Normal Form

Easy Form

Corowa: Corowa Race Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - STATESMAN MOTER INN MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES) 1:20PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MISS KAANAPALI Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters
2
BLUE LINEN GIRL Josh Julius Jake Duffy 0%
3
FREUNDIN Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0%
4
HERBERT Geoff Brunsdon Bryan Murphy 0%
5
ALL STARR COURAGE Libby Haworth Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0%
6 FAVOURITE SONG Gary Colvin SCRATCHED
7
GREEN CASH Denise Wise Richard Bensley 0%
8
LOUIS’S GIRL Dean Boal Bradley Vale 0%
9
REINE RAPIDE Kevin Hanley Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/53kg) 0%
10
SLY SLOTH Russell Osborne Ms Kayla Nisbet 0%
Race 2 - COROWA RACE CLUB MELBOURNE CUP EVE MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) 1:55PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GOROKAN EXPRESS Ben Brisbourne Brodie Loy 0%
2 ISSAQUAH Dan McCarthy SCRATCHED
3
LORD CEDRICK Jodie Bohr Nick Souquet 0%
4
SNITZ ’N’ GLITZ Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 0%
5 SUPALUX Gary Colvin Jake Duffy SCRATCHED
6
ULTIMATE DESTROYER Erin Maher Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/53kg) 0%
7
ALL DREAMS Rhys Archard Ms Kayla Nisbet 0%
8
BISHOJO Libby Haworth Richard Bensley 0%
9
IVY’S BELLE John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 0%
10
DAWN’S REWARD Kym Davison Scott McCullum
11
HYGIEIA Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0%
12
ROCKNESS ANGEL David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0%
13
WITCHBLADE (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 0%
14
NICOTERA Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 0%
15 FEISTY FLAME Geoff Brunsdon Bryan Murphy (late alt) SCRATCHED
16 EIGHTYEIGHT MAGNUM Allan Fitzgerald Nick Souquet SCRATCHED
Race 3 - A & A AUTOMOTIVE COROWA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 2:35PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
USTINOVA Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0%
2
SPANISH POET Peter Maher Nick Souquet 0%
3
FOOLISH BOY Adrian Corboy Brodie Loy 0%
4 AFFIXA Peter Smith Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) SCRATCHED
5 QABEELAH David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) SCRATCHED
6
AMBUSHER Ron Hockley Michael Travers 0%
7
CLASSICAL LADY Geoff Brunsdon Bryan Murphy 0%
8
DESTINY DISCOVERED Kevin Evans Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/53kg) 0%
9
DUKEBOX GEORGE Brett Bunfield Cory Parish 0%
10
RAIN SPIRIT Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0%
11
RIPPLING WATERS Cheryl Kyle Richard Bensley 0%
12 UNDER RESTRAINT Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters SCRATCHED
13
UNPLUCKED Rodger Waters Bradley Vale 0%
14
WARBURTON Ben Brisbourne Jordan Mallyon 0%
Race 4 - CANN'S BUS LINES CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) 3:10PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
AUTOCRAT Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 4%
2
CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel Simon Miller (late alt) 3%
3
GLENLEIGH LAD Nick Olive Brendan Ward 14%
4
LENNOX ROAD George Dimitropoulos Bryan Murphy 10%
5
REGGAE ROC Barry Goodwin Nick Souquet 7%
6
SCHOOLWORK Rhys Archard Ms Kayla Nisbet 5%
7
TRIBAL MYTH Rob Wellington Brodie Loy 6%
8
MOORABOOL Stephen Cooper Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 10%
9 DUKEBOX GEORGE Brett Bunfield SCRATCHED
10
PIN UP BOY Nathan Hobson Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/53kg) 0%
11
REGAL RAGE (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 0%
12
SO I AM Allan Fitzgerald Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0%
13
TESTIGO ESTRELLA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Cory Parish 0%
14
TRACK BOSS Martin Stein Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0%
Race 5 - CARLTON UNITED BREWERY F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 3:45PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
RHYTHMIC QUEEN Josh Julius Jake Duffy 14%
2 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) SCRATCHED
3
COWBOY HOUR George Dimitropoulos Scott McCullum 14%
4
BLAZEN DIAMOND Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 10%
5 ARIEL MISS Wendy Church Richard Bensley SCRATCHED
6
JUST STELLAR Christopher Davis Nick Souquet 13%
7
CATCH US Nathan Hobson Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/53kg) 9%
8
NESSLEDO Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 12%
9
BORN IN BARCELONA Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 7%
10
IS ANYONE THERE Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 14%
11
JAPANESE SLIPPER Rhys Archard Ms Kayla Nisbet 7%
12
PRIVATE PROFIT Tony Rosolini Rhonda Mangan 12%
13
CALL ME BETTY Trevor Miles Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 2%
14
ADMISSION Andrew Curtis Bradley Vale 3%
Race 6 - COROWA RACE CLUB CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 4:20PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GHOST DOCTOR James Fraser Robert Beattie 20%
2 JAWWAAL Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet SCRATCHED
3
DEAL MASTER Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 11%
4 SHOPLIFTER Ben Brisbourne SCRATCHED
5
EOKALIO (NZ) Nick Olive Brendan Ward 25%
6
AT DUSK David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 11%
7
IF YOU WILL Russell Osborne Brodie Loy 12%
8
QUIET LUCKY Wendy Church Richard Bensley 16%
9
SKOB BOOM Nathan Hobson Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/53kg) 7%
10
FRAMEWORK Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 20%
11 TOCATCHACOD Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) SCRATCHED
12
KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 8%
13
DEZZY Denise Wise Ms Amanda Masters 12%
14 ZARDABBA Gary Colvin SCRATCHED
15
BEAU SOLEIL Samantha McDonald Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 7%
16
DOBELL Rob Wellington Scott McCullum (late alt) 5%
17
NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg), (late alt) 5%
18
A GOOD KNIGHT Ron Hockley Michael Travers (late alt) 3%
Race 7 - SHELDON SIGNS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 4:55PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
UNIQUE GOLDY Leslie Robertson Jake Duffy 22%
2
ALL TOO HANDY Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 15%
3
AIR GORDON Pat Widdup Richard Bensley 18%
4
SMART STYLE Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 20%
5
TAKEMEHOMEMISTER Peter Williams Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 10%
6
ROSIE’S READY John Whitelaw Scott McCullum 8%
7 PEGGY ROSE Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet SCRATCHED
8
OSCAR THE GROUCH Andrew Curtis Bradley Vale 11%
9
HARDACHAK Trevor Sutherland Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 9%
10
LIGHTNING RIDER Ron Hockley Michael Travers 7%