Normal Form

Easy Form

Queanbeyan: Queanbeyan Racing Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - LINTON SNOWDEN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1460 METRES) 1:50PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BATTLERS FOUR Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 0%
2
TRESSE D’OR Jarrod Austin Shaun Guymer 0%
3
DEQUEENOFBACCHANAL Matthew Vella Brodie Loy 0%
4 SAVVY VALENTINO (NZ) Bjorn Baker SCRATCHED
5
AUSBRED BEAUTY Jenny Hoy Jordan Mallyon 0%
6
BRAIDWOOD GOLD Michael Vella Quayde Krogh 0%
7
MAHJONG ROSE Guntis Lukss Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 0%
8
MAYA MIRACLE Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 0%
Race 2 - WALSH'S HOTEL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2000 METRES) 2:25PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
LARMOUR Nick Olive Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 16%
2 JOEL Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor SCRATCHED
3
DEFY Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 8%
4 EVERLY GIRL Melissa Harrison Brodie Loy SCRATCHED
5
WHISPERED PRAYER Matthew J Stephens Brendan Ward 10%
6
SHADOW OF MORDOR Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 3%
7
SOLAR SHADOW Todd Blowes Michael Travers 6%
Race 3 - MARK HALLAM & SONS BUILDERS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) 3:05PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
AUSTREET Jarrod Austin Ms Kacie Adams 20%
2
BARCOO BILL Gino D'Altorio Michael Travers 2%
3
STOLEN GIFT Mike Petrovic Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 5%
4
YESTERYEAR Gratz Vella Michael Heagney 5%
5
PRINCESS KALLI Peter Korn Ms Jess Taylor 5%
6
THINK MUSIC Barbara Joseph Simon Miller 12%
7
VERTEX Ben Borham Ms Kayla Nisbet 5%
8
WHISKAWAY Emma & Lucy Longmire Brodie Loy 0%
9 WHITNEY’S STAR Wayne Austin Shaun Guymer SCRATCHED
Race 4 - CANBERRA RAIDERS F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1460 METRES) 3:40PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MOSSY GIRL Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 13%
2
QUIANO QUEEN Mike Petrovic Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 12%
3
THERESA MAREE Theresa Bateup Brodie Loy (late alt) 16%
4
ADDCHAN Gratz Vella Shaun Guymer 17%
5
SWILLING Aaron Clarke Simon Miller 25%
6
TRIBUNA Joseph Khalifeh Richard Bensley 5%
7
MADDIE’S THE BOSS Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 10%
8
ZUZZUDIO Norm Gardner Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 5%
9
HERCEGOVKA Jack Van Duren Michael Heagney (late alt) 10%
10
ONLY LEONNIE Jenny Hoy Jordan Mallyon 6%
Race 5 - UP TRUMPS 4 THE KOSCIUSZKO CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1460 METRES) 4:15PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 AFRICAN ACADEMY Graham Brown Richard Bensley SCRATCHED
2
LUGA LAD Nick Olive Brendan Ward 11%
3
SHEER MADNESS Brian Smith Jordan Mallyon 7%
4
CANFORD CALLING Mick Smith Shaun Guymer 8%
5
DANE SLUGGER Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 7%
6
TAG AND RELEASE Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 11%
7
BANJA LUKA Mick Miladinovic Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 9%
8
ADMIRE GRATZI Gratz Vella Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 8%
9
TEARAWAY CHARLIE Robert & Luke Price Scott Pollard 6%
Race 6 - NOBLE BOY 4 THE KOSCIUSZKO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 4:55PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MILAMOO Mick Miladinovic Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 0%
2
SMART PROMISE Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 0%
3
JUDGE’S DAUGHTER Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 0%
4 REBEL LILLY James Curtis Brodie Loy SCRATCHED
5
FATALIE Brooke Somers Quayde Krogh
6
KATIE’S MOET Kristie George Michael Heagney 0%
7
MY BOY LUBBY Frank Cleary Richard Bensley 0%
8
STAND YOUR GROUND Norm Gardner Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0%
9 THE FIRECHIEF Danny Williams Ms Jess Taylor SCRATCHED
10 WEWANDA Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon SCRATCHED
11
AMEARES Scott Collings Simon Miller 0%
12 ANCIENT TIMES Zyg Garsztka Michael Travers SCRATCHED
13
EASY MOVER Matthew J Stephens Brendan Ward 0%
14
LADY MINER Tony Sergi Ms Robyn Freeman-Key (late alt) 0%
Race 7 - HOTEL QUEANBEYAN CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 5:30PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
HIEMAL Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 5%
2
DALMATINKA Mike Petrovic Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 100%
3 FREUNDIN Nick Olive SCRATCHED
4 PEGGY ROSE Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon SCRATCHED
5
MISS HARLEM Richard & Luke Clarke Ms Melinda Kinny 33%
6
PARISIANS Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 9%
7
ORRY BOY Michael Sparrow Michael Heagney 10%
8
DESTINY’S DEE DAY Todd Blowes Michael Travers 50%
9
STAR FACTOR Neville Layt Richard Bensley 9%
10
CAPTAIN MATERIAL Alison Smith Ms Kayla Nisbet 13%
11
GOHAN Mick Attard Quayde Krogh (late alt) 5%
12 SWIFT REVENGE Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney SCRATCHED
13
FIRESPARK Peter Chapman Ms Chelsea Ings 3%