Normal Form

Easy Form

Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - WAGGA RSL CLUB COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1200 METRES) 12:25PM
Total prize money $40,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 AMERICAN HONOR Denise Wise Ms Nikita Beriman (late alt) SCRATCHED
2
DEGANWAY Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 0%
3 DEZZY Denise Wise Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) SCRATCHED
4
OUR ROMEO Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 0%
5
PAUPER Natalie Jarvis Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 0%
6 THE EXCHEQUER Merv Rumble Adam Hyeronimus SCRATCHED
7
TIMBAAH Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 0%
8
WITHORN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 0%
9
FLORA BEL Norm Gardner Ms Jess Taylor 0%
10
INCEPTIVE (NZ) Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg)
11
LISHADES Geoff Duryea Tim Clark 0%
12 PIPS ’N’ CROWNS Mitchell Beer SCRATCHED
13
REIDITE Scott Spackman Ms Rachel King
14
TURF DIVA Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0%
15
VERDI Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton
16 SAGA NOREN Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) SCRATCHED
17 ALLANUI Chris Heywood SCRATCHED
Race 2 - PORT OF MELBOURNE CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 1:00PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 MAD FOX Robert & Luke Price Ms Rachel King (late alt) SCRATCHED
2 RARER THAN RUBIES Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman SCRATCHED
3
SOVIET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Nick Heywood 9%
4 LOVED ONE (NZ) John O'Shea Tim Clark SCRATCHED
5
TYSON RETURNS Craig Widdison Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 33%
6
FALLING WATERS Louise Dean Adam Hyeronimus 5%
7
FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington Ms Amanda Masters 16%
8
MISS CROMPTON Matthew Dale Tommy Berry (late alt) 33%
9
RUN LIKE A REBEL Aaron Clarke Ms Jess Taylor (late alt) 16%
10 COOLYBOSS Gary Colvin Glyn Schofield SCRATCHED
11
DIRECT DEFAULT Graeme Murray Ms Winona Costin 5%
12
EVENT Chris Heywood Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 6%
13
SERIOUS DOUBTS Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet (late alt) 6%
14
WAR BLUES Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 25%
15
IRON STRIDE George Dimitropoulos Michael Travers 7%
16
MADAM PALMER David O'Prey Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 8%
17
THIRTY KNOTS Doug Vickers Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 10%
18 FAT IMPACTA Kym Davison SCRATCHED
19
HARDACHAK Trevor Sutherland Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 12%
20
MARCH AHEAD Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale (late alt) 12%
21 COSMO STAR Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward (late alt) SCRATCHED
22 THISTLEDO David Blundell SCRATCHED
Race 3 - TOYOTA MATERIAL HANDLING AUSTRALIA CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 1:35PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 FLASH FIBIAN Graeme Murray Tommy Berry SCRATCHED
2 BLACK CHILLI Gwenda Markwell Tim Clark (late alt) SCRATCHED
3 ELEMENOHPEE Dennis Bush Christian Reith SCRATCHED
4
SMART AIN’T HE Dan McCarthy Simon Miller 16%
5
THISTLEDO David Blundell Michael Heagney 16%
6 YOUSAY BOLT Ron Stubbs Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) SCRATCHED
7
NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington Ms Nikita Beriman 18%
8
STAR OF THE CLAN Nick Olive Brendan Ward 50%
9 LE DEJEUNER Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) SCRATCHED
10 MR BROWN FOX Phil Sweeney SCRATCHED
11
LIBERTY’S GIFT Dan McCarthy Ms Kayla Nisbet 16%
12
REAL KEY Trevor Sutherland Ms Rachel King 27%
13
WOLFOFPETERSTREET Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 6%
Race 4 - BUDGET TRUCK HIRE BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 2:10PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
TRYING Norm Gardner Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 12%
2 FRANCISCO PIZARO Joseph Ible Tim Clark SCRATCHED
3
KRUANUI Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 11%
4
TAG AND RELEASE Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 15%
5 CRYFOWL Scott Spackman Ms Rachel King SCRATCHED
6
IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 13%
7 FRATERNATER Neil Osborne Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) SCRATCHED
8
RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 16%
9
ZARDABBA Gary Colvin Ms Nikita Beriman (late alt) 9%
10
FANTASY BELLE Graeme Murray Ms Winona Costin 14%
11
SMILING AT SHADOWS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Christian Reith 8%
12
BENJAMERY Pat Widdup Simon Miller 16%
13 ANNA BAABELLA Mitchell Beer SCRATCHED
14
KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 10%
15
LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 10%
16
POET’S MUSE Troy Lorback Bryan Murphy 20%
17
SKALDAK Matthew Dale Tommy Berry (late alt) 6%
18
FAT IMPACTA Kym Davison Blaike McDougall (a/53kg), (late alt) 6%
