Normal Form

Easy Form

Binnaway: Binnaway Jockey Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - COOLAH ENCOURAGE & TOOHEY'S MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) 1:30PM
Total prize money $8,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BLINKIN NOMORE Bryan Dixon Rasit Yetimova (late alt) 0%
2
OUR BOY TIGGY Bryan Dixon Ashley Morgan 0%
3
TWOSOXON Leslie Bryant Michael Squires 0%
4
VOKA SIXTY ONE Frank Hayes James Rogers 0%
5
CARDEE MITE Anita Rossiter Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0%
6
JUST HANG ON Karen McCarroll Daniel Pitomac 11%
7
KAERA JAANI Stephen Gleeson Jodi Worley 0%
8
RAINBOWS NIGHT Rodney Robb Billy Cray 0%
9
TIANYAR Bryan Dixon Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a2/53kg) 0%
10
TICKET TO EL AYE Terry Fulwood Daniel Northey 0%
Race 2 - GUY ANDREWS ELECTRICAL, OSM TRANSPORTABLES, THINKWATER OUTWEST PUMPS & IRRIGATION BM 45 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 2:10PM
Total prize money $8,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BEAU IN CHAINS Douglas Fernando Jodi Worley 12%
2
MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 8%
3
MY GIRL GRACE Roy L McCabe Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 50%
4
SLICKSTER Lee Lunn Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a2/53kg) 4%
5
BYZANTIUM Bob Howe Ken Dunbar 4%
6
LITTLE EFFORT Leslie Bryant James Rogers 12%
7 ZAFEERA Darren Hyde Daniel Northey SCRATCHED
8
FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Ashley Morgan (late alt) 2%
9
DECADES Michael Denison Vad Bolozhinskyi 4%
Race 3 - WARRUMBUNGLE SHIRE COUNCIL, LARRY TOLMIE, BARLOW PEADON SCHUTE BELL DUBBO BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1700 METRES) 2:50PM
Total prize money $8,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 TRINIDAD Tony Newing Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a2/53kg) SCRATCHED
2
WACKY DOO Garry Lunn Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 7%
3
MR MALU Leon Cross Jodi Worley 9%
4
ARROW HAZE Roy L McCabe Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 16%
5
UNRESOLVED (NZ) Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 8%
6
EL VEE ARE Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 3%
7
SORRY I’M AWESOME Bryan Dixon Billy Cray 8%
8
FLIRTDEUS Bryan Dixon Ashley Morgan 4%
Race 4 - DENNIS FRATER MEMORIAL & I'M IN THE MONEY, PLASTO & COMPANY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1270 METRES) 3:30PM
Total prize money $8,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 GORN HOFF Clint Lundholm SCRATCHED
2
HOY BUD Luke Morgan Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a2/53kg) 0%
3
BILLO ROAD Rodney Robb Billy Cray 0%
4
LAUDE TIPTOE Geoff O'Brien Ken Dunbar (late alt) 0%
5 DAWN ASSAULT Darren Hyde SCRATCHED
6 BOUNTIFUL FEVER Graham Watts Rasit Yetimova SCRATCHED
7
GAGETOWN Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 11%
8 BLINKIN EXCEL Leslie Bryant SCRATCHED
9
CARNEGIE’S MONACO Terry J Fahey Vad Bolozhinskyi 0%
10
DELAGO EXPRESS Kylie Kennedy Daniel Northey 0%
11
OUR NUISANCE Leslie Bryant Michael Squires 0%
12
REDDIES Kody Nestor James Rogers 0%
13 POETIC LICENCE Brian Young Ms Tiffany Jeffries SCRATCHED
14
IRISH DI Graham Watts Daniel Pitomac (late alt) 0%
15 DR LAMBZ Bryan Dixon SCRATCHED
16
PLATINA Bryan Dixon Brooke Stower (late alt) 0%
Race 5 - JACK O'BRIEN MEMORIAL & BINNAWAY NEWSAGENCY 2019 BINNAWAY CUP - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1270 METRES) 4:10PM
Total prize money $9,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
FAR NORTH Jeremy Everson Brooke Stower 14%
2
ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 16%
3
RUSTY MOTORBIKE Rodney Robb Daniel Northey 18%
4
SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Daniel Pitomac 14%
5
GRASS CUTTER Geoff O'Brien Vad Bolozhinskyi 12%
6
HELSTAR Dar Lunn Ashley Morgan 9%
7
OUTTA SPACE Bruce Parker Billy Cray (late alt) 9%
8
THE REAL MCCOY Kylie Kennedy James Rogers 11%
Race 6 - COONABARABRAN BAKERY, MPK HOTELS, BINNAWAY BOWLING CLUB & RURAL SUPPLIES C2 HANDICAP SCALED + 2.5KG (1200 METRES) 4:50PM
Total prize money $8,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BILLY’S TUNE Geoff O'Brien Vad Bolozhinskyi 50%
2
KENNETH Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 6%
3
DEAD RECKONING Rodney Robb Daniel Northey 8%
4
GAZE BEYOND Roy L McCabe Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 15%
5
BIG SURPRISE Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 22%
6
FINE BEHIND Luke Morgan Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a2/53kg) 4%
7 DR VANDI Clint Lundholm SCRATCHED
8
BEAU DANCER Leon Cross Jodi Worley 6%
9
CRAIGLEA MAXX Jeremy Everson Brooke Stower 8%
10 COASTING Bryan Dixon SCRATCHED
11
NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Daniel Pitomac 5%
12
SETTLERS Leslie Bryant James Rogers 5%
13
INFINITE ADVANTAGE Brett Thompson Billy Cray 5%
14
ONEMORE WARRIOR Michael Dykes Michael Squires 6%
15 DECADES Michael Denison SCRATCHED