Normal Form

Easy Form

Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - NOAH AND JADE GOT HITCHED MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 1:25PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 HAUNTING SPIRIT Lauri Wray Koby Jennings SCRATCHED
2
VERMONT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 0%
3
ALDASHA Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0%
4 BLIXAM John Thompson Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) SCRATCHED
5 THERESA MAREE Theresa Bateup SCRATCHED
6
GLAMARAMA GIRL David Pfieffer Chad Lever 0%
7
GRACEFUL ZARIFA Garry Frazer Sam Weatherley (a0/53kg) 0%
8
NORMA JEANE Garry Frazer Ms Chelsea Ings 0%
9 ON THE FLOOR Adam Wadick Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) SCRATCHED
10
VIA CONDOTTI Steven Wilson Yusuke Ichikawa 0%
Race 2 - THE NOWRA JEWELLER BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 2:00PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 PINCH PASSION Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer SCRATCHED
2
GARROS Greg Stephens Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 27%
3
NAGGING Mark Gee Brendan Ward 13%
4 SOLDIER OF LOVE Bjorn Baker Chad Lever SCRATCHED
5
BURDEN OF PROOF Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 16%
6
TAQUEDA Theresa Bateup Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 10%
7
LOUIS’ CHOICE Terry Robinson Ms Winona Costin 12%
8
BADGE OF GAMENESS Mike Cattell Shaun Guymer 11%
9
ALL TIARA Robert & Luke Price Yusuke Ichikawa 20%
Race 3 - GJ GARDNER HOMES SHOALHAVEN CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) 2:35PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
KAILIS PEARL Bronwyn Mackie Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 8%
2
PAHRULI Mick Smith Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 5%
3
PINETTI Greg Stephens Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0%
4
PROFESSOR MARVEL Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor (late alt) 0%
5
STARLANDER Geoff Hall Mitchell Bell 0%
6
EXTERMINATE Matthew Smith Shaun Guymer 0%
7
GOLDEN BOY Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0%
8
HIGH POTENTIAL Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0%
9
AMAMI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 0%
10
CONGENIAL MISTRESS David Pfieffer Sam Weatherley (a0/53kg) 0%
Race 4 - HOTONDO SOUTH COAST BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 3:10PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 MAID IN MILAN Joseph Pride Chad Lever SCRATCHED
2 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup SCRATCHED
3
DIZZY MISS LIZZY Matthew Smith Shaun Guymer 33%
4 ROYAL CASINO Adam Wadick Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) SCRATCHED
5
ZARIZ NO OTHER Jenny Hoy Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 15%
6
CITIZEN’S ARREST Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 9%
7 LEWINSKI Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor SCRATCHED
8
OPEROSE Craig Weeding Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 17%
9
DENMAN FLYER Steve Stephens Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 10%
10
HIGH CITADEL Michael Tubman Ms Winona Costin 4%
Race 5 - DRUCE DP CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1200 METRES) 3:50PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ZABEEL’S CHOICE Bjorn Baker Koby Jennings 15%
2
MEDITATE Richard Nutman Chad Lever 100%
3 HEAVENLY THUNDER Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor SCRATCHED
4 VELOCANO Marc Conners Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) SCRATCHED
5
GOOD VERDICT Craig Weeding Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 7%
6 BELLE OF CADIZ Emma & Lucy Longmire Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) SCRATCHED
7
BUDDEROO PRINCE Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 100%
8
LORD BOULEVARD Graeme Murray Sam Weatherley (a0/53kg) 8%
9
PETRONAS Steven Wilson Yusuke Ichikawa 5%
10
JUST TRUCKIN’ Diane Poidevin Laine Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 4%
11
CAPTAIN CHARLIE Matthew J Stephens Shaun Guymer 6%
Race 6 - NKL FINANCIAL PLANNING MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) 4:30PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
KID GALAHAD David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0%
2
JOHN’S LAW Craig Weeding Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg)
3
WE’RE OFF Graeme Murray Robbie Brewer 0%
4 BONZA LADY Mick Smith SCRATCHED
5
UNIMAGINEABLE Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram
6
BIMBIMBI BARB Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0%
7
JOYA Diane Poidevin Laine Ms Robyn Freeman-Key
8
TELL NO TALES Matthew Smith Shaun Guymer 0%
9
ROYAL POPCORN Mike Cattell Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg)
10
JUST A HUSTLER Robert & Luke Price Yusuke Ichikawa
11
MISS AMELIA Bjorn Baker Richard Bensley
12
NOBLE BELLE Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara
13
BIJALEE Richard Butler Lee Magorrian (late alt) 0%
14 REMEMBER ROBBO Luke Hilton SCRATCHED
15 THE GROUPIE Craig Weeding SCRATCHED
16 OHCHEBELCAVALLO Gregory Hickman SCRATCHED
Race 7 - VARIETY, THE CHILDREN’S CHARITY BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 5:10PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 WRITTEN IN VAIN Luke Hilton SCRATCHED
2 BY DESIGN (NZ) Ian Finn Lee Magorrian SCRATCHED
3
WATCH THE CAT Scott Singleton Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 33%
4
ONE OF THE KIND Robert Pearse Mitchell Bell 8%
5
READY SET SING Mark de Montfort Robbie Brewer (late alt) 7%
6 FISCAL POLICY Jarrod Austin Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) SCRATCHED
7
REFERENCE Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 3%
8
SACRED SON Graeme Murray Sam Weatherley (a0/53kg) 6%
9 WHANAU FORCE Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Travis Wolfgram SCRATCHED
10
FRANQUARE Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 20%
11
STITCHED UP Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 14%
12
STATO Bruce Cross Ms Kathy O'Hara 5%