Normal Form

Easy Form

Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - COURTHOUSE HOTEL MAIDEN PLATE (1010 METRES) 1:50PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BRAVADO MISS Ian Livingstone Ms Melissa Cox 0%
2 PINEAPPLE BOOM Glen Baker Ms Brooke Ainsworth SCRATCHED
3
TOP SERVE (NZ) Glen Petersen Wayne O'Connell 0%
4 ALEXANDRA ROAD Alicia Willick Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) SCRATCHED
5
EMMA’S JET Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg)
6
JACKSPRAT Daiki Chujo Nozi Tomizawa 0%
7
SHY BOY Stephen Lee Andrew Mallyon 0%
8
SINEPARI Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss (late alt)
9
STUNT PILOT Peter Fleming Michael Cahill 0%
10
LADY MANTAGNA Brett Dodson Luke Rolls 0%
11
TENNESSEE NIKKA Paul Robbins Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/53kg) 0%
12
TIMELY BEL Bruce Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 0%
Race 2 - TALLAI COUNTRY GOLF CLUB BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (2020 METRES) 2:25PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
PARTNERSHIP (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 23%
2 DANTE ROSSETTI Paula Campbell SCRATCHED
3
HELLAVA BABE Brenton Andrew Les Tilley 11%
4
LOOKIN’ AT YOU Carolyn Halliday Jason Taylor 10%
5
WILLIAM Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 20%
6
ROCBOLT (NZ) Bevan Laming Michael Cahill 14%
7 MISSILE ATTACK Ethan Ensby Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/53kg) SCRATCHED
8
RESET’S SON Ben Robinson Ms Carly Frater 6%
9
HUMILITY Ben Robinson Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 7%
10
KIRA’S BEAT Michael Hemmings Nozi Tomizawa 6%
Race 3 - MURWILLUMBAH RACING MELBOURNE CUP DAY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1530 METRES) 3:05PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ARCALETTE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0%
2 ASCENSUS Michael Costa Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) SCRATCHED
3
CANE CUTTER Matthew Dunn Michael Cahill 0%
4 AUSBRED NACRE Dennis Dwane SCRATCHED
5
ELYSIA Kelvin Hickmott Ms Brooke Ainsworth 0%
6
HAYATE Bruce Hill Ben Looker 0%
7
MONGELICA Kelvin Hickmott Glen Colless 0%
8
PADDLEPOP Shane Essery Andrew Spinks 0%
9
SCAMP’S PRIDE Neville Boyle Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0%
10
TAKEMEOUTBACK Greg Cornish Jed Hodge 0%
11
VERDANCY Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 0%
12
YANKEE SANG Glen Baker Luke Rolls 0%
Race 4 - TALLAI COUNTRY GOLF CLUB CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1530 METRES) 3:40PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 BILL THE CONQUEROR Grant Laming Michael Cahill SCRATCHED
2
NATURAL FORCE Gary Doughty Ryan Maloney 12%
3
ROCK PEARL (NZ) Julie Pratten Matthew McGuren 12%
4
DAUNTING WARRIOR Darren Graham Glen Colless 7%
5
NEWTON (NZ) Bradley Smith Wayne O'Connell 5%
6
SULTRY TESTA Glen Baker Ms Alannah Fancourt 8%
7
PLAY SCHOOL Brett Dodson Luke Rolls 10%
8 FANTASY MIDNIGHT Sally Taylor Ms Laura Cheshire SCRATCHED
9
SURGICAL Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 5%
10
FOURGRANDMAN Marcus Wilson Ben Looker 4%
11
LUKEY DEE Ken Jones Nozi Tomizawa 3%
12
TEJAAN Ben Robinson Andrew Spinks 5%
13
MISSILE ATTACK Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 7%
Race 5 - WOLLUMBIN STREET BAKERY F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 4:15PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
INVINCIBLE TAMMY John Shelton Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 13%
2
ESTER’S ROSE Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 22%
3
FRIENDS OF WREN Terry McCarthy Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 15%
4 VIN ROUGE Darren Graham Glen Colless SCRATCHED
5
DIMONTE GIRL Darren Graham Dale Smith 14%
6
SHINSTAR Marcus Wilson Michael Cahill 7%
7
ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 9%
8
INFINITE SPIRIT (NZ) Leon Phillips Andrew Mallyon 8%
9
TOOGOOLAWAH TRUMP Selina Leef Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 3%
10
YOUNG AMAZON Wayne Sutton Ms Laura Cheshire 3%
11
MENTAL AS ANYTHING Ben Robinson Andrew Spinks 2%
12
ANGELS LOVE Michael Hemmings Nozi Tomizawa 7%
Race 6 - TALLAI COUNTRY GOLF CLUB CUP CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 4:50PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 MISSILE STRIKE John Smerdon Jarrod Woodhouse SCRATCHED
2
WILL’S BID Angela Plumb Michael Cahill 9%
3 WESTROCK Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) SCRATCHED
4
MY COUSIN STEVE Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 11%
5
CROOKED GENT Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 11%
6 HEAVENLY ARCHER Bruce Brown SCRATCHED
7
MECUM Leo Clapham Anthony Allen 13%
8
PAINTED WOLF Toby & Trent Edmonds Ryan Maloney 33%
9 BLACK MOSHEEN Carolyn Halliday Jason Taylor SCRATCHED
10 DEXTER DUTTON Owen Glue Matthew McGuren SCRATCHED
11 MY BEST SELLER John Shelton Ms Laura Cheshire SCRATCHED
12
BRAD THE LAD Ian Livingstone Ms Melissa Cox 6%
13
SNIP THE MO Josh Sweeney Ms Carly Frater 11%
14
LWAZI Ben Robinson Ms Brooke Ainsworth (late alt) 7%
15
MANHATTAN GAMBLER Alicia Willick Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 5%
16
NAKANAI Mel Eggleston Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/53kg) 9%
Race 7 - KOSCIUSZKO THIS SATURDAY MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) 5:30PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 ALL UP TEE KAY Stephen Lee SCRATCHED
2
APPLICANT John D Wilson Glen Colless 0%
3
BRAHMA ARMOUR (NZ) Bevan Laming Michael Cahill 0%
4
CEREMONIAL PRINCE Brett Dodson Ben Looker 0%
5
ALL STYLE Gregory Hickman Dale Smith 0%
6 GIVEMEAMINUTE Josh Sweeney SCRATCHED
7
IBERIAN LACE Andrew Cowell Wayne O'Connell 0%
8
STYK AT IT Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 0%
9
PRIVATE DETECTIVE Gregory Hickman Matthew McGuren
10
KALLIE Noel Doyle Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 0%
11
LEGATO FEELING Matthew Dunn Luke Rolls
12 TOOTS IS TOPS Stephen Lee SCRATCHED
13 CALABRIA Gary Doughty Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) SCRATCHED
14
MISHANI PALOMA Leon Phillips Andrew Mallyon 0%
15 TIERRA DEL FUEGO Wayne Sutton Ms Laura Cheshire (late alt) SCRATCHED