Normal Form

Easy Form

Coonamble: Coonamble Jockey Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - HALCROFT & BENNETT - KIA ORA FEEDLOT - ADAM ROBINSON MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) 1:20PM
Total prize money $25,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
COUNTY TIPPERARY Justin W Stanley Billy Cray 0%
2
GOODY’S GAL Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 0%
3 GOTTABE RED Ken Parker Serg Lisnyy SCRATCHED
4
MORE LIKE IT Justin W Stanley Michael Heagney 0%
5
SOUTHERN STRATEGY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 0%
6
YOU KNOW ZON Justin W Stanley Daniel Northey 0%
7
ABSOLUTE CONTROL Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 0%
8
DIXIE BELLE Robert Bandy Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0%
9
GISELA’S CROWN Damien Lane Grant Buckley 0%
10
RUBICK’S MAGIC Brett Cavanough Anthony Cavallo
Race 2 - DAD & DAVE TURF MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 1:55PM
Total prize money $25,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 BANDJIN RAIN Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock SCRATCHED
2
ALL I CAN Lindsey Kennedy Serg Lisnyy 0%
3
FLORIDA GIRL Brett Cavanough Anthony Cavallo 0%
4
APRICOT Bryan Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings 0%
5
BLINKIN NOMORE Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 0%
6
DYNAMIC MOSS Darren Hyde Ashley Morgan 0%
7
EKANGO Robert Bandy Daniel Northey 0%
8 GISELA’S CROWN Damien Lane SCRATCHED
9
KAHLO Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 0%
10
WEE LASSIE Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 0%
Race 3 - BRIAN & WENDY FLETCHER BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 2:30PM
Total prize money $25,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 13%
2 ROCK SONIC Tony Newing SCRATCHED
3
ONLY CHOICE (NZ) Campbell Roberts Aaron Bullock 21%
4 TUNCOONA Clint Lundholm SCRATCHED
5
AUSTIN (NZ) Rodney Robb Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 18%
6
AYHAM Kelly Smith Brooke Stower 15%
7
NEXT LEVEL Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 10%
8
BLUE COLLAR BOY Greg Hook Michael Heagney 16%
9
KEIGHLEY SUN Cody Morgan Greg Ryan 20%
10
BLUE CHANNEL Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 21%
11
PERCUSSION Garry Lunn Billy Cray 8%
12
SUGAR LANE Bryan Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings 9%
Race 4 - ON-SITE FUEL RURAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 3:05PM
Total prize money $25,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
AMERICAN STORM Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 5%
2
BRIXTON TOWN (NZ) Allan Denham Greg Ryan 8%
3
BID TO FAME Bruce Parker Aaron Bullock 12%
4
ONEMORECHOICE Troy O'Neile Serg Lisnyy 20%
5
SWOOP Peter Sinclair Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 16%
6
BOULT Ian Holland Billy Cray 16%
7 LADY RIZ Karen McCarroll SCRATCHED
8
SHE JUST SAID IT Melanie O'Gorman Brooke Stower 7%
9
AUDIO BAY Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 5%
10
PRECIOUS ARLI Jim McMillan Ashley Morgan 4%
11
HELL OF A TAIL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3%
12
ALEXANDRA DEMURE Justin W Stanley Daniel Northey 3%
13
REGALIA Dar Lunn Ms Belinda Hodder 5%
14
GOODJAMAK BABY Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 2%
15
CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings (late alt) 4%
16 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn SCRATCHED
17 BENTLEY GOLD Greg O'Neill SCRATCHED
18 SAGACIOUS SAVANT Robert Lane Jake Pracey-Holmes SCRATCHED
Race 5 - NALDER FAMILY COUNTRY MAGIC CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 3:39PM
Total prize money $50,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 CARILLON Craig Martin Greg Ryan SCRATCHED
2
TRACK FLASH Peter Sinclair Ms Belinda Hodder 21%
3
DERBY STAR Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 25%
4
CAPITULATE Troy O'Neile Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 15%
5
VINEYARD Mack Griffith Ashley Morgan 18%
6
WE CAN’T BE BEATEN Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 18%
7
MISS LON Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 16%
8
ORACABESSA Garry Lunn Billy Cray 9%
9
CARINDA ROAD Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 10%
10
GOOD HOST Justin W Stanley Andrew Banks 10%
11
PENDLETON ROUNDUP Mack Griffith Anthony Cavallo (late alt) 9%
Race 6 - KEADY FAMILY COONAMBLE CRYSTAL SPRINT (1200 METRES) 4:19PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SUGAR DANCE Brett Thompson Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 29%
2 OVER AND ABOVE Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock SCRATCHED
3
KENNY SUCCEED Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 21%
4
GADFLY Mark Ward Greg Ryan 16%
5
THERMOSA Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 36%
6
MOLASSES Dennis Bush Grant Buckley 21%
7
DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 11%
8
GOOD TIME CHARLIE Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 6%
9
SEA LADY Wayne Martyn Ms Belinda Hodder 12%
10
TUNCOONA Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 20%
11
YOURS TRUTHFULLY Kelly Smith Brooke Stower 7%
Race 7 - GERONIMO - NEW HOLLAND AGRICULTURE COONAMBLE CUP (1600 METRES) 4:54PM
Total prize money $75,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 SUGAR DANCE Brett Thompson SCRATCHED
2
FALCON ISLAND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Rory Hutchings 21%
3
ALL BUT GONE Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 14%
4
HAMMOND LANE Jeff Englebrecht Aaron Bullock 13%
5
MOST EXALTED Mack Griffith Ashley Morgan 10%
6
COWBOYS KARMA Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 21%
7
WELCOME ART Andrew Molloy Andrew Banks 17%
8
BRAVISSIMO Cheryl Crockett Anthony Cavallo 12%
9 LAMMA HILTON Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
10
FREE BILLY Peter Sinclair Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 19%
11
MAGIC OVER THE BAY Wayne Collison Greg Ryan 12%
12
CHILCOTIN Dar Lunn Ms Belinda Hodder 20%
13
ROCK SONIC Tony Newing Jake Pracey-Holmes 25%
14
QUICK SPIN Justin W Stanley Billy Cray 9%
Race 8 - GALLAGHER INSURANCE BROKERS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 5:29PM
Total prize money $25,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
IN FIORE (NZ) Tony Newing Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 25%
2
THE DANGER Bryan Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings 10%
3 MOROTAI Brett Thompson Aaron Bullock SCRATCHED
4
STRICTLY LEGIT Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 7%
5
CASSY’S SISTER Troy O'Neile Grant Buckley 20%
6
REGINA MARGHERITA Connie Greig Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 9%
7
SHE’S RELIABLE (NZ) Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 12%
8
CONTALMAISON Allan Denham Greg Ryan 25%
9
FUTURE ROAD Wayne Martyn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 9%
10
MESSY MISS Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 33%
11
PALACE STREET Peter Sinclair Ms Belinda Hodder 6%
12
INVINCIBLE DREAM Brett Cavanough Anthony Cavallo 10%
13 NOT IN THE NICK Bryan Dixon Brooke Stower (late alt) SCRATCHED
14 MISTER MCRAE Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower SCRATCHED
15 TURRAMURRA Ian Holland Billy Cray SCRATCHED
16 SETTLERS Andrew Palmer SCRATCHED