Normal Form

Easy Form

Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - PINK FINSS CHARITY PROV & CTRY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 12:25PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 WAR CABINET Garry White Brenton Avdulla SCRATCHED
2
PACIFIC LEGEND (NZ) Matthew Vella James McDonald 0%
3
DUNDEE Kylie Gavenlock Joshua Parr 0%
4
MACKELLAR’S VOICE Wade Slinkard Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0%
5
ROMAN CANDLE (NZ) Paul Perry Adam Hyeronimus 0%
6
RUBISINGA Brad Widdup Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 0%
7
SPIRITUAL POWER Kris Lees Tommy Berry 0%
8
BRAD Stephen Hill Sam Clipperton 0%
9
FOXY ROCKET Terry Croft Grant Buckley 0%
10
LADY TAVISTA (NZ) Brad Widdup Christian Reith
11
BRAIDWOOD GOLD Michael Vella Blake Spriggs 0%
Race 2 - ANGELS FLORIST & JR CORPORATE MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) 1:00PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
AL KAPHERO Dean Mirfin Chad Lever 0%
2
HAUNTING SPIRIT Lauri Parker Jason Collett 0%
3
OFF THE GROUND (NZ) John Sargent Jeff Penza 0%
4
TWEED Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Kathy O'Hara 0%
5
INVINCIBLE KISS Wayne Seelin Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0%
6
DIRTY WORK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0%
7
BIRDY Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0%
8
HISTORY James Cummings Glyn Schofield
9
SANGRIA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0%
10
SHE’S BIONIC Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 0%
11 ROCKAWAY PRINCESS Jason Coyle Glen Boss SCRATCHED
Race 3 - GRIFFIN AIR CONDITIONING MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) 1:35PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 BELLATOR Wayne Wilkes SCRATCHED
2
IRESIGN Lee Curtis Jay Ford 0%
3
PATAGONIAN Paul Perry Greg Ryan 0%
4
TYRRHENIAN (NZ) John Sargent Adam Hyeronimus 0%
5
CLOUD FACTORY John O'Shea James McDonald
6
PRINCE OF PUZZLE David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0%
7
DUENNA James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0%
8
MADAM LEGEND Les Bridge Christian Reith
9
SALLY’S DAY Gerald Ryan Glen Boss 0%
10
TIMELY SHADOW Garry White Brock Ryan (a1.5/50kg)
11
LUBUK Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0%
Race 4 - ONTRAK ENGINEERING CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 2:10PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BROKEN ARROWS David Pfieffer Glen Boss 12%
2
LORD ZOULANDER Gary Portelli Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 16%
3
SOPHIELLA Bjorn Baker James McDonald 16%
4
VIVI VALENTINA Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla (late alt) 12%
5
APPIAN WAY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 33%
6
COURAGEOUS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 50%
7
ADVANCE PARTY Bryce Heys Jason Collett 25%
8
BULLY ROCK Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 10%
Race 5 - THE BACHMAYER ORTHODONTIC CLINIC MAIDEN PLATE (1800 METRES) 2:45PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BATTLE QUEST Chris Chadwick Jeff Penza 0%
2 FIRST FOOTMAN (GER) Richard & Michael Freedman SCRATCHED
3
ZOMBIE Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 0%
4
BANSURI Kylie Kennedy Billy Cray 0%
5
INVIDENTIA Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0%
6
JOYOUS TIMES John Thompson Andrew Adkins 0%
7
WILD SHEILA Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0%
8
WAR BARON David Payne Jason Collett 0%
9
DIVINE DREAM Paul Perry Greg Ryan 0%
10
TISANE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0%
11
WHAT’S THE DEEL Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Kathy O'Hara 0%
12 NICOYA Jason Coyle Jay Ford SCRATCHED
13 POP POWER (NZ) Les Tilley SCRATCHED
14 CESCA Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) SCRATCHED
Race 6 - RICHMOND CLUB BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (2100 METRES) 3:20PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 GREAT GLEN (GB) Todd Smart Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) SCRATCHED
2
POULTON LE SANDS Allan Denham Greg Ryan 33%
3
HEMSTED Garry Neale Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 11%
4
MY KING’S COUNSEL David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 11%
5
RESORT Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a3/54kg) 14%
6
STELLAR IMPACT (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 14%
7
PORKY PIES (NZ) Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 6%
8
THE IRON MAIDEN Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 9%
9 CHOSEN PRINCE David Atkins Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) SCRATCHED
10
LAGUNA MOUNTAINS Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 16%
11
HAVANA STORM Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 14%
12 DREAMFYRE Paul Perry Christian Reith SCRATCHED
13 ROY’S COMMAND Todd Howlett SCRATCHED
14
FIRST COURRIER Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a1.5/50kg) 11%
Race 7 - BEDROCK QUARRY PRODUCTS & BULK CLASS 2 HANDICAP (BENCHMARK 64) (1600 METRES) 3:55PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GOLDEN HITS Richard & Michael Freedman Chris Williams (a2/54kg), (late alt) 14%
2 TOROSO Kylie Gavenlock Joshua Parr SCRATCHED
3
BANJO’S VOICE Wade Slinkard Chad Lever 12%
4 COSMIC CITY (NZ) Tony Newing Jason Collett SCRATCHED
5
BULLET FLY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 16%
6
CALL ME MO Paul Perry Greg Ryan 40%
7
LAILA DE VEGA John Thompson Brenton Avdulla 11%
8
BRIGID OF KILDARE Matthew Smith Christian Reith 16%
9
CHABROL Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 16%
10
JUST TWO VEES Jamie Thomsen Grant Buckley 6%
Race 8 - FOWLER CIVIL CONTRACTING F&M BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 4:35PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 BELLA AMANTE Joseph Ible Billy Owen (a2/55.5kg) SCRATCHED
2
MAGGIE MISS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 33%
3 POLYXENA Rob Potter Chris Williams (a2/54kg) SCRATCHED
4
RENALOT David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 14%
5 WITHOUT CONVICTION Paul Perry Aaron Bullock SCRATCHED
6
LILY ASTOLAT Brad Widdup Christian Reith 20%
7
MUMMENTUM (NZ) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 66%
8
KEIAI TSUBAKI Gerald Ryan Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 14%
9
ACCOY Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 11%
10
IONA NICCONI Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 23%
Race 9 - REDBANK NORTH RICHMOND CG&E BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 5:10PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 GREAT DANGER Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) SCRATCHED
2
HURRICANE HARBOUR Jarrod Austin Jay Ford 15%
3
SEDGEMOOR James Cummings Tommy Berry 20%
4
SILENT GENERAL Matthew Smith Aaron Bullock 20%
5
BOLD AND WILD Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 33%
6
LIVE THE MOMENT Joseph Pride Chad Lever 28%
7
PRIDE OF DARCI (NZ) Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 20%
8
TEST OF WAR Gary Portelli Brenton Avdulla 25%
9 WE COULD BE HEROES Tara & Philippe Vigouroux SCRATCHED
10
DREAM CIRCLE David Payne Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 14%
11
LEGISTATION Wade Slinkard Qin Yong (a3/49kg), (late alt) 12%
12
ONE OF THE KIND Robert Pearse Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg), (late alt) 12%
13 GOLDEN CREEK Malcolm Johnston SCRATCHED