Normal Form

Easy Form

Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - ILLAWARRA TOYOTA CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 1:29PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BISQUE Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 20%
2 LEGISLATION David Pfieffer Christian Reith SCRATCHED
3
MALTHOUSE Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 100%
4
WINTER IN AMERICA Robert & Luke Price Grant Buckley (late alt) 16%
5 DESTORNER James Cummings Jeff Penza SCRATCHED
6
KATIE DID IT John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 20%
7
FALLING WATERS Louise Dean Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 4%
8
DAMIT Con Karakatsanis Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 12%
Race 2 - THE DISABILITY TRUST CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) 2:04PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
COOLGARDIE David Pfieffer Christian Reith 0%
2
GOLDEN BOY Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 0%
3
JIN CHI PHANTOM (NZ) Malcolm Johnston Grant Buckley 0%
4
SHADOW COLOUR Mark Newnham Koby Jennings
5
UNDOUBTED Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0%
6
WILLY WILSON Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0%
7
GLOCK Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 0%
8
TRAPASSI James Cummings Jeff Penza 0%
Race 3 - BRUCE TENER MEMORIAL BY BALGOWNIE TRAVEL CONDITIONAL BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 2:39PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CUBAN ROYALE Robert & Luke Price Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 17%
2
ARIEGE James Cummings Jeff Penza 20%
3
COLOSSEUM KING Mick Attard Quayde Krogh 12%
4
PRINCESS LOTTIE Luke A Thomas Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 22%
5
LEGISLATION David Pfieffer Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 5%
6
SWEETEST EYES Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 23%
Race 4 - KIDS FUND F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) 3:14PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
JOYA Amy Usher Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 0%
2
MILAWA Gwenda Markwell Travis Wolfgram 0%
3
ROSE OF SAVANNAH Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0%
4
YOU’RE JOKING Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 0%
5
BOLLYWOOD James Cummings Blake Spriggs 0%
6
BOWERY BREEZE Paul Cave Grant Buckley
7
DIDDLES Clarry Conners Jeff Penza 0%
8
PIPING ROLLER Mitch Newman Chad Lever 0%
9
VAN GIZ Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0%
10 ZINA Kerry Parker Keagan Latham SCRATCHED
Race 5 - CBC FACILITIES MAINTENANCE PTY LTD CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 3:54PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BEAURAMA Robert & Luke Price Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 0%
2 MORENO (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian SCRATCHED
3
TOMBSTONE (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham
4
GOLWEN James Cummings Jeff Penza 0%
5
HALEVI Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 0%
6
AKILEOS John Thompson Travis Wolfgram 0%
7
LUBUK Chris Waller Chad Lever 0%
8 BRAD Stephen Hill Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) SCRATCHED
9 LITTLE ARNIE Mitch Newman Christian Reith SCRATCHED
Race 6 - MACEY INSURANCE BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 4:34PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 BLACK WAND Kurt Goldman Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) SCRATCHED
2
PRINCE CAMELOT John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 16%
3
RENALOT David Pfieffer Christian Reith 22%
4
ACCOY Robert & Luke Price Ms Jess Taylor (late alt) 18%
5
ASIAGO James Cummings Grant Buckley 33%
6
ONE OF THE KIND Robert Pearse Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 12%
7
NUDGE Chris Waller Chad Lever 33%
8
FUNKY MUSIC Matthew Smith Travis Wolfgram 8%
9
HYPERNICUS Geoff Hall Blake Spriggs 7%
Race 7 - PEABODY ENERGY F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 5:14PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CARTE BLANCHE Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 0%
2 BRUNETTA John Thompson Christian Reith SCRATCHED
3 ROCKAROSA Chris Waller Chad Lever SCRATCHED
4 PERFECT IMPRESSION Anthony Cummings Jeff Penza SCRATCHED
5
SHE’S SO SAVVY John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0%
6 INDIVIDUAL GOLD (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Blake Spriggs SCRATCHED
7
BUBA Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 0%
8
FLYING ALLIANCE Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0%
9
LADY LUCIENNE Paul Cave Grant Buckley 0%
10
VARINKA Ron Quinton Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 0%
11 ZOUMAZE John Sargent Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) SCRATCHED
Race 8 - ILLAWARRA MERCURY BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 5:49PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 BAANONE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Koby Jennings SCRATCHED
2
CAPE WICKHAM David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 27%
3
CAPTAIN MANERING Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 13%
4
DESTINY’S HERO Jason Coyle Chad Lever 10%
5
NINDAMOS James Cummings Grant Buckley 20%
6 PACIFIC LEGEND (NZ) Matthew Vella Christian Reith SCRATCHED
7 SILENT GENERAL Matthew Smith Travis Wolfgram SCRATCHED
8
DANCE AWAY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 50%
9
NEWTOWN BLUEBAG Emma & Lucy Longmire Jeff Penza 11%
10 ONE OF THE KIND Robert Pearse Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) SCRATCHED
11 JOE’S JOY Richard Litt SCRATCHED
12
MOHICAN Robert & Luke Price Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 8%
13
LORD CHAMBERLAIN (NZ) Graeme Shaw Blake Spriggs 3%