Normal Form

Easy Form

Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - TAB VENUE MODE 4YO&UP MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) 1:00PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
AFFOGATO Wendy Roche Mitchell Bell 0%
2
INDIAN DANCER Larry Fairhall Jake Hull 0%
3
IZZAT Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 0%
4 SOLANO Kris Lees Sam Clipperton SCRATCHED
5
TERRY TUFFNUT Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 0%
6
TEZOFF Stephen Hill Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 0%
7
BRAZENBROOK Rebecca Dunn Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 0%
8
FULLYLOADEDFILLY Stephen Farley Chris O'Brien 0%
9
LADY ANIMALIA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0%
10
ONEMOREFORLUCK Grant Allard Grant Buckley 0%
Race 2 - STEVE CLARKE FINANCIAL SERVICES CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1900 METRES) 1:37PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
INTO THE OBLIVION Paul Perry Brandon Griffiths (a2/54kg) 4%
2
PARRY SOUND John O'Shea Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) 16%
3
RELIANSIVE (NZ) Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 7%
4
STEELY Gerald Ryan Keagan Latham 33%
5
POWER TO PAY Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 10%
6
HAPPY CANDY Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 33%
7
SATIN RAIN Anthony Cummings Mitchell Bell 11%
8
UNDER THE PUMP Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 0%
9 BRAZENBROOK Rebecca Dunn SCRATCHED
10
GRACE AND GLORY Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 0%
Race 3 - TRIPLE C PUNTERS CLUB 2YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 2:12PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
EASY CAMPESE John Sargent Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 0%
2 AFTERMATH Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell SCRATCHED
3 ANOTHER SUPER Mick Dwyer Chris O&#39;Brien SCRATCHED
4 JOR EL Gerald Ryan SCRATCHED
5
LINCOLN PARK Paul Perry Shaun Guymer
6
MEADOW LAND Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons
7
THE EMPIRE Gary Portelli Adam Hyeronimus
8 RICCARDO Allan Denham Robert Thompson SCRATCHED
9
BASTAKI James Cummings Grant Buckley
10
BOURBON ROSE James Cummings Jeff Penza 0%
11
HARMONIUM Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham
12
ROCK MY WAND Matthew Smith George Wood 0%
13 SHAHI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) SCRATCHED
14 I LIKE TOUCANS Kerry Parker SCRATCHED
15
SON OF SAMPSON Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 0%
Race 4 - NEWING & SONS RACING MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) 2:47PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
PRETORIUS Garry Neale Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 0%
2
LUCIAN Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/52kg) 0%
3
SPANISH PEARL Edward Cummings Jeff Penza 0%
4 DIDDLES Clarry Conners Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) SCRATCHED
5 DIVINE APPROACH Tony Newing Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) SCRATCHED
6
FARNESE James Cummings Grant Buckley
7
LAVANDE James Cummings Keagan Latham 0%
8
OBSCENE Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 0%
9
OOJOOBA Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 0%
10
QUESTING David Pfieffer Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 0%
11
SONGSHEET Jason Coyle George Wood 0%
Race 5 - CENTRAL COAST GRANITE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 3:22PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 SECRETIVELY James Cummings Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
2
AL SNIP John O'Shea Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) 0%
3
AUSTRALIANO Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 0%
4
JACQUINE REWARD David Pfieffer Chad Lever 0%
5
JOLIETTE (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0%
6 PENANG (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) SCRATCHED
7
SEBRING LASS Gary Portelli Adam Hyeronimus
8
SECRET HARBOUR Gary Nickson Keagan Latham 0%
9
THE WICK Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a2/53kg)
10
CASH BUNDLE Amy Usher Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0%
11
POETRY IN MOTION Chris Waller Mitchell Bell 0%
12 SEGRILL Clarry Conners Andrew Gibbons SCRATCHED
13
SMART AND SASSY (NZ) Patrick Webster Brandon Griffiths (a2/54kg) 0%
14 VULPES Gerald Ryan Jeff Penza SCRATCHED
15
ROCKETING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg), (late alt) 0%
16
BECOMING SCARLETT Keith Cowley Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg), (late alt) 0%
17
BATTLERS FOUR Gary Nickson Andrew Banks (late alt) 0%
Race 6 - BEROWRA VILLAGE TAVERN BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 4:06PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 OFF SHAW (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena SCRATCHED
2
SURJIN Paul Perry Keagan Latham 12%
3 BATTLE GUARDIAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton SCRATCHED
4
HERCULES MO Gregory McFarlane Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 30%
5
ONDO PASA Stan Thomas Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 13%
6 BETTY BLOOMS (NZ) Ron Quinton Mitchell Bell SCRATCHED
7
OPACITY (NZ) John O'Shea Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) 50%
8
EXPRESS PRINCESS (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Shaun Guymer 50%
9
ORIBELLA Peter & Paul Snowden Jeff Penza 14%
10
HEAVENLY GLORY Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 25%
11 TEREKA Joseph Pride Andrew Gibbons SCRATCHED
12
CONFIDENT LAD Jason Coyle George Wood 16%
13 OAKSASTAR Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram SCRATCHED
14 CATALANIC Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy SCRATCHED
15
STUNNED Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 5%
Race 7 - PLANT IT MOW IT F&M BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 4:46PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 BELLE DE VEGA Kim Waugh Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) SCRATCHED
2
DUNDEE LEE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 23%
3
MOCCASIN MISS Gary Portelli Adam Hyeronimus 8%
4
RAAY OF DREAMS Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 14%
5 VERLAN Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham SCRATCHED
6
AMITTO James Cummings Jeff Penza 25%
7
CAFE ROYAL Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 100%
8
ELLIE’S ENCORE Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 16%
9
PARLOUR Brad Widdup Lee Magorrian 33%
10
ATOMIC SUNRISE Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 14%
11
SENSACOVA Marc Conners Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 9%
12
CHELSEA REIGN Peter & Paul Snowden Darryl McLellan 9%
13
SKILLET Chris Waller Grant Buckley 10%
14
DANCING PHRYNE Gilbert Slattery Ashley Morgan 9%
15 CITIZEN’S ARREST Jason Coyle SCRATCHED
Race 8 - THEGREATTIPOFF.COM CG&E BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 5:26PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GUMSHOE Marc Quinn Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 25%
2
CHARM OFFENSIVE (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 9%
3
CHEWBACCA Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 23%
4
THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 13%
5 BUSHIDO Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena SCRATCHED
6
CANZONET Amy Usher Ms Winona Costin 16%
7
ANETHOLE James Cummings Grant Buckley 25%
8 AWESOME LAD Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons SCRATCHED
9
AIRWING Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 13%
10
EMPEROR HARADA Neil Ward Chris O'Brien 12%
11
LITTLE STEINY Louise Munce Sam Clipperton 12%
12
VENDOME (NZ) Edward Cummings Jeff Penza 25%
13
TEXAS STORM Bob Milligan Koby Jennings 11%
14 STORM ATTACK Wayne Wilkes Luke Cumberland SCRATCHED
15
CHICANSALADE Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 5%
16
QUICK NICK Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 14%
17
SASSABY Craig Bermingham Lee Magorrian (late alt) 17%
18 EMPATHY Tony Newing SCRATCHED