Normal Form

Easy Form

Tumut: Tumut Turf Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - TUMUT AND ADELONG TIMES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 1:30PM
Total prize money $9,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
FABULOUS FRAN Chris Heywood Ms Heni Ede (a4/55kg) 8%
2 GRATERRA Peter Korn SCRATCHED
3
KUROSSIMA Donna Scott Michael Heagney 12%
4
MIRACLE KNIGHT Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 7%
5
MINER Jack Van Duren Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 7%
6
REINE RAPIDE Kevin Hanley Jake Duffy 10%
7
SHEZZ SHUFFLING Russell Steiner Brett Fliedner 6%
8
DANETREE BELLE Sarah Murray-Leslie Jordan Mallyon (late alt) 10%
9
NICOTIC Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 0%
Race 2 - COMMERCIAL HOTEL TUMUT BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 2:10PM
Total prize money $9,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Simon Miller SCRATCHED
2
REBEL LILLY James Curtis Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 20%
3
SPIRIT OF DEKAY Russell Steiner Bryan Murphy 10%
4
THE GOOD MARK Bob Burgun Nick Souquet 10%
5
SARONA DOWNS Allan McRae Ms Heni Ede (a4/55kg) 12%
6
CHEAP TYCOON Tim Linehan Ms Amanda Masters 9%
7
AGANIPPE Kevin Hanley Michael Heagney 3%
8
SINGLE ZERO Craig Weeding Robert Beattie 11%
9
THAT’S THE TICKET Becky Byrne Jake Duffy (late alt) 6%
10
TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 11%
11
CAFE TERRACE Jenny Hoy Jordan Mallyon 3%
12 FORCE AWAKENS Kevin Byrne SCRATCHED
13 CERTAIN RICHES Becky Byrne SCRATCHED
Race 3 - SOUNDS OF THE MOUNTAIN fm96.3, fm94.3, fm94.1 MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) 2:55PM
Total prize money $9,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DANISH HUSSAR Allan McRae Simon Miller 0%
2
OUR JOHNNIE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 0%
3
BUBBLER Todd Smart Jordan Mallyon 0%
4
DEEMED CORRUPT Kerry Weir Michael Heagney 0%
5
BISHOJO Libby Haworth Robert Beattie 0%
6
JESSEIRA Denis Consadine Jake Duffy 0%
7
PENNYWHISTLE Scott Riley Bryan Murphy 0%
8
EMPIRES COLLIDE (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 0%
Race 4 - TUMUT BUILDING SUPPLIES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 3:35PM
Total prize money $9,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
TICKINOVER Michelle Russell Michael Heagney 9%
2
SHIPWAY Jenny Hoy Jordan Mallyon 8%
3
WAR IMAGE Chris Heywood Ms Heni Ede (a4/55kg) 14%
4
SIR WINZALOT Shaun Coady Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 20%
5
ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 5%
6
NAT SHRAP Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 9%
7
BOSTON IVY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 8%
8
VEEDOUBLE Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 4%
9 RUNNING BROKE John Rolfe SCRATCHED
Race 5 - GARRY GILLESPIE CONSTRUCTIONS TUMUT CUP (1400 METRES) 4:15PM
Total prize money $16,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GREAT GLEN (GB) Todd Smart Michael Heagney 11%
2
UNO THAT Peter Korn Nick Souquet 13%
3
CHOICE HARVEST Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 10%
4
KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic Simon Miller 10%
5
DIDNT EVEN KISS ME Scott Spackman Bryan Murphy 14%
6
MISS FARLOO Todd Smart Jordan Mallyon 8%
7
SOUTHERN GAMBLE Doug Gorrel Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 9%
8
BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Amanda Masters 10%
9 TICKINOVER Michelle Russell SCRATCHED
10 CERTAIN RICHES Becky Byrne Brett Fliedner (late alt) SCRATCHED
Race 6 - A&S GROVES BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 4:55PM
Total prize money $9,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 7%
2
SAVVY ACQUISITION (NZ) Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 3%
3
BILLO ROAD Kerry Weir Simon Miller 5%
4
BAY LANE Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 9%
5
ROYAL ROULETTE Libby Haworth Robert Beattie 11%
6
CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel Jordan Mallyon 10%
7
IRON STRIDE George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 4%
8 STARDUX Todd Smart SCRATCHED
9
ELEMENT OF LUCK Peter Korn Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 3%
10
HIDATSA Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 6%
11
HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 3%