Normal Form

Easy Form

Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - TERMINATE MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 12:20PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 VERDI Kurt Goldman (late alt) SCRATCHED
2 GUNZAR Danny Williams Nick Heywood SCRATCHED
3
VELVET AEROPLANE Matthew Dale Tommy Berry 0%
4
STARSKIN Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a/55.5kg), (late alt) 0%
5
ALLANUI Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg)
6
KINONG Wayne Carroll Tim Clark
7
REWARDS CARD Craig Widdison Ms Nikita Beriman
8
SET TO GO WELL Wayne Carroll Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg)
9
O’BELLA BAI Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 0%
10
PONT DE CIROU Neville Layt Adrian Layt 0%
11 PIPPIN Joseph Ible Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) SCRATCHED
12 BONE DRY Vincent Nolen Michael Heagney SCRATCHED
13
PEKNA Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 0%
14
PRESSED FOR THYME (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg)
15 LISHADES Geoff Duryea Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) SCRATCHED
16 TYCOON TILY Luke Pepper SCRATCHED
17
NICOTIC Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 0%
18 WORKING TOGETHER Peter Clancy SCRATCHED
19
DASHING BADGER Robert Anderson Ms Kathy O'Hara (late alt) 0%
20 SARSAPARILLA Phil Sweeney SCRATCHED
Race 2 - RAIDERS.COM.AU CLASS 1 & MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1600 METRES) 12:55PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 HILLTOP HOOD Mick Smith Shaun Guymer SCRATCHED
2
JOUNAMA GOLD Pat Widdup Brendan Ward 5%
3
KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5%
4
PARLIAMENT Andrew Dale Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 16%
5
PRIMITIVO John Thompson Michael Walker 9%
6
QUIET LUCKY Wendy Church Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 12%
7
TRIBAL MYTH Rob Wellington Tim Clark 10%
8
ZARVALANTE Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 5%
9
JUNGLE BOOK Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 9%
10 LOOK BEHIND Gary Colvin Adrian Layt (late alt) SCRATCHED
11
STAR OF SERENA Chris Heywood Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 6%
12
VALLEY OF LIGHT (GB) Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 11%
13
ANACHEEVA PRINCE George Dimitropoulos Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 0%
14
BOUDDI Kerry Weir Adam Hyeronimus 0%
15
GLYCERINE QUEEN Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 14%
16
TIMANDJACK Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Christian Reith 0%
17
STREET PRINCE Christopher Davis Ms Amanda Masters 0%
18 MISS SHARP Craig Widdison Ms Nikita Beriman SCRATCHED
19 TRIBBIANI Matthew Dale SCRATCHED
20 MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin SCRATCHED
Race 3 - NSW RACEHORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 1:35PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MAGIC MURPHY Craig Widdison Ms Nikita Beriman
2
CLOUD NINE Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0%
3
PRESTISSIMO Gary Colvin Michael Walker (late alt) 0%
4
TERRE DI BACCIO John Bateman Shaun Guymer 0%
5
THE BLUESMOBILE John Bateman Tim Clark 0%
6
WE’RE OFF Graeme Murray Adrian Layt 0%
7
LUCKY TO HIS MATES Chris Heywood Adam Hyeronimus 0%
8
PROVOCATIVE MAN David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 0%
9
LET’S GET ANIMAL Trevor Sutherland Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0%
10 WITHORN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller SCRATCHED
11
CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir Blake Spriggs 0%
12
DARK ALIBI Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Christian Reith 0%
13
DUE DELEGANCE Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0%
14 TURF DIVA Gary Colvin SCRATCHED
15
BRICONI Christopher Davis Ms Amanda Masters 0%
16 SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell SCRATCHED
17
PIPER’S REWARD Garry Worsnop Ms Kayla Nisbet 0%
Race 4 - RIVERINE CLUB 2YO SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 2:15PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ESTRADO Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 50%
2
ESPINOLA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Michael Walker 33%
3 IT’SAYESFROMME Anthony Freedman Tim Clark SCRATCHED
4
NICOTERA Geoff Duryea Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0%
5
NO WHAT TO KEEP Neville Layt Adrian Layt 33%
6
NOBLE BELLE Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 50%
7
PUSHKAR Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0%
8
BLESS YOU TOBY Trevor Sutherland Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0%
9
WHITE EMPEROR Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 0%
