Normal Form

Easy Form

Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - GO STEEL BUILDING PRODUCTS COUNTRY CLASS 2 PLATE (1400 METRES) 12:55PM
Total prize money $40,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BADGE OF GAMENESS Mike Cattell Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 6%
2
NIECES AND NEPHEWS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Brodie Loy 33%
3
NO EMOTION Natalie Jarvis Jeff Penza 11%
4
O’SO TEMPTING Tash Burleigh Koby Jennings 20%
5
RUNNING BROKE John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 6%
6
SMILING MANOLITO Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 7%
7
SOVIET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 10%
8
GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty Aaron Sweeney (late alt) 5%
9
IL PROFESSIONALE Keith Dryden Shaun Guymer 22%
10
BRO Darryl Rolfe Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 20%
11
CAVALIER CHARLES Matthew Dale Tommy Berry 100%
12
RAPIDITY Steven Cummins Mitchell Bell 33%
Race 2 - MWA LAWYERS SHOWCASE F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 1:35PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup SCRATCHED
2
FANTINI Natalie Jarvis Aaron Sweeney 0%
3
BEANS Joseph Ible Simon Miller
4 SPANISH PEARL Edward Cummings Jeff Penza (late alt) SCRATCHED
5
VINAIGRETTE Robert & Luke Price Jay Ford 0%
6 ARADHANA Brad Widdup SCRATCHED
7 BOTTOMS UP BABE John Thompson Keagan Latham SCRATCHED
8 CHIX ON FIRE Danny Williams Shaun Guymer SCRATCHED
9
DIVA BELLA Mitch Newman James Innes Jnr 0%
10 TWICE AS SPECIAL Jason Coyle Tommy Berry SCRATCHED
11
ROSADIBLU Gwenda Markwell Sam Clipperton 0%
12
SHOW TICKETS (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0%
13
EASY MOVER Matthew J Stephens Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 0%
14
GIRL YOU WANT (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 0%
15
GODINI David Payne Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 0%
Race 3 - COUNTRY MOTOR GROUP SHOWCASE CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 2:10PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 ANTONIO Garry Kirkup Brodie Loy SCRATCHED
2
GHOST TOWN Danny Williams Sam Clipperton 0%
3
HORSETA LA VISTA Kerry Parker Jay Ford
4 APHRO MAN Theresa Bateup SCRATCHED
5 ARMANI BLAZE Theresa Bateup SCRATCHED
6 UNRESTRICTED Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena SCRATCHED
7
BEAURAMA Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0%
8 SKY COURT Graham Brown Ms Kacie Adams SCRATCHED
9 BATTLERS FOUR Gary Nickson Keagan Latham SCRATCHED
10 EXCEEDINGLY BRISK Richard & Luke Clarke SCRATCHED
11
JARJAXEL Darryl Rolfe Ms Belinda Wright (a2/52kg) 0%
12
WILLY WILSON Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 0%
13
BLUE MISSILE Michelle Ritchie Jeff Penza 0%
14 SECRET HARBOUR Gary Nickson SCRATCHED
15
ROYAL POPCORN Mike Cattell Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 0%
16 BRAVO DEL CAMPOS Louise Dean Ms Kayla Nisbet SCRATCHED
17 GLOBALIZE Jamie Stewart SCRATCHED
Race 4 - HQ INSURANCE SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1650 METRES) 2:45PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BUDDABADAH Allan McRae Tom Sherry (a1.5/53kg) 0%
2
GLOBALIZE Jamie Stewart Brodie Loy 0%
3 TEZOFF Stephen Hill Jeff Penza SCRATCHED
4
TIC TOCK MAN Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0%
5 TRUE MARVEL (FR) Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell SCRATCHED
6 CONTANGO Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena SCRATCHED
7
ICKSTA Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 0%
8 SCORCHING ZORRO Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor SCRATCHED
9 SIR GUNSEN Matthew Smith George Wood SCRATCHED
10 SNOBBY SHORES Brad Widdup SCRATCHED
11 WICKED WILLY Richard Litt SCRATCHED
12
FRENCH FROLIC Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 0%
13
DONNACHIARA Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 0%
14 LA TIGRESA Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham SCRATCHED
15
BLACK FERN Terry Robinson Scott Pollard (late alt) 0%
16
AUNTY Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0%