19 MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin SCRATCHED
20 MASTER MOVING Denise Wise SCRATCHED
21 FALCON RUBI Christopher Davis SCRATCHED
22 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell SCRATCHED
Race 5 - BYRNE TRAILERS QUEEN OF THE SOUTH - F&M BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 2:50PM
Total prize money $40,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 ECHO GEM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King SCRATCHED
2
LUCKY HELMET John O'Shea Tim Clark 25%
3
LOST COMMAND Ron Stubbs Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 15%
4 FRISKEE ONE Neil Osborne Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) SCRATCHED
5 DREAMING OF BISCAY Nick Olive SCRATCHED
6 BURDEN OF PROOF Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor SCRATCHED
7
INCH PERFECT Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 11%
8
MUSUME Louise Dean Adam Hyeronimus 12%
9 DOTTLEDO Geoff Duryea Mathew Cahill SCRATCHED
10
PASTICHE Rodger Waters Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 12%
11 MILLIJULE Natalie Jarvis Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) SCRATCHED
12 ULTRAVIOLET Norm Gardner Brendan Ward SCRATCHED
13
JUST STELLAR Christopher Davis Damien Thornton 15%
14 CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood Tommy Berry SCRATCHED
15
ISLAND TIGER Christopher Davis Jordan Mallyon 6%
16
YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 10%
17 LOOK BEHIND Gary Colvin SCRATCHED
18 ROMANTIC WHISPER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott SCRATCHED
Race 6 - SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO 2019 MTC GUINEAS - 3YO BENCHMARK 74 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 3:30PM
Total prize money $80,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
COMMANDER John Thompson Ms Rachel King 12%
2
PERFECT PITCH Gary Portelli Adam Hyeronimus (late alt) 7%
3
D’ORO RAIN Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 42%
4
BANGER Craig Widdison Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 18%
5
HARD CORE Joe Cleary Glyn Schofield 25%
6
MOOKAREENA Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Christian Reith 27%
7 ROMANTIC WHISPER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry SCRATCHED
8 WINTER IN AMERICA Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O&#39;Hara SCRATCHED
9
DREAM FIELDS Natalie Jarvis Sam Clipperton 12%
10
TWO WRONGS DONT Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 13%
11
WHO’S SHOUT Norm Gardner Simon Miller 10%
12 PAULDRON Wayne Hudd SCRATCHED
13
THERESA MAREE Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 33%
Race 7 - ALAN HARRIS MCDONALD 2019 WAGGA WAGGA GOLD CUP (2000 METRES) 4:10PM
Total prize money $170,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 AMBITIOUS (JPN) Anthony Freedman (late alt) SCRATCHED
2
TAIKOMOCHI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 28%
3
MORTON’S FORK James Cummings Glyn Schofield 20%
4
ABDON (GB) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 12%
5 EMPEROR’S WAY Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith SCRATCHED
6
DARK EYES Matthew Dale Damien Thornton 21%
7
ALL TOO SOON David Payne Sam Clipperton 18%
8 SPUNLAGO Ron Stubbs Blaike McDougall (a) SCRATCHED
9
WILLI WILLI Craig Widdison Ms Nikita Beriman 29%
10 HOGMANAY Chris Waller Sam Weatherley (a) SCRATCHED
11 VALENTINO ROSSA Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O&#39;Hara SCRATCHED
12
HIGH OPINION Kris Lees Tim Clark 17%
13
ANIMALIA Matthew Dale Ms Rachel King (late alt) 23%
14
MY PSYCHIATRIST Doug Gorrel Mathew Cahill 13%
15 LADY MIRONTON Wayne Carroll Simon Miller SCRATCHED
16
CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a) 23%
17
CHARLIE ROYALE Matthew J Stephens Blaike McDougall (a/), (late alt) 9%
18 RESORT Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor SCRATCHED
19 ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI David Blundell SCRATCHED
20 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward SCRATCHED
21
GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 11%
22 HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby SCRATCHED
Race 8 - WALSH & BLAIR BENCHMARK 66 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 4:50PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
RAFHA’S CHOICE Graeme Murray Tommy Berry 17%
2
DELIVERED Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 15%
3
SUPEROO Gary Colvin Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 14%
4 THAT SONG David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) SCRATCHED
5
TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 20%
6
CRITICAL TOUCH Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Christian Reith 14%
7
PACIFIC TYCOON Jodie Bohr Jordan Mallyon 15%
8
BANK OF ERIN Luke Pepper Simon Miller 30%
9
BOORADLEY Rob Wellington Brooke Sweeney 11%
10 ONS VIER Joseph Ible Ms Rachel King (late alt) SCRATCHED
11 MALACHI CRUNCH Natalie Jarvis Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) SCRATCHED
12
BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 11%
13
HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 11%