10 PERSISTENCE PAYS Norm Gardner SCRATCHED
11 FREAKY FRECKLES Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor SCRATCHED
12
SAGA NOREN Tim Donnelly Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg)
13 TEJORI Nick Olive Tommy Berry SCRATCHED
14
ELUSIVE BABE Dave Heywood Simon Miller 0%
15
WEJA Gary Colvin Tim Clark (late alt) 0%
16
WILLYBEAFACTOR Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 0%
Race 5 - WAGGA RSL & COMMERCIAL CLUB 4YO+ BENCHMARK 66 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 2:55PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CHA CHA KING Peter Maher Mr Logan McNeil (a4/53kg) 17%
2 BART Joe Cleary Tyler Schiller (a4/49kg) SCRATCHED
3
DANETRILLE Gary Colvin Lewis German (a1.5/51kg) 16%
4
SQUIDENSQUIZZ Ron Stubbs Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 16%
5
DASHLEY DUBH Michael Tubman Ms Winona Costin 14%
6
SIR OTTAVIO Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 12%
7
BATTLE FURY Matthew Dale Tommy Berry 16%
8
BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 10%
9
HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Ms Amanda Masters 14%
10
HELLO CHINA Mick Smith Shaun Guymer 19%
11 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) SCRATCHED
12 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner SCRATCHED
Race 6 - THE DAILY ADVERTISER BENCHMARK 66 SHOWCASE HCP - HEAT OF THE WAGGA STAYER SERIES (2000 METRES) 3:35PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 13%
2
DREAM BUILDER Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 26%
3
BABY JACK Craig Widdison Ms Nikita Beriman 11%
4
BLUE SEAL Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 15%
5
GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 11%
6
KIPE David Blundell Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 14%
7 RED MY MIND (NZ) Matthew Dale Tommy Berry (late alt) SCRATCHED
8
HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby Michael Heagney 9%
9 TRIBBIANI Matthew Dale SCRATCHED
10
HAPPY PARTNER Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5%
11
ZATSAONE (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 11%
12
WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 6%
13
RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 5%
Race 7 - XXXX GOLD 2019 WAGGA TOWN PLATE (1200 METRES) 4:15PM
Total prize money $150,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 CAMDUS (IRE) John Thompson Michael Walker SCRATCHED
2 TOUGHERTHANTHEREST Keith Dryden Nick Heywood SCRATCHED
3
NOBLE JOEY Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 22%
4
MERCURIAL LAD Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Christian Reith 25%
5
STEPHAN Gratz Vella Tommy Berry 38%
6
LEVEE BANK Gratz Vella Adam Hyeronimus 28%
7
WHO’S KNOCKING Trevor McIlrick Richard Bensley 40%
8
GRUNDERZEIT Peter Clancy Tim Clark 14%
9
ANNA’S JOY Paul Niceforo Blake Spriggs 21%
10
SURE AND FAST Michelle Ritchie Shaun Guymer 18%
11
GOT THE GOSS Trevor McIlrick Brendan Ward 22%
12
GHOSTLY David Pfieffer Blaike McDougall (a/), (late alt) 13%
13
MOLASSES Dennis Bush Mathew Cahill (late alt) 31%
14
CLEAR THE BEACH Gregory McFarlane Adrian Layt 18%
15
ORIENTAL RUNNER Garry Neale Ms Mikayla Weir (a) 14%
16
FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a) 20%
17
MY MAHER Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 31%
18
OLD MAN SAM Michael Tubman Ms Winona Costin 14%
19 FOREVER NEWYORK Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a) SCRATCHED
20 STONE COLD Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Kayla Nisbet SCRATCHED
21 UP TRUMPZ Joe Cleary SCRATCHED
22 FLASH FIBIAN Graeme Murray SCRATCHED
Race 8 - HARRISONS JOINERY CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 4:55PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
NAPOLI Tash Burleigh Adam Hyeronimus 16%
2
BRIX David Pfieffer Tim Clark (late alt) 25%
3
INGLESIAS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a1.5/51kg) 20%
4
MIRALIE Vincent Nolen Michael Heagney 20%
5 DREAMING OF BISCAY Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) SCRATCHED
6 PALAMEDES Nick Olive Brendan Ward SCRATCHED
7 FRANCISCO PIZARO Joseph Ible SCRATCHED
8
NICCONI PONI Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 11%
9
GOLD TOUCH Luke Pepper Simon Miller 20%
10
UPPER HOUSE Norm Gardner Michael Travers 10%
11
ENRIQUE IGLACIER Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 33%
12 BOSTON IVY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Christian Reith SCRATCHED
13
CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 13%
14 POET’S MUSE Troy Lorback SCRATCHED
15 FAT IMPACTA Kym Davison Bryan Murphy SCRATCHED
16
MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 9%
17
MASTER MOVING Denise Wise Ms Amanda Masters 7%