Normal Form

Easy Form

Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - WIN NETWORK MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 1:40PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
TOP PASS Maryann Brosnan Nozi Tomizawa (late alt)
2 MAS DINERO Bruce Hill Matthew McGuren SCRATCHED
3
AMIRYKAL Daniel S Bowen Andrew Mallyon 0%
4 FLUGLE John Shelton Anthony Allen SCRATCHED
5 VIVID FORTRESS Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd SCRATCHED
6
DISARMED Marcus Wilson Jon Grisedale (late alt)
7 SOMEBODY LOVES YOU Matthew John Dunn Rikki Palmer SCRATCHED
8
AND FINALLY Bruce Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 0%
9 ARAHO Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey SCRATCHED
10
DEGRADGRA Andrew Pilling Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg), (late alt) 0%
11
FALANDY Andrew Parramore Jodi Worley 0%
12 GOOD TO DREAM Leo Clapham SCRATCHED
13
IT’S MYSTIC Leo Clapham Ms Laura Cheshire 0%
14 KALANI GOLD Stewart Campbell Jason Taylor (late alt) SCRATCHED
15
PERFECTLY POSH Daniel Want Anthony Allen (late alt) 0%
Race 2 - TAB MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) 2:15PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 ALL UP TEE KAY Stephen Lee SCRATCHED
2
HAPPY FRANK Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 0%
3
MINNI MINNAH Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0%
4 PHOENIX RAIDER Ian Livingstone Ms Melissa Cox SCRATCHED
5
RECALL EVENTS Steve Field Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg), (late alt)
6 SILVERBROOK LAD Alicia Willick Wayne O&#39;Connell SCRATCHED
7
EUROKING Gary Doughty Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 0%
8
JACKSPRAT Daiki Chujo Nozi Tomizawa 0%
9 WEKA PASS (NZ) Diane Murphy Anthony Allen SCRATCHED
10 LADY SEBAGO Donna Grisedale SCRATCHED
11
STAR EAGLE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0%
12 PACQUOLA Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd SCRATCHED
13
POETIC AFFAIR Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 0%
14 PRINCESS SPARKLES Marcus Wilson Sean Cormack SCRATCHED
15
MULTIPLIED Andrew Parramore Jodi Worley (late alt) 0%
16 LUVYOULONGTIME Stephen Lee SCRATCHED
17
KORRIN Owen Glue Anthony Allen (late alt) 0%
18
BEAT MY DRAGON Brett Bellamy Luke Rolls (late alt) 0%
Race 3 - KOELLNER STEEL BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 2:50PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SPIRAL Stephen Lee Qin Yong (a2/49kg), (late alt) 10%
2
SOLSPEIL Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 30%
3
DANTE ROSSETTI Paula Campbell Shannon Doyle (late alt) 20%
4
BASANITE Fleur Blanch Anthony Allen 12%
5
REAL GENT (GB) Greg Howells Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 15%
6
KITTEAU Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 11%
7 MOTHER TO RACE HER Stephen Lee Andrew Mallyon (late alt) SCRATCHED
8 DELAYED RESPONSE Paul Smith SCRATCHED
9 THE EQUALIZER Marcus Wilson Sean Cormack SCRATCHED
10 INTIMISSIMI Michael Costa Robbie Fradd SCRATCHED
Race 4 - THE MISSION @ AQUIS FARM CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) 3:30PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 ATYAAF Maryann Brosnan Jake Bayliss SCRATCHED
2
MALEKO Darryl McCabe Qin Yong (a2/49kg), (late alt) 4%
3 PRUNDA Shane Parsons Adam Sewell SCRATCHED
4
RIP SPARKLER (NZ) Daniel Want Anthony Allen 4%
5 WHAKAREWAREWA (NZ) Bruce Hill Luke Rolls SCRATCHED
6
IN WAVES (NZ) Toby & Trent Edmonds Andrew Mallyon 25%
7
NORMA’S JOY Jason Reilly Jodi Worley (late alt) 4%
8
CANISTER Paul Nipperess Jon Grisedale 0%
9 MONTE SANTO Alicia Willick Wayne O&#39;Connell SCRATCHED
10
SWEET WILLIAM Cathy Chapman Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg), (late alt) 0%
11 BARBICAN Alicia Willick Jason Taylor SCRATCHED
12
NASHVILLE STAR Stephen Lee Ms Kasie Stanley (late alt) 0%
13
MISS CRONULLA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0%
14 MISS PIERPOINT Daniel S Bowen SCRATCHED
Race 5 - TURSA F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1250 METRES) 4:10PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
FOXY WALK Terry McCarthy Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 16%
2
SHIRAZZLE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 8%
3 JULIANNE’S WISH John Shelton Anthony Allen SCRATCHED
4 SHEZANDI AS Bruce Hill Luke Rolls SCRATCHED
5
BELLA BOSS Sharon Pepper Matthew McGuren (late alt) 18%
6 GOLDEN LILY Maryann Brosnan Jake Bayliss SCRATCHED
7
ACT OF FAME Jason Reilly Ryan Plumb 7%
8 NANNY’S PRIMED Shane Everson Ms Kasie Stanley SCRATCHED
9 QUEEN GINA Paul Smith Raymond Spokes SCRATCHED
10
JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Jason Taylor 4%
11
TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Jodi Worley 13%
12
PASS OF GOLD Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 3%
13
OUR NETBANK Carolyn Halliday Ms Laura Cheshire 4%
Race 6 - SLIPWAY HOTEL CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1250 METRES) 4:50PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BANJO’S VOICE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 10%
2 HALLS CREEK (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren SCRATCHED
3 SEA RAIDER John Gilmore Luke Rolls SCRATCHED
4
WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg), (late alt) 11%
5
HARNOVA Jennifer M Smith Ms Isabella Rabjones (a3/52kg) 16%
6
ELTIZAAM Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren (late alt) 9%
7
AJANI Carolyn Halliday Ms Laura Cheshire 5%
8 MY COUSIN STEVE Steven Phelps SCRATCHED
9 VERTICAL Toby & Trent Edmonds Andrew Mallyon SCRATCHED
10 CHIAKI Daniel S Bowen SCRATCHED
11
TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman Jodi Worley (late alt) 6%
12 STAR FEST Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a2/49kg) SCRATCHED
13
GLYCINE MAX Cathy Chapman Jason Taylor (late alt) 3%
Race 7 - ROOFING CRAFTSMEN CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 5:30PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 WOOKIEE (NZ) Toby & Trent Edmonds Andrew Mallyon SCRATCHED
2
MONTEZ Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren (late alt) 16%
3 ANNIE ETHYL Stephen Lee SCRATCHED
4
MONTANA MIST Patrick Randall Jason Taylor 16%
5
ESKIMO COMMANDER Tom Pratt Jodi Worley 6%
6 SUPREME DIVA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes SCRATCHED
7
SAVANNA JEUNE Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 7%
8
SEQUENTIAL PEARL Shane Everson Anthony Allen 16%
9
PIPE DREAM LASS David Fletcher Nozi Tomizawa (late alt) 8%
10 TIMELY BEL Bruce Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) SCRATCHED
11
CHOUXTORIAL (NZ) Carolyn Halliday Ms Laura Cheshire 4%
12
I’M JACKO Mick O'Neill Jon Grisedale 6%
13
LUNAR LUSTRE Dwayne Schmidt Ms Kasie Stanley 5%
14 MAGIC SCENT Daiki Chujo SCRATCHED
15 LORD OF THE DREAMZ Angela Plumb SCRATCHED
16
RED ALL DAY David Campbell Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg), (late alt) 4%
17 TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman SCRATCHED