Normal Form

Easy Form

Tuncurry: Tuncurry Forster Jockey Club Inc

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - CLUB FORSTER/SPORTIES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 12:05PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GRATED COCONUT Grant Prosser Peter Graham 0%
2
DOUBLE OBOE Ken Lantry Ashley Morgan 0%
3
LEAVE ME SOME Grant Marshall Luke Rolls
4
GOT THE GIGGLES David Atkins Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0%
5
STORMIAIRE Gregory Minns Aaron Bullock 0%
6
CAMELLIA LEGEND Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 0%
7
FONCE FACTOR Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons (late alt)
8
GAME OF CIRCLES Terry Evans Lee Magorrian 0%
9
KATIE’S MOET Richard Litt Blake Spriggs
10 MYPOSTERGIRL Ben Hill Adrian Layt SCRATCHED
11
PERFECT PATTERN Paul Perry Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0%
12
POSITIVE FACTOR Nicole Hudson Luke Cumberland
13
WESTOVER Grant Allard Ms Winona Costin 0%
14 AYITA Steve Hodge SCRATCHED
Race 2 - CLUB FORSTER/SPORTIES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 12:40PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CRAFTY JAMES Andrew Macdonald Aaron Bullock
2 HOME SCENE John Sargent Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
3
GOTTABE RED Ken Parker Ms Alena Skerritt 0%
4
COUNTRY POET Jim Jarvis Blake Spriggs
5 DUBLEO MOON Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy SCRATCHED
6
BOUQUETS Terry Evans Adrian Layt
7
CHILLI CHILLI Mark Minervini Ms Grace Willoughby (a1.5/53kg)
8
CONTRACT Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 0%
9
DANCING RACHEL Gilbert Slattery Matthew Bennett 0%
10
DIRECT BELLE Matthew Robinson Luke Rolls
11
DIVISADERO Paul Perry Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0%
12
MINAJ A STAR Kelly Barber Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0%
13
BEAT THAT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0%
14
PORZ Nicole Hudson Billy Cray 0%
15 STELLA ARDENS Ben Hill SCRATCHED
Race 3 - TUNCURRY BEACH BOWLING CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) 1:15PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
RICOCHET BULLET Graeme Shultz Peter Graham
2
SERBELLONI Paul Perry Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0%
3
TRUST THE FOX Damien Lane Jake Hull 0%
4
ARMINA David Atkins Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0%
5
AT THE GLENBURN Jeremy Smith Ms Grace Willoughby (a1.5/53kg) 0%
6
DREAMING OF GOLD Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0%
7
ROYAL OPERA Nicole Hudson Billy Cray 0%
8
SPARKLING ROSE Matthew Robinson Matthew Bennett 0%
9
BRAVIO Mark Minervini Andrew Gibbons
10
BUCKIN’ RIPPA Damien Lane Aaron Bullock
11
ALMAJAAM Terry Evans Adrian Layt
12 FONCE FACTOR Angela Davies SCRATCHED
13
ALLY BALLY BEE Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 0%
14 BRAZENBROOK Rebecca Dunn SCRATCHED
15 FUSED MAGIC Steve Hodge SCRATCHED
16 MY MUSTANG SALLY Luke Hilton SCRATCHED
Race 4 - SCHWEPPES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 1:50PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SALSA DREAMING Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0%
2
TRAJECTION Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0%
3
BULLOCKY WAY Terry Evans Lee Magorrian
4 FIGHT THE KNEAD Clare Cunningham Andrew Gibbons SCRATCHED
5
MOONWINKLE (NZ) Terry Evans Adrian Layt 0%
6
CONTEST Tess Wilkes Luke Cumberland 0%
7
ISLAMAX Allan Kehoe Grant Buckley 0%
8
MASTER MARLEY Rebecca Dunn Matthew Bennett 0%
9
STATUE OF FREEDOM Steve Hodge Ms Grace Willoughby (a1.5/53kg) 0%
10
SUPERB TIME Grant Allard Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0%
11
SWINGER David Callaughan Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0%
12
TREMATON Paul Perry Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0%
13 ZANDAYA Gregory McFarlane SCRATCHED
14 ZOUMAZE John Sargent Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
15
NAYVADIUS Grant Prosser Peter Graham 0%
16
BELLATOR Wayne Wilkes Blake Spriggs 0%
17
ONEMOREFORLUCK Grant Allard Ms Winona Costin (late alt) 0%
18 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) SCRATCHED
Race 5 - TUNCURRY BEACH BOWLING CLUB CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 2:25PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 CHRISTO Cameron Crockett SCRATCHED
2 COURU Brett Cavanough Blake Spriggs SCRATCHED
3
INTO THE OBLIVION Paul Perry Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 9%
4
ROC DE KHAPER (NZ) Graham Payne Lee Magorrian 12%
5
CONTALMAISON Allan Denham Jake Hull 33%
6
MISS EPORETTO Jason Deamer Adrian Layt (late alt) 11%
7 REAL CLASSIC Stephen Jones Luke Rolls SCRATCHED
8
BURN’M Karen Owen Ms Belinda Hodder 16%
9
BUT I KNOW Ross Stitt Luke Rolls (late alt) 25%
10
HOLD ALL TICKETS Glen Milligan Peter Graham 4%
11
LORD AVATAR Jenny Graham Aaron Bullock 14%
12
ENCHANTED HEART Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 50%
13
ELLOFAROCK Aleacia Bennett Luke Cumberland 14%
14
KABELO David Irving Matthew Bennett 6%
15
TRESCHA Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 14%
16 FEED THE SPEED Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) SCRATCHED
17
SHEBRINGS LUCK Brett Cavanough Darryl McLellan 7%
18
HEAVEN’S DREAM Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 9%
Race 6 - BELLEVUE HOTEL TUNCURRY 1500 (1500 METRES) 3:05PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DUBALI Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 11%
2
MYBOYCOLLY Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 22%
3 YU LONG SHENG HUI Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock SCRATCHED
4
STUNNED Stephen Schofield Jake Hull 8%
5
I’VE GOT THIS Tony V Green Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 15%
6 STORM ATTACK Wayne Wilkes SCRATCHED
7
KOMACHI FORCE Jessica McCusker Ms Belinda Hodder 13%
8
GOLD SKYE John McLachlan Matthew Bennett 11%
9
UP THE STAIRS Terry Evans Adrian Layt 8%
10
SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8%
11
EMVEPEE John McLachlan Serg Lisnyy 7%
12
SAINT DENIS John Sprague Raymond Spokes 2%
13
DREAM HABIT Gavin Andrews Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 9%
14
ROWLING IN RICHES Nicole Hudson Billy Cray 7%
15
FALSIFIED Peter Cheers Ms Winona Costin (late alt) 2%
Race 7 - HAWKESBURY RACECLUB AND MOTEL CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES) 3:40PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
HAVAZAC Jay Hopkins Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 1%
2
KALDERO Gavin Andrews Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 4%
3 POLDARK (NZ) Peter Cheers Matthew Bennett SCRATCHED
4
BONNIE FOREVER Wayne Seelin Peter Graham (late alt) 4%
5
OAKWOODS HOPE Terry Evans Adrian Layt 5%
6
VEGANZA Jenny Graham Aaron Bullock 5%
7
PUBLICAN’S CHOICE Graham Payne Lee Magorrian 0%
8
SAY IT AIN’T SO Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0%
9
TAROBA Paul Perry Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0%
10 WATCH DAT STINGER Grant Allard Jake Hull SCRATCHED
11 LITHELY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) SCRATCHED
12
OAKFIELD POET Damien Lane Grant Buckley 0%
13
POWER TO PAY Stephen Schofield Darryl McLellan 0%
14
SUNSET RUBY Cathleen Rode Serg Lisnyy 0%
15 FINANCIAL Tony Ball SCRATCHED
Race 8 - TUNCURRY-FORSTER XXXX GOLD CUP SPONSORED BY L & B GLASS AND ALUMINIUM (2100 METRES) 4:20PM
Total prize money $32,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DALMATIA PRINCE Todd Howlett Peter Graham 17%
2
KEEP UP (NZ) Clare Cunningham Grant Buckley 14%
3
ZOFFANY’S LAD Grant Allard Aaron Bullock 31%
4
LADY EVELYN Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 19%
5
SCOTTY BE GOTTI David Callaughan Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 13%
6
LAMMA HILTON Brett Cavanough Blake Spriggs 13%
7
JOE’S JOY Richard Litt Adrian Layt 7%
8
ALBERT OF MONACO Angela Davies Jean Van Overmeire (a/54kg), (late alt) 19%
9
OAKFIELD MONARCH Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 13%
10
LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 11%
11
CAPTAIN’S LEGEND Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 6%
12
AMBITIOUS PRINCE Warren Gavenlock Luke Rolls 13%
13
FINANCIAL Tony Ball Ms Winona Costin 4%
Race 9 - THE EVERMORE PEARL SPONSORED BY BROKEN BAY PEARLS - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 4:55PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
PROFILER David Callaughan Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 14%
2 EMPEROR HARADA Neil Ward SCRATCHED
3 ACHI BABA Grant Marshall Darryl McLellan SCRATCHED
4
MONSIEUR MACRON (NZ) Luke Hilton Jake Hull 20%
5
SNITZAGIRL Rick Worthington Aaron Bullock 25%
6 ELEAZAR Jeremy Gask SCRATCHED
7
ONDO PASA Stan Thomas Grant Buckley 12%
8
RIBS Grant Allard Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 14%
9
BOLGHARI Jim Jarvis Luke Rolls 20%
10
LOBBAN HOOD Robert Barnes Ms Belinda Hodder 15%
11
PORT GOLD Michael Byers Raymond Spokes 19%
12
FANCIFUL DREAM Paul Perry Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 33%
13
ALL THAT SHE WANTS Cathleen Rode Ms Winona Costin 22%
14 KATE’S PEARL Damien Lane Darryl McLellan (late alt) SCRATCHED
15
TOO EASY BRO Terry Evans Serg Lisnyy 13%
16 SALAD DODGER Colt Prosser SCRATCHED