Normal Form

Easy Form

Sapphire Coast: Sapphire Coast Turf Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - TURA BEACH COUNTRY CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) 12:50PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CHAMPAGNE RUSH Michael Gatty Jordan Mallyon 0%
2
IZZY LOOKING GOOD Jamie Stewart Ms Kayla Nisbet 0%
3
MOSOLINO Todd Smart Simon Miller 0%
4
PROSPECT HILL Graeme Murray Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 0%
5
SANSKIL Shaun Coady Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 0%
6
SCARY SPICE Steve Stephens Ms Kristina Rayner (a3/52kg) 0%
7
TREASURE THE LOVE Michael Sparrow Michael Travers 0%
8
WRIGGLES Mark Gee Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0%
9
FREAKY FRECKLES Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0%
Race 2 - TATHRA BEACH COUNTRY CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES) 1:25PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GUNZAR Danny Williams Nick Heywood 0%
2
JAYEMBEE Reg Manning Brendan Ward 0%
3
KRUPTABLE Graeme Murray Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 0%
4
SEEAROCKET Chicka Pearson Michael Travers 0%
5
WOOD’S POINT Steve Stephens Ms Kristina Rayner (a3/52kg) 0%
6
HASTY MINX Jack Van Duren Adrian Layt 0%
7
ONAROLL Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 0%
8
PIPPIN Joseph Ible Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 0%
9 SHE GIVES A DAMN Danny Williams Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) SCRATCHED
10
TYCOON TILY Luke Pepper Simon Miller 0%
11
LIGHTNING FAST Mark Gee Ms Kayla Nisbet
Race 3 - BERMAGUI COUNTRY CLUB CLASS 2 PLATE (1400 METRES) 2:02PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CAPTAIN CHARLIE Matthew J Stephens Adrian Layt 6%
2
MELOMANE Reg Manning Brendan Ward 4%
3
MR TINDALL Garry Kirkup Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 11%
4
SACRED SON Graeme Murray Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 6%
5
SHANGHAI ROOSTER Reg Manning Ms Kristina Rayner (a3/52kg) 9%
6
BOSTON IVY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Jess Taylor 11%
7
REPERCHARGE Bob Beecroft Michael Travers 3%
8
THEATRE TICKETS Lynda Bundy Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 7%
9 DREAMS OF PLATINUM Luke Pepper SCRATCHED
10
HEAVENLY THUNDER Natalie Jarvis Ms Kayla Nisbet 6%
Race 4 - MERIMBULA RSL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (900 METRES) 2:40PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SKY MISSION Rob Potter Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 19%
2
ONE SON Gregory Whipp Adrian Layt 13%
3
DENMAN DIVA Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 31%
4
BAY OF MODENA Allan McRae Brendan Ward 11%
5 MISS BLUMENTHAL Anthony Cummings Ms Jess Taylor SCRATCHED
6
ORIGINAL PRANKSTER Garry Kirkup Jordan Mallyon 22%
7
BITOFASTAR John Marzol Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 25%
8
MOORE EUROS Richard & Luke Clarke Michael Travers 20%
9
TICKED OFF Luke Pepper Simon Miller 16%
10 ALL ABOUT BELLE Mark Gee SCRATCHED
11
SMOOTH TRUTH Grant Bobbin Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 7%
12
HIGHLY CHARGED John Marzol Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 15%
13
SRBSKA Mick Miladinovic Ms Jess Taylor (late alt) 25%
14
DENMAN FLYER Steve Stephens Ms Kristina Rayner (a3/52kg) 9%
Race 5 - CLUB BEGA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 3:16PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 SUGAR PINE Mick Miladinovic SCRATCHED
2 THE SENATOR Matthew Dale Nick Heywood SCRATCHED
3 TOCOKOE Mark Gee Brendan Ward SCRATCHED
4
BALLISTIC MOTIVE Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0%
5
BOB’S ANGEL Mark Gee Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0%
6
GENEROUS DANE Luke Pepper Simon Miller 0%
7
JODIE IRENE Michael Sparrow Michael Travers 0%
8
MISS BITOLA Mark Gee Ms Kayla Nisbet 0%
9
OLD TRAFFORD Luke Pepper Jordan Mallyon 0%
10
OPERA TICKETS Thomas Lyttle Adrian Layt 0%
11
PONTCHARTRAIN Rob Potter Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 0%
12
PULLA SWIFTY Natalie Jarvis Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 0%
13 SEKERNA Rob Potter SCRATCHED
14
STARDUX Todd Smart Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 0%
Race 6 - TATHRA BEACH BOWLO SOUTH COAST CUP - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 3:51PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
THE BLUES BROTHER Steve Stephens Ms Kristina Rayner (a3/52kg) 13%
2
ATTAINMENT Todd Smart Brendan Ward 9%
3
TIPTA TANTIVY Wade Mathie Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 10%
4
THE POTATO PONTIFF Rodney Howes Simon Miller 10%
5 THERESA MAREE Theresa Bateup SCRATCHED
6
GYPSY MISS Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 8%
7
LAURIZ Bob Kimber Michael Travers 11%
8
STITCHED UP Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 11%
9
LADY JULIANA Lynda Bundy Jordan Mallyon 10%
10
LITTLE CLANGA Wendy Heise Adrian Layt 3%
11 HIGH CITADEL Michael Tubman SCRATCHED
Race 7 - CLUB SAPPHIRE CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 4:30PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MAHALO (NZ) Luke Pepper Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 16%
2 SOVIET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Nick Heywood SCRATCHED
3
EUROSAY Todd Smart Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 9%
4
EL NIETO Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 28%
5
JUDY IN DISGUISE Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 12%
6
HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup Adrian Layt 7%
7
SOLAR SHADOW Richard & Luke Clarke Ms Melinda Kinny 8%
8
SUNDAY HUSTLER Lynda Bundy Simon Miller 6%
9 LORD BOULEVARD Graeme Murray Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) SCRATCHED
10
KEEP ME POSTED Michael Sparrow Michael Travers 7%
11 RUNNING BROKE John Rolfe SCRATCHED
12
UNRULY STUDENT Reg Manning Jordan Mallyon 8%