Normal Form

Easy Form

Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - TOOHEYS EXTRA DRY CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1900 METRES) 1:45PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BIG ROY George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 4%
2
BUCKEYE NATION Tracy Bell Luke Cumberland 5%
3
SUNSOUT SHIRTSOFF Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg) 5%
4
BOSTON BLUES Damien Lane Jake Hull 0%
5
BUNNY HOPPER Ruth Cooper Vad Bolozhinskyi 0%
6
MY GIRL POPPY Peter Cheers Ashley Morgan 0%
7
SOHO FLYER Adam Vine Kasie Stanley 0%
8
VISIBLY Brett Cavanough Luke Rolls 0%
Race 2 - XXXX GOLD MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) 2:20PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BLIND LOVE Lea Selby Jeff Kehoe 0%
2
BUS TICKET Justin Blanch Ms Cejay Graham (a/50kg), (late alt) 0%
3
CHEROKEE (NZ) Sue Grills Brooke Stower 0%
4
INDISPUTABLE Stirling Osland Vad Bolozhinskyi 0%
5
JET PILOT Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 0%
6
MR INTREPID Zach Hatch Luke Cumberland 0%
7
TOTALLY READY Adam Vine Rhiannon Payne 0%
8
JUVENILE George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 0%
9
SPATULA William Wain Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0%
10
BRANUI Mark Schmetzer Luke Rolls 0%
11 ECSTATICALLY Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan SCRATCHED
12
STELLA MISS Sue Bigg Daniel Northey 0%
13
CHANCE OF RAIN Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 0%
14
LOVING HEART Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 0%
15
MR POPEYE Sarah Gaffaney Jodi Worley 0%
Race 3 - DeBORTOLI WINES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 2:55PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
STEALTHY Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 0%
2
BON VAVONT William Wain Ben Looker 0%
3
GENERAL SCARLET Luke Morgan Adin Thompson (a1.5/52kg) 0%
4
CAPTAIN ASSASSIN Paul Grills Geoffrey Snowden 0%
5
ENE AGAPI MOU Stirling Osland Luke Cumberland 0%
6
ATOMIC LASS Sean Blayden Ms Cejay Graham (a/50kg), (late alt) 0%
7
FOREVER JUDE Allan Kehoe Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0%
8
CRYSTAL QUEEN Brett Cavanough Luke Rolls 0%
9
LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY Peter Cheers Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0%
10
MISS BREFFNI Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 0%
11
SHE JUST SAID IT Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 0%
12 TICKET TO EL AYE George Woodward Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) SCRATCHED
13 TYPICAL RED HEAD Damien Lane SCRATCHED
14
VANA SIGNORA (NZ) Stephen Jones Rhiannon Payne 0%
Race 4 - GUYRA CUP SUNDAY 14/4/19 BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1900 METRES) 3:35PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Jeff Kehoe 11%
2
TENNESSEE MAN Ray Hartley Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 11%
3
CUTHBERT GOLD (NZ) Frank Tanner Vad Bolozhinskyi 9%
4
RED VIKING George Woodward Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 10%
5
ROBOOSTO William Wain Ben Looker 10%
6
EXOTIC ART Lea Selby Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 13%
7
MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 4%
8
STIRLING SHADOW Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 7%
9
BURLEY PARK Mark Ostini Serg Lisnyy 6%
10
MEISHOU (NZ) Adam Vine Kasie Stanley 4%
Race 5 - TOOHEYS NEW BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 4:15PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
HARBOUR TRICK Luke Berger Adin Thompson (a1.5/52kg) 22%
2
SWIFT AND SHIFT Jane Clement Ben Looker 13%
3
ONYA ROSIE Sue Grills Matthew Paget 13%
4
LEAFY GREEN Stirling Osland Luke Cumberland 33%
5
BOUWMEESTER (NZ) William Wain Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 5%
6
MOZART’S WORK George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 6%
7
HELL OF A TAIL George Woodward Luke Rolls 5%
8
CLIPAHOLIC Bill Perrett Geoffrey Snowden 4%
9
YOUNGSTOWN Scott Henley Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 4%
10
KASHTAN Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 5%
11
PRESSING MATTERS Robert Knight Brooke Stower 8%
12
SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7%
Race 6 - IRON JACK CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 4:50PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
TIKKITALA Allan Kehoe Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg) 14%
2 AKECHETA Melanie O'Gorman SCRATCHED
3
ARLETA Sue Grills Matthew Paget 13%
4
SHIVER ME TIMBERS Luke Berger Adin Thompson (a1.5/52kg) 8%
5
ALL POLITICAL George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 9%
6
NOT IN THE NICK Bill Perrett Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 7%
7 MOCK SONG Melissa Dennett Ben Looker SCRATCHED
8 PIG ’N’ WHISTLE Stirling Osland SCRATCHED
9 GREATDUCK Paddy Cunningham SCRATCHED
10
CHARDONERI Zach Hatch Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 6%
11
HELLYERS ROAD Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 12%
12
HOUSE WINS Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4%
13
ONE FINE CAT Debbie Wilson Vad Bolozhinskyi 2%
14
WANTABEROMEO Scott Thompson Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 5%
Race 7 - DeBORTOLI WINES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 5:25PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
KATE’S PEARL Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 8%
2
MELLORE Luke Berger Adin Thompson (a1.5/52kg), (late alt) 22%
3
APACHE BELLE Allan Kehoe Ben Looker 16%
4
AUBREY SKIES Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 25%
5
COL’S TIGER Sarah Gaffaney Jodi Worley 6%
6
SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 6%
7
PIG ’N’ WHISTLE Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 7%
8
ABB ROY Paul Grills Jeff Kehoe 7%
9
ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 8%
10
SIR AUSSIE Scott Thompson Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 12%
11
MISS HONEYFLOW Adam Vine Rhiannon Payne 5%
12
ZIPPY HIPPY Adam Vine Kasie Stanley 10%