Normal Form

Easy Form

Beaumont Newcastle: Wine Country Race Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - AUSTRALIAN BLOODSTOCK F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1150 METRES) 2:05PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DIVINE JEWEL (NZ) Michael Mulholland Robbie Brewer (late alt) 10%
2
DI’S DIAMOND Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 9%
3
MEYER Kris Lees Tom Sherry (a1.5/53kg) 33%
4
SISTER MAREE Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 9%
5 SHE’S SMART Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan SCRATCHED
6
GYPSY QUEEN Bob Milligan Grant Buckley (late alt) 6%
7
SHOUT THE BAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus
8
ENIGAMI Tara & Phillipe Vigouroux Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 11%
9
VALLEY’S SISTER Bob Milligan Jay Ford 7%
10
PLEASURE BOMB Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 7%
11 TAKEN ON CHANCE Neil Godbolt SCRATCHED
Race 2 - PRIME7 MAIDEN HANDICAP (1150 METRES) 2:40PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 HALCYON HOUSE Luke Morgan Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) SCRATCHED
2
CALIFORNIA SPELL Mark Minervini Luke Cumberland 0%
3
DREAMING OF GOLD Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 0%
4
ARMANI BLAZE Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a/50kg), (late alt)
5
ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0%
6
MACCOMO (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford
7 DIVINE APPROACH Tony Newing Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) SCRATCHED
8
MINIFINN Kim Waugh Mitchell Bell 0%
9 PELLEZZANO Kris Lees Tom Sherry (a1.5/53kg) SCRATCHED
10
WHATSIN Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg)
11
APHRO MAN Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor
12
SCARAB Jeff Englebrecht Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg), (late alt) 0%
13 BATTLERS FOUR Gary Nickson SCRATCHED
14 SECRET HARBOUR Gary Nickson SCRATCHED
Race 3 - YARRAMAN PARK CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1350 METRES) 3:15PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SUCCENDAM (GB) Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 33%
2 SEBONNA Kim Waugh Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
3 FIGHTING FAITH Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy (late alt) SCRATCHED
4
REDJINA Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 16%
5
BIJALEE Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 10%
6
HIBERN Kris Lees Christian Reith 14%
7
LADY WAHOO Ken Lantry Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 6%
8
I’M KATE (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 10%
9
ARMINA David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 9%
10
ADELE’S JOY Steve Hodge Tom Sherry (a1.5/53kg) 7%
11
WHALER BILL Ben Hill Darryl McLellan 6%
12 FREAKY FRECKLES Theresa Bateup SCRATCHED
Race 4 - NEW ZEALAND BLOODSTOCK MAIDEN PLATE (1350 METRES) 3:55PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 CRIME WAVE David Fromberg SCRATCHED
2 CAPTAIN SOLO (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) SCRATCHED
3
GOGH FOX Richard & Michael Freedman George Wood 0%
4
LIAM’S THE BOSS Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0%
5
POWER AND RHYTHM (NZ) Joseph Pride Jeff Penza
6
PRIDE OF ADELAIDE Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 0%
7
DIAMOND AFFAIR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Mitchell Bell 0%
8
SEETHING ZONKEY Karen Owen Ms Rachael Murray 0%
9
SHIMMER LAKE (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg)
10
SHINING EAGLE John Sargent Jay Ford 0%
11 TOGUCHI Kim Waugh Darryl McLellan SCRATCHED
12
TEARS ARE FALLING Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a1.5/53kg) 0%
13
SERRIANO Kris Lees Robert Thompson (late alt) 0%
14 SOLARIS Jeff Englebrecht SCRATCHED
15
LIME AND SUGAR Jay Hopkins Grant Buckley (late alt) 0%
Race 5 - SHARP ELECTRONICS GROUP BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1350 METRES) 4:35PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GO FISH GO Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a1.5/53kg) 25%
2 AMERICAN SALUTE Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell SCRATCHED
3 SUCCENDAM (GB) Kim Waugh Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
4
BASE CAMP Dianne Lumsden Jeff Penza 7%
5 GIRONDE Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings SCRATCHED
6
TIGEEN (NZ) Kris Lees Christian Reith (late alt) 14%
7
DRUSILLA Dale Wagstaff Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 22%
8 LARYNX Brett Thompson SCRATCHED
9
TRIPLE HERO David Nugent Darryl McLellan 9%
10
STICK ’EM UP John Sargent Jay Ford 16%
11
LONGCHAMP LASS David Atkins Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 5%
12
SEBONNA Kim Waugh Grant Buckley (late alt) 25%
Race 6 - CESSNOCK LEAGUES CLUB CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1150 METRES) 5:15PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
APOLLO PRINCE (NZ) Kris Lees Tom Sherry (a1.5/53kg) 50%
2
REVEAL THE MAGIC David Atkins Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 14%
3
OAKFIELD JET Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 7%
4
TINAI Jeff Englebrecht Robert Thompson 14%
5
COSIMO Lauri Parker George Wood 4%
6
BULLY ROCK Tara & Phillipe Vigouroux Jeff Penza 7%
7
FREAKY FRECKLES Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 14%
8
RED LIGHT DANCER Paul Perry Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 12%
9
GOLD BRACELET Ross Dawson Grant Buckley (late alt) 100%
10
WHONICKED DE LOLLY Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 3%
11 ROOSTER COGBURN Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) SCRATCHED
12 SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Damien Lane SCRATCHED
13 NATHAN ROAD Tanya Randell SCRATCHED
14 ONE MORE LEGEND Luke A Thomas SCRATCHED
Race 7 - EAST CESSNOCK BOWLING CLUB CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1150 METRES) 5:55PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 EMPEROR HARADA Neil Ward SCRATCHED
2
GONE VIRAL Tanya Randell Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 15%
3
COLOSSEUM KING Mick Attard Robbie Brewer 11%
4
ENTITLEMENT Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 25%
5 MR POLAR Charlie Porter Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) SCRATCHED
6
TITUS Paul Perry Rory Hutchings 7%
7
HEREDERO (NZ) Stephen Farley Chris O'Brien 11%
8
MICHEAL OSCAR Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 16%
9
SPIRITUAL POWER Kris Lees Christian Reith 25%
10
BURN’M Karen Owen Ms Rachael Murray 20%
11
EMPATHY Tony Newing Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 18%
12
ONEMORE PRINCE Rodney Ollerton Serg Lisnyy 4%
13 WHONICKED DE LOLLY Luke A Thomas SCRATCHED
14 KING KESTREL Les Roberts SCRATCHED