Normal Form

Easy Form

Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - THE 'GONG' 23RD NOVEMBER 4YO&UP MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 12:34PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DIAMOND PEDRILLE Ron Quinton Andrew Gibbons 0%
2
RISK Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever
3
PROSPERO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 0%
4
TRESSE D’OR Jarrod Austin Ms Kacie Adams 0%
5
NATANYA Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 0%
6
FEAR OF THE DARK John Shoard Shaun Guymer 0%
7
PHILANTHROPIST Gwenda Markwell Christian Reith 0%
8 ONEMORE JEWEL Jason Coyle SCRATCHED
9
STREET ROGUE Ron Leemon Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0%
Race 2 - THE BIG TED CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 1:09PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
RANCHO NOTORIOUS Jason Coyle Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 11%
2
BANTEUX Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 14%
3
BONDI BOY Richard & Michael Freedman Christian Reith 10%
4
REGAL STAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Spriggs 20%
5
SAY GOODBYE Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Ms Jess Taylor 20%
6
AUTOCRATIC Peter & Paul Snowden Chad Lever 16%
7 ARROGANT LASS Gabrielle Englebrecht SCRATCHED
8
WRITING UNEXPECTED John Steinmetz Adrian Layt 9%
9
STYLISH CHARLENE Brian Walker Ms Simone Vella (a3/52.5kg) 6%
Race 3 - KEITH 'WATTO' WATSON MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) 1:44PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 RUM CAKE Gary Nickson SCRATCHED
2
THREEOOD Joseph Pride Chad Lever 0%
3
KINGSTAR DIAMOND Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 0%
4
MOMENTUM GLORY David Payne Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0%
5
MUIRON James Cummings Grant Buckley 0%
6 VAPORIZING Richard & Michael Freedman Travis Wolfgram SCRATCHED
7
CUBED Brad Widdup Christian Reith
8
JOKES Brad Widdup Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 0%
9 NISHKA Ron Quinton Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) SCRATCHED
10
PENANG (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 0%
11
ZEDWARD Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0%
Race 4 - REG CURNOW 80TH BIRTHDAY CELEBRATION CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 2:19PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ARIEGE James Cummings Blake Spriggs 12%
2
SENNACHERIB Richard & Michael Freedman Lee Magorrian 20%
3
EVELEIGH Joseph Pride Chad Lever 16%
4
NIGHT FLYER Brad Widdup Christian Reith 25%
5
BRAZENPINE Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 33%
6
BILLY PIU STYLE Malcolm Johnston Grant Buckley 50%
7
GALAXIAL Richard & Michael Freedman Andrew Gibbons 50%
8
SING US A SONG Brian Walker Ms Simone Vella (a3/52.5kg) 5%
9
TEARS HE CRIED Rodney Bailey Darryl McLellan 5%
Race 5 - LIFESAVER PETER BROWN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 2:54PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 SPRING LOADED Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes SCRATCHED
2 AKARI Brad Widdup SCRATCHED
3 FURLANA Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons SCRATCHED
4
MAISAA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 0%
5
CARTE BLANCHE Brad Widdup Qin Yong (a3/49kg)
6
JETSKI James Cummings Blake Spriggs 0%
7
LOST LIGHT Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Shaun Guymer 0%
8
ALL OVER MAGIC Tracey Bartley Travis Wolfgram (late alt)
9
DEVAN Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 0%
10
HOSTWIN AURORA Gary Moore Lee Magorrian
11
JOLIETTE (NZ) Chris Waller Chad Lever 0%
12
DANCE DATE Brad Widdup Christian Reith
13
BARGUZIN James Cummings Grant Buckley 0%
14
KATONA James Cummings Jeff Penza 0%
15
EXTREME JEWEL Gary Portelli Jean Van Overmeire (a/54kg), (late alt) 0%
16 BEAURAMA Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin SCRATCHED
Race 6 - MARKSMAN HOMES BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 3:34PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
COUP DE MAIN Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a2/58kg) 60%
2
ASKED TO LEAVE Joan Pracey Ms Simone Vella (a3/52.5kg) 18%
3
CAPTAIN COURAGEOUS Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 25%
4
HAY BALE Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a3/54kg) 13%
5
COOLOTTA Graeme Murray Grant Buckley 15%
6
NINDAMOS James Cummings Jeff Penza 33%
7
SLICK SPEED Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Koby Jennings 14%
8
MICKS NEW CHICK Robert & Luke Price Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 16%
9
ARROWS DESTINY Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 13%
10
TENORINO Kerry Parker Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 12%
11 CHICADILLY Gwenda Markwell Christian Reith SCRATCHED
12
CALIFORNIADEEPSHOT Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 100%
13
SILENT AGENDA Noel Mayfield-Smith Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 14%
14 REVITUP REDNUT Tash Burleigh Shaun Guymer SCRATCHED
15 VELOCANO Marc Conners Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) SCRATCHED
16 REGAL STAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Spriggs SCRATCHED
Race 7 - WOLLONGONG CITY SURF CLUB BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 4:14PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
AMANITO Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 23%
2 ZIDANE Lauri Parker Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) SCRATCHED
3
CAPTAIN MANERING Gwenda Markwell Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 14%
4 ARROGANTE Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
5
GARROS Greg Stephens Shaun Guymer 26%
6
DESTINY’S HERO Jason Coyle Chad Lever 11%
7
ON ANGELS WINGS Noel Mayfield-Smith Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 10%
8
LOVESEAT (NZ) James Cummings Blake Spriggs 9%
9
SENSACOVA Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 9%
10
HEROIC FIGHTER Gerald Ryan Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 20%
11
WHISPERED James Cummings Jeff Penza 25%
12
CHICANSALADE Gwenda Markwell Travis Wolfgram 6%
Race 8 - KEMBLA GRANGE MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) 4:54PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BRILLIANCE SQUARED (NZ) Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0%
2
CORPORAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0%
3
DESIGN AHEAD Gwenda Markwell Darryl McLellan 0%
4 ESTROVERTO Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons SCRATCHED
5 ILVERMORNY Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin SCRATCHED
6
MAYBACH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 0%
7
NICOYA Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0%
8
APITHANOS Con Karakatsanis Lee Magorrian 0%
9
DUMMY RUN David Payne Travis Wolfgram 0%
10
EXTRAORDINARY Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 0%
11
THE GURU Theresa Bateup Adrian Layt 0%
12
TONGARIRO James Cummings Grant Buckley 0%
13 AMITTO James Cummings Jeff Penza SCRATCHED
14
RAINY DAY Ron Quinton Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 0%
15 MONSTROSITY Joseph Pride Chad Lever SCRATCHED
16 VIGOROSO Gary Portelli SCRATCHED
17
NANAKOROBI YAOKI Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 0%
18 CLASSIC WARRIOR Gary Moore SCRATCHED