff Englebrecht Ashley Morgan 0%
15
ELOTROLADO Evan Holland Jeff Penza 0%
16
GUINNESS Simon Casey Daniel Northey (late alt) 0%
17 VOLCANIC Mark Schmetzer SCRATCHED
18
ARIZONA BELLE John Bannister Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg), (late alt) 0%
Race 3 - R U KEEN FOR CUP? MAIDEN PLATE (1280 METRES) 2:45PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
RINGMAHON Peter Englebrecht Ashley Morgan 0%
2 BOYS HOME Phillip Atkins Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) SCRATCHED
3 CAPTAIN SOLO (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons SCRATCHED
4
FENDER Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham
5 ROCKETING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt SCRATCHED
6 STROKE OF MIDNIGHT Brett Cavanough SCRATCHED
7
VULPES Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0%
8
MOINDA Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0%
9
OAKFIELD ROMANCE Kristen Buchanan Tom Sherry (a1.5/53kg) 0%
10
SABEAUX Jeff Englebrecht Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 0%
11
FONCE FACTOR Angela Davies Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 0%
12 MINIFINN Kim Waugh Mitchell Bell SCRATCHED
13 SUPER LUCKY PLUCKY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) SCRATCHED
14
TOGUCHI Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0%
15 FREEDOM’S FIRE Paul Perry Shaun Guymer SCRATCHED
16 STARS DON’T LIE Tim McIntosh SCRATCHED
17 PORT OF JEDDAH Peter H Bloomfield SCRATCHED
18
VOLCANIC Mark Schmetzer Travis Wolfgram (late alt) 0%
Race 4 - CUP DAY FRIDAY 27 MARCH BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1750 METRES) 3:20PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 MOUNT BULLA Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi (late alt) SCRATCHED
2
CAPTAIN’S LEGEND Damien Lane Jake Hull 8%
3 SWITCHING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell SCRATCHED
4
TRIPLE CHOICE Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 16%
5
EDEN VALE Mark de Montfort Shaun Guymer 6%
6 APACHE JUNCTION Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) SCRATCHED
7
HIDDEN HILLS Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 10%
8
HOLY SUNDAY John Sargent Lee Magorrian 25%
9
MIDI Les Tilley Robert Thompson 10%
10
TANN HILLS Jeff Englebrecht Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 20%
11 BULLETSON Geoff O'Brien Greg Ryan SCRATCHED
12 CELABITOFKANDI (NZ) Greg Preston SCRATCHED
13 MORE SPICE Scott Singleton Billy Cray SCRATCHED
14
SHE’S JUST SAYIN’ Alan D Smith Serg Lisnyy 6%
15
URBAN PRINCE Peter Horsnell Ashley Morgan 12%
16
KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Paul Payne (late alt) 11%
17
PINOT GRIS Les Tilley Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 10%
18
FIRST PIROUETTE Jeff Englebrecht Ms Rachael Murray (late alt) 8%
Race 5 - MAGIC MILLIONS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (900 METRES) 3:57PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 TWO ’N’ WELLGO Zach Hatch Tom Sherry (a1.5/53kg) SCRATCHED
2
VOX POPULI Lee Curtis Chad Lever 50%
3
BELLSZOV BOURKE Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 28%
4
GIDGEE GUY Les Tilley Robert Thompson 18%
5 ESCEBEE Mark Milton SCRATCHED
6
OAKFIELD GETTEM Damien Lane Grant Buckley 12%
7 MISS EIMAR Grant Allard Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) SCRATCHED
8
MISS GIGI Mark Cross Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 10%
9
BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 10%
10
FONDA Les Roberts Michael Squires 33%
11
INVINCIBLE TAMMY Dale Wagstaff Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 10%
12
REGINA MARGHERITA Connie Greig Billy Cray 8%
13 CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig Ashley Morgan SCRATCHED
14
POPPY FIELD Cassandra Stummer Daniel Northey 14%
15 JACK’S IMAGE David Nugent SCRATCHED
16
MR DE NIRO Mark Ostini Serg Lisnyy 11%
17