Race 5 - BOMADERRY BOWLING CLUB SHOWCASE BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1650 METRES) 3:25PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 ZIDANE Lauri Parker Tom Sherry (a1.5/53kg) SCRATCHED
2 TENORINO Kerry Parker Robbie Brewer SCRATCHED
3
POWER LIFT (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Tommy Berry 25%
4
FUI SAN Terry Robinson Ms Winona Costin 13%
5 WE’RE OFF Graeme Murray Jeff Penza SCRATCHED
6 ZAROMATIC Gratz Vella SCRATCHED
7
WHISPERED PRAYER Matthew J Stephens Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 13%
8 EXPRESS PRINCESS (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Shaun Guymer SCRATCHED
9
TAQUEDA Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 10%
10 CONFIDENT LAD Jason Coyle George Wood SCRATCHED
11 HOLY SUNDAY John Sargent Lee Magorrian SCRATCHED
12 CATALANIC Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy SCRATCHED
13
NEVER IN DOUBT Mike Cattell Quayde Krogh 7%
Race 6 - HANLON WINDOWS SHOWCASE BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1010 METRES) 4:05PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BOMBDIGGITY Scott Collings Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 40%
2
CAN’T FIND SNIPPY Michelle Ritchie Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 9%
3
HARALBEN Allan McRae Tom Sherry (a1.5/53kg) 44%
4
ZARDORO Terry Robinson Tommy Berry 11%
5 CHARLIE CHAP Mike Van Gestel Jeff Penza SCRATCHED
6
AMERICAN GENIUS Steve Stephens Brendan Ward 14%
7
LIVING DOLL Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 12%
8 MORALIST Matthew Smith Keagan Latham SCRATCHED
9
TERRA REIGN Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 25%
10 FREEFICA Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O&#39;Hara SCRATCHED
11 PIPING ROLLER Mitch Newman Ms Winona Costin SCRATCHED
12 VINCI LADY Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) SCRATCHED
13
LE DEJEUNER Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 10%
Race 7 - SERA COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER (1400 METRES) 4:45PM
Total prize money $150,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
COMMON PURPOSE John Bateman Ms Kathy O'Hara 26%
2
GREENSPAN (NZ) John Bateman Ms Samantha Clenton (a) 21%
3
ASSAULT’N’BATHORY Danielle Seib Ms Winona Costin 26%
4
GARROS Greg Stephens Billy Owen (a) 21%
5 NOTATION Matthew Dale SCRATCHED
6
JULIAN ROCK (FR) Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire (a) 20%
7
AL MAH HAHA Tash Burleigh Koby Jennings 12%
8
SAFE LANDING Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 20%
9
SHOW ME THE HONEY John Bateman Jeff Penza 16%
10
COUP DE MAIN Matthew Dale Mitchell Bell 30%
11
IRISH SONGS Kurt Goldman Tommy Berry 16%
12
LOLITA GOLD Neil Osborne Simon Miller 30%
13
MOORE EUROS Richard & Luke Clarke Robbie Dolan (a) 30%
14
GIRLS ARE READY Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 27%
15
HEMMERLE Jamie Stewart Brodie Loy 23%
16 PEYTON PLACE Greg Stephens Keagan Latham SCRATCHED
17 BLACK WAND Kurt Goldman SCRATCHED
18 DENMISS Wayne Hudd Jay Ford SCRATCHED
Race 8 - MICHAEL “MICK” LOCKE MEMORIAL SHOWCASE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 5:25PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GRETZKY Joseph Ible Simon Miller 9%
2
EUROSAY Todd Smart Billy Owen (a0/56kg) 9%
3 MY SWEET FISH John Sargent Lee Magorrian SCRATCHED
4 ENTITLEMENT Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena SCRATCHED
5 VENDOME (NZ) Edward Cummings Jeff Penza (late alt) SCRATCHED
6
CHAIRMAN’S CHOICE (NZ) Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 15%
7 FIGHTING FAITH Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy SCRATCHED
8
THOR’S THUNDER Gwenda Markwell Mitchell Bell 4%
9 FREAKY FRECKLES Theresa Bateup SCRATCHED
10
LADY TYCOON Daniel Nickson Jean Van Overmeire (a/53kg), (late alt) 18%
11 COSIMO Lauri Parker George Wood SCRATCHED
12
GOSSIP Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 7%
13
SAINT ANTONIO LAD Gwenda Markwell Jay Ford 5%
14 BIJALEE Theresa Bateup SCRATCHED
15 REBEL LILLY James Curtis SCRATCHED
16
DIRECT DEFAULT Graeme Murray Scott Pollard 4%
17
BLITZENRUSH Michael Gatty Aaron Sweeney (late alt) 8%