Normal Form

Easy Form

Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - THE HUNTER RACE DAY - NOVEMBER 16 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES) 1:35PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DE GOEY Jeremy Sylvester Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg)
2
MEDELLIN Damien Lane Joshua Parr
3 TWO UP Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/52kg) SCRATCHED
4
BUCKIN’ RIPPA Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 0%
5 ELEGANT GRACE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons SCRATCHED
6
FITUESE John Thompson Ms Rachel King
7
LATINA BEAUTY Matthew Smith Tim Clark 0%
8 XIAOLI’S YING David Atkins Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) SCRATCHED
9
DREAMS OUT WEST Damien Lane Grant Buckley 0%
Race 2 - SHARP ELECTRONICS GROUP BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (900 METRES) 2:10PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
POSTMASTER GENERAL Nathan Doyle Tom Sherry (a3/53kg) 16%
2 KATGULLY RED Jenelle Butler Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) SCRATCHED
3
PERFECT STYLE Brett Partelle Tim Clark 25%
4
LORD ZOULANDER Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 12%
5
GUNNAZA Mick O'Neill Jeff Penza 17%
6
DREAM OF ASCOT Shane Edmonds Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 23%
7
PEAK (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 25%
8 WANDABAA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons SCRATCHED
9
CHELSEA REIGN Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram 20%
10
BASE CAMP Dianne Lumsden Luke Cumberland 9%
Race 3 - TOP CUT FOODS MAIDEN PLATE (1500 METRES) 2:45PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CONTEST Tess Wilkes Lee Magorrian 0%
2
CORPORAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0%
3
ESTROVERTO Kylie Gavenlock Joshua Parr 0%
4
HARDYO John Ramsey Aaron Bullock 0%
5
ST ANTON Paul Messara Christian Reith 0%
6
TRUST THE FOX Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 0%
7
WAMWARRA BAY Justin Drake Daniel Northey 0%
8 SUNSUZIE Matthew Smith Jeff Penza SCRATCHED
9 ALL REIGN Jason Deamer Darryl McLellan SCRATCHED
10
JUST SOCIETY (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0%
11
LUCKY IMPERATOR Gary Moore Tim Clark 0%
12
MANSENETA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0%
Race 4 - COASTLINE POOLS & SPAS F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 3:20PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 SUNSUZIE Matthew Smith Joshua Parr SCRATCHED
2
BACINBLAC Ron Quinton Andrew Gibbons 0%
3
PERFECT IMPRESSION Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 0%
4
APICIUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0%
5
MY MUSTANG SALLY Luke Hilton Ms Rachael Murray 0%
6
OAKFIELD ELLA Damien Lane Grant Buckley 0%
7 OAKFIELD EMPIRE Damien Lane Ms Rachel King SCRATCHED
8
ONEMOREFORLUCK Grant Allard Blake Spriggs (late alt) 0%
9
POLISHED PENNY Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 0%
10
POWER TO PAY Stephen Schofield Shaun Guymer 0%
11
SCHNELL Rodney Ollerton Serg Lisnyy 0%
12
SWINGER David Callaughan Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 0%
Race 5 - SAGE PAINTING CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 3:55PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BELLADEEL Terry Drayton Chris O'Brien 20%
2 BONDI BOY Donna Grisedale SCRATCHED
3
MAGIC CHARLEE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 14%
4
ELEAZAR Jeremy Gask Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 8%
5 WOUNDED SOLDIER (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock SCRATCHED
6
MELIK Paul Messara Christian Reith 100%
7
HAPPY HUSTLER Ethne Potowski Shaun Guymer 4%
8
APACHE DUDE Richard Nilsson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/52kg) 6%
9
COMMANDER BELL Brett Partelle Ashley Morgan 6%
10
FEED THE SPEED Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 16%
11
HUEY Allan Kehoe Darryl McLellan 6%
Race 6 - AVID PROJECT MANAGEMENT F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 4:35PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 PINUP MISS John Ramsey Darryl McLellan SCRATCHED
2
CALIFORNIA SALTO Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 33%
3
LAVISH ROSE Damien Lane Aaron Bullock (late alt) 25%
4
TEPARIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 20%
5
TERROIR James Cummings Tommy Berry 33%
6 SHIRAZZLE Donna Grisedale SCRATCHED
7
FRENCH RESPONSE Mark Minervini Andrew Gibbons 16%
8 MAIBEASY (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jeff Penza SCRATCHED
9 ZOULING Nathan Doyle Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
10
BIRDY Brad Widdup Christian Reith 33%
11
ARMINA David Atkins Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 16%
12
MAHERVELLOUS Ben Hill Shaun Guymer 5%
Race 7 - HUNGERFORD HILL WINES CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1880 METRES) 5:10PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BERNSON John Thompson Ms Rachel King 11%
2
EUGENIO (NZ) John Thompson Joshua Parr 8%
3 SCICONIC Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla SCRATCHED
4
PROVEN CLASS Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 25%
5
PHYLAVE Tess Wilkes Lee Magorrian 0%
6
ROTOITI (NZ) Pat O'Grady Ms Kacie Adams 0%
7 ST ANTON Paul Messara SCRATCHED
8 KYPREOS Con Karakatsanis Jeff Penza SCRATCHED
9
VIGOROSO Gary Portelli Shaun Guymer 0%
10 DIAMOND PEDRILLE Ron Quinton Andrew Gibbons SCRATCHED
11
FOXBOROUGH John Sargent Jay Ford 0%
12
TISANE James Cummings Blake Spriggs 0%