MORE THAN A SAMBA Stephen Jones Mitchell Bell (late alt) 6%
Race 6 - 1ST AMERICAN PHAROAH YEARLINGS SELLING IN 2020 BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1280 METRES) 4:35PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 DRUSILLA Dale Wagstaff Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) SCRATCHED
2
TAKE TO HEART Adam Duggan Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 16%
3
FIGHTING FAITH Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tom Sherry (a1.5/53kg) 11%
4 HUBBLE Kristen Buchanan SCRATCHED
5
LIGHTNING ALLY Kylie Gavenlock Chad Lever 20%
6
ROY’S COMMAND Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 16%
7
SALSA DREAMING Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 14%
8 RECRUITING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell SCRATCHED
9 SPIRITUAL POWER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons SCRATCHED
10 TOAST Bob Milligan SCRATCHED
11
YEOMAN Craig Bermingham Daniel Northey 10%
12 BELLE OF PORTUGAL Stephen Gleeson Serg Lisnyy SCRATCHED
13 SHE’S SMART Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan (late alt) SCRATCHED
14
POLISH TRAIN Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 9%
15
ALLEZ REV Evan Holland Jeff Penza 3%
16 DR DEMON Bob Milligan SCRATCHED
17
SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram (late alt) 3%
18 NO DREAMS ALL HOPE Grant Marshall SCRATCHED
Race 7 - COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP PREVIEW- CLASS 4 HANDICAP (1280 METRES) 5:10PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 ALL FROM SCRAP David Atkins Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) SCRATCHED
2
BEAUTY BEST Melanie O'Gorman Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) 28%
3
EMANUELA Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 36%
4 GREAT DANGER Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) SCRATCHED
5
PAT’S NIPPER Cody Morgan Tom Sherry (a1.5/53kg) 28%
6
BRAVISSIMO Cheryl Crockett Anthony Cavallo 10%
7 ASUDEM Luke A Thomas Chad Lever SCRATCHED
8 BELLE DE VEGA Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy SCRATCHED
9
CHARLOTTE’S HEART Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham 33%
10 TROPHIES GALORE Andrew Robinson Andrew Gibbons SCRATCHED
11
BLUESBRO Kristen Buchanan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg), (late alt) 15%
12 STRAIGHT HOME Bob Milligan Shaun Guymer SCRATCHED
13
EYEBEA DANSER Michael Byers Jeff Penza 12%
14
MY SWEET FISH John Sargent James Innes Jnr 25%
15 CARILLON Craig Martin SCRATCHED
16 SCHAPPOSE (NZ) Zach Hatch SCRATCHED
17 KATGULLY RED Jenelle Butler SCRATCHED
18 SASSABY Craig Bermingham Daniel Northey SCRATCHED
Race 8 - WILDCARD ON SUNDAY 22 MARCH CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 5:50PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 LEO Mark Schmetzer Mitchell Bell SCRATCHED
2
WILD FORTUNE Kris Lees Tom Sherry (a1.5/53kg) 33%
3 JAILBREAK Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo SCRATCHED
4
BLAZING TYCOON Cody Morgan Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) 25%
5
CHICO Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham 100%
6
VINCI LADY Gary Portelli Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 20%
7
PHANTOM SPARK Damien Lane Jake Hull 20%
8 MORE THAN A SAMBA Stephen Jones Lee Magorrian SCRATCHED
9
APACHE DUDE Richard Nilsson Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 4%
10
SUPREME STREAK Jeremy Smith Ms Amelia Denby 10%
11
STRAPPING CONQUEST John Ramsey Grant Buckley 12%
12
PEGGY’S TIME Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 5%
13 DAISY PLUCK Jay Hopkins SCRATCHED
14
WHITE EAGLE Les Roberts Michael Squires 2%
15 INSTITUTION Ian Cook SCRATCHED
16 TRY ME CHOICE Nathaniel Scott Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) SCRATCHED
17
BLINKIN NOODLES Andy Perrett Daniel Northey 5%
18 OAKFIELD GETTEM Damien Lane SCRATCHED