Normal Form

Easy Form

Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - SERVERS AUSTRALIA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1350 METRES) 1:34PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 WORD FOR WORD Chris Waller Lee Magorrian SCRATCHED
2
FONCE Dianne Lumsden Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0%
3
CHARGED FLAME Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 0%
4
IZZAT Joseph Pride Chad Lever 0%
5 KALUAPAPA Dianne Lumsden SCRATCHED
6
WELL DECORATED