Normal Form

Easy Form

Balranald: Balranald Racing Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - PARTICIPANTS OF BALRANALD 100 CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) 1:55PM
Total prize money $8,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BARKALA Nathan Hobson Ms Madison Lloyd (a2/50kg) 0%
2
RED VEDO Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 0%
3
MOST ELEGANT Nathan Hobson Lee Smith 0%
4
BEAU DAZZLE Dean Boal Denicious Smith 0%
5 MISS CRAN Allan Prisk Rhonda Mangan SCRATCHED
6
SECRET IS SAFE Con Kelly Ms Juana Andreou 0%
7
SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell Ms Chelsea MacFarlane 0%
8
HIDDEN NUMBERS Wayne Marsden Bradley Vale 0%
9
MIGHTILY Mitchell Beer Harry Grace (a1.5/50kg) 16%
Race 2 - RN "DICK" GORMAN MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 2:30PM
Total prize money $8,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
HIGHWAY TO SUCCESS Nathan Hobson Ms Madison Lloyd (a2/50kg) 13%
2
ASTIR Russell Hogan Harry Grace (a1.5/50kg) 9%
3
COBRA Nathan Hobson Ms Chelsea MacFarlane 7%
4 OUR BRIDGETTE Peter Smith Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) SCRATCHED
5
CAPNICCONI Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 13%
6
ASK THE SHERIFF Nathan Hobson Ms Juana Andreou 11%
7
VONNIDA Allan Prisk Rhonda Mangan 10%
8
YELL OUT LOUD Gavin Murphy Ms Tatum Bull (a4/49kg) 7%
9
MAKE ME DOUGH Brad Cole Randy Tan 8%
10
OREZIRA Wayne Marsden Bradley Vale 2%
Race 3 - BUSINESSES OF BALRANALD CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 3:05PM
Total prize money $8,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BONASTA Nathan Hobson Ms Madison Lloyd (a2/50kg) 5%
2
SKOB BOOM Nathan Hobson Ms Chelsea MacFarlane 6%
3
COONTARA Dan McCarthy Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 7%
4
HELLO THERE John D Pearson Racha Cuneen (late alt) 3%
5
SUPREME FASHION Wayne Marsden Bradley Vale 14%
6
LOTS OF DOTS Paul McVicar Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 2%
7
MESSIKA David Hill Harry Grace (a1.5/50kg) 15%
8
TEMPERS FLARE Nathan Hobson Ms Tatum Bull (a4/49kg) 3%
Race 4 - BALRANALD GYPSUM MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 3:45PM
Total prize money $8,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BEER O’CLOCK Gavin Murphy Ms Christine Puls 0%
2
SEE YOU NOW WALLIS Nathan Hobson Ms Madison Lloyd (a2/50kg) 0%
3
ALL PAID Nathan Hobson Ms Chelsea MacFarlane 0%
4
LUVIA Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 7%
5
DEVEGA ROUGE Con Kelly Ms Juana Andreou 0%
6
EQUINOX Jane Duncan Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0%
7
LADY MAGGIE Helen Burns Randy Tan 0%
8
MISS HARRO David Hill Harry Grace (a1.5/50kg) 0%
9
ROYAL TYCOON Brad Cole Bradley Vale 0%
Race 5 - ELDERS SWAN HILL BALRANALD CUP (1400 METRES) 4:25PM
Total prize money $14,500
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
PITTSBURGH Dan McCarthy Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 16%
2
MR GUSTAVO (NZ) Erin Maher Ms Madison Lloyd (a2/50kg) 16%
3
COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 19%
4
FREE WILLY Nathan Hobson Ms Chelsea MacFarlane 10%
5 OPEN THE HATCH Mark Pegus Ms Christine Puls SCRATCHED
6
LUCKY SPINNER Con Kelly Bradley Vale 14%
7 OUR PROJECT Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) SCRATCHED
8
TARRYHOOT Con Kelly Ms Juana Andreou 10%
9
CURRAGH KING Con Kelly Randy Tan 7%
10
VISUAL IMAGE Joe Kelly Denicious Smith 10%
11 XIAN’S PRIDE Andrew Curtis Ms Tara-Jane Duffy SCRATCHED
Race 6 - WESTWAY BALING BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1750 METRES) 5:05PM
Total prize money $8,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DUKE DICTADOR (NZ) Nathan Hobson Ms Tatum Bull (a4/49kg) 11%
2
EASY SHERIFF Nathan Hobson Ms Madison Lloyd (a2/50kg) 15%
3
CLEVER BOY Con Kelly Ms Juana Andreou 10%
4
BEAU SOLEIL Samantha McDonald Tyler Schiller (a1.5/49kg) 9%
5
DUKE OF BONEO (NZ) Jane Duncan Brooke Sweeney 15%
6 HAYLIN ROUGE (NZ) Mitchell Beer Harry Grace (a1.5/50kg) SCRATCHED
7
HIGHEST DUTY Con Kelly Randy Tan 3%
8
THE PRESENTER Nathan Hobson Josh Richards (a/50kg), (late alt) 4%
9 PETTICOAT PRINCESS Peter Smith Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) SCRATCHED
10
VERAJ Mark Pegus Ms Christine Puls 8%
11
PIN UP BOY Nathan Hobson Ms Chelsea MacFarlane 0%
12
TONNA POWER Allan Prisk Rhonda Mangan 2%