Normal Form

Easy Form

Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - DUTTON ELECTRICAL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 2:10PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
AMAZING DAY Troy O'Neile Aaron Bullock 0%
2
OURTHEO Luke Morgan Ben Looker 0%
3
PLUCKY CUVEE Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 0%
4
ARE ZHU READY Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0%
5
MAZZIOTI Theresa Stair Brooke Stower 0%
6
PIPPIN Melanie Bolwell Vad Bolozhinskyi (late alt) 0%
7 SWEEPERO Tim McIntosh Greg Ryan (late alt) SCRATCHED
Race 2 - COREYS CATERING - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 2:45PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
KILMARNOCK William Wain Jake Pracey-Holmes 13%
2
MISTERZEE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 50%
3
ROYAL VILLA Craig Martin Peter Graham 12%
4
ONYAR Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 11%
5
APACHE LAD Colin Dixon Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 7%
6
IMAPOET Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 16%
7
SIR AUSSIE Scott Thompson Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 9%
8
LUCKY STARLET Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 2%
Race 3 - COOL BLUE ICE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) 3:20PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
COBB ’N’ CO Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 3%
2
MR PIQUET Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 10%
3
PSITTACINE Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 5%
4
ELLOFAROCK Aleacia Bennett Luke Cumberland 10%
5 IMAPOET Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) SCRATCHED
6
QUEENS Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 10%
7
KITCHENER Stirling Osland Ben Looker (late alt) 0%
8
SHIVKHANI Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 0%
9
KEIRETSU William Wain Jake Pracey-Holmes 0%
10
NOT NEGOTIATING Jeremy Gask Daniel Northey 0%
Race 4 - ADVANCED INLAND SECURITY MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) 3:55PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DREAM SUCCESS Theresa Stair Brooke Stower
2
KENNYWYN Les Roberts Daniel Northey 0%
3 WATCHTOWER Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock SCRATCHED
4
CHILLAXING Lesley Jeffriess Chris O'Brien
5 CONSTANZIA Jason Deamer SCRATCHED
6
LONNY LONNY Stirling Osland Liam Blanch (a3/49kg), (late alt) 0%
7
MISS KOKKINAKIS Colin Dixon Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 0%
8
MANINGRIDA Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley
9
OUTASTEP Melanie Bolwell Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg)
10 PAIR OF HEELS John Ramsey Darryl McLellan SCRATCHED
11 STAR OVER TAMWORTH Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) SCRATCHED
12
TRELISE Craig Martin Andrew Gibbons 0%
13
TINY BUTTONS Geoff O'Brien Greg Ryan 0%
14
MORE THAN A SAMBA Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 0%
Race 5 - PEEL VALLEY TYRES MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) 4:35PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BANDAHARA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0%
2 BANDJIN RAIN Brett Cavanough SCRATCHED
3
BULLET LAD Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0%
4
DUKES COUNTY Jeremy Sylvester Chris O'Brien 0%
5
GREENSKEEPER Nathan Doyle Aaron Bullock 0%
6
UNTAMED DRAGON Luke Morgan Ben Looker 0%
7
AYITA Steve Hodge Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0%
8
FOXWEDGE PHOEBE Scott Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 0%
9
TIME IMMEMORIAL Jeremy Gask Brooke Stower 0%
10
SOLDIER POY Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 0%
11
DIVINE DREAM Paul Perry Greg Ryan 0%
Race 6 - SHAY BRENNAN CONSTRUCTIONS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 5:10PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GENERAL SCARLET Luke Morgan Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 50%
2
AKEED Paul Perry Andrew Gibbons 23%
3
AUTUMN RIDGE Melanie O'Gorman Billy Cray 15%
4 STEAMBOAT SALLY Cody Morgan Greg Ryan SCRATCHED
5
CONGREGATE Craig Martin Brooke Stower 66%
6
MOREE DREAMING Peter Sinclair Ms Rachael Murray 37%
7 MOSHWAY Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock SCRATCHED
8 MAGIC ARLI Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder SCRATCHED
9
FUSSDINADO Luke Morgan Grant Buckley 27%
10
LITTLE OFF THE TOP Kevin Dixon Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 11%
11
MISS POWDER KEG (NZ) Cody Morgan Ben Looker 10%
Race 7 - COUNTRY MUSIC CUP NEXT JANUARY OPEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 5:50PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ATTILA Sue Grills Greg Ryan 29%
2
ALL STAND Nathaniel Scott Peter Graham 23%
3
DON’T TEASE ME Stephen Gleeson Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 18%
4
INQUIRY Cody Morgan Andrew Gibbons 33%
5
ANOTHER SIN Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock 19%
6
SIR DONALD Michelle Fleming Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 20%
7
THE LION Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 17%
8
CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 12%
9
FOLKSTONE Luke Morgan Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 42%
10 PRINCESS LOTTIE Luke A Thomas SCRATCHED
11
ROCK THE WORLD Stirling Osland Ben Looker 28%