Normal Form

Easy Form

Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - WEDDINGS @ GDRC MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) 1:00PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GUNZAR Danny Williams Chad Lever 0%
2
KITTY KARINE Jack Van Duren Bryan Murphy 0%
3
LADY LUCIENNE Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0%
4
CORCRA Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena
5 HIGHLY DECORATED Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton SCRATCHED
6
LEO Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram 0%
7
OFF TO MOE’S Neil Osborne Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0%
8
OUR MATE CHUCKLES Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus
9 SIX ATEE ATE Danny Williams Shaun Guymer SCRATCHED
10 CUBED Brad Widdup Christian Reith SCRATCHED
11 MADAM LEGEND Les Bridge Christian Reith SCRATCHED
12
NISHKA Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins
13 PENANG (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden SCRATCHED
14
TALIHINA Danny Williams Jay Ford
15
NO DOUBT A STAR David Pfieffer Jason Collett 0%
16 THORN BROOK Terry Robinson SCRATCHED
17
RUM CAKE Gary Nickson Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 0%
18 JOKES Brad Widdup SCRATCHED
Race 2 - GOULBURN MARKETPLACE CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 1:35PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 FLOKI Danny Williams Jason Collett SCRATCHED
2 RAMBLER REBEL Nick Mitchell SCRATCHED
3
POLAR STAR Nick Olive Brendan Ward 23%
4
SWEETEST EYES Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 25%
5
HARD CORE Joe Cleary Brodie Loy 20%
6
ESTRADO Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 28%
7
REVOLVER Andrew Bourke Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 8%
8
DENESC Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 6%
9
HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 6%
Race 3 - GOULPRO CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 2:10PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SPRING LOADED Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0%
2 LOST LIGHT Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford SCRATCHED
3
AKILEOS John Thompson Jackson Morris 0%
4 WAR DECK John Bateman Ms Kayla Nisbet SCRATCHED
5
BLUFF ’N’ BLUSTER Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0%
6
LIFE OF LINCOLN (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Shaun Guymer 0%
7
NAMARARI Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 0%
8
BLESK (NZ) John O'Shea Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg)
9
PINCER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus
10
TELFER Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins
11
YOUNGBLOOD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Christian Reith
12 BRAD Stephen Hill SCRATCHED
Race 4 - GOULBURN PRODUCE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1500 METRES) 2:50PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MYPRAYER Louise Dean Jay Ford 9%
2
GUNGA DIN (NZ) Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 33%
3
REGAL TOFF Paul Niceforo Nicolas Barzalona 25%
4
VERTEX Ben Borham Jeff Penza 6%
5
WHO’S SHOUT Norm Gardner Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 7%
6 JELLIES Kerri Kulic Shaun Guymer SCRATCHED
7 ISADORA TWINKLE Emma & Lucy Longmire SCRATCHED
8
RENT A ROCK Danny Williams Ms Jess Taylor 0%
9
CAPTAIN CHARLIE Matthew J Stephens Ms Kayla Nisbet 5%
10
ARIAKE FIRE Fred Skerbic Ms Kacie Adams 2%
Race 5 - GOULBURN CARPET COURT BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2100 METRES) 3:25PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
FLUIDITY David Pfieffer Jason Collett 12%
2 CONFIDENTIAL Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) SCRATCHED
3
COOLAMINYAH KID John Cooper Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 15%
4
DERMOT (NZ) John Sargent Adam Hyeronimus 16%
5
EVERLY GIRL Melissa Harrison Michael Travers 6%
6
ART OF DEFENCE Scott Singleton Jay Ford 12%
7
MANRIQUE Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 33%
8
WHISPERED PRAYER Matthew J Stephens Shaun Guymer 8%
9 LOUISVILLE LIP (NZ) Melissa Harrison Jeff Penza SCRATCHED
10
TOKYO KING (NZ) John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 3%
11
PRINCESS KALLI Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 6%
12
OR ELSE Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 0%
Race 6 - SEMCO EQUIPMENT F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 4:05PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
PRINCESS SIRI Joseph Pride Christian Reith 0%
2 CARTE BLANCHE Brad Widdup SCRATCHED
3
PREMIER ROSE John O'Shea Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 0%
4
SECRET SUCCESS Tim Martin Jay Ford
5
FIGHT THE KNEAD Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0%
6
NOVEMBER MORNING Peter & Paul Snowden Chad Lever 0%
7
TERMINAL Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 0%
8
MISTRESS ROSETTA Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0%
9 APICIUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus SCRATCHED
10
ONEMORE JEWEL Jason Coyle Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 0%
11
POST FREE Danny Williams Travis Wolfgram
12
ZOUMAZE John Sargent Jeff Penza 0%
13
GODINI John Thompson Andrew Adkins 0%
14
CHARISMA ROSE Danny Williams Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0%
15
CINNAMON CLOUD Gary Nickson Shaun Guymer 0%
16 BETTER NOT RAIN Frank Walden Ms Jess Taylor SCRATCHED
Race 7 - GOULBURN SOLDIERS CLUB BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 4:40PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MOSSY GIRL Joe Cleary Jason Collett 14%
2
ANNE’S GIFT Karen Outtrim Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 6%
3
ARROGANT LASS Gabrielle Englebrecht Adam Hyeronimus 12%
4
GALAHAD’S QUEST Joseph Pride Chad Lever 10%
5 GLAMOUR CRUISE Danny Williams SCRATCHED
6
SMART REMARK Steven Cummins Ms Jess Taylor 7%
7
PERISSA Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 50%
8 AND THERE IS MORE Terry Robinson SCRATCHED
9
BURRANGONG John Rolfe Bryan Murphy 9%
10
MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens Jay Ford 10%
11
SPINHER Ron Stubbs Brodie Loy 16%
12
SEE ME OUT John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 11%
13
TRIBUNA Joseph Khalifeh Richard Bensley 6%
14
TEARAWAY CHARLIE Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 7%
Race 8 - REVOLUTION PRINT CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 5:15PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 REGAL TOFF Paul Niceforo SCRATCHED
2
MAYAASEH Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 33%
3
IMPATIENCE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 8%
4
TINAI John Thompson Jackson Morris 20%
5 FLIGHT ZONE Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) SCRATCHED
6 GALAHAD’S QUEST Joseph Pride SCRATCHED
7 GLAMOUR CRUISE Danny Williams SCRATCHED
8
FALLING WATERS Louise Dean Adam Hyeronimus 5%
9 PERISSA Richard & Michael Freedman SCRATCHED
10 SELECTIVE John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams SCRATCHED
11 SPINHER Ron Stubbs SCRATCHED
12
DELIGHT Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 6%
13
STARS GALAWE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 3%
14
FOX BEAT Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 5%
15
CHYSEING IVY Geoffrey Crothers Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 7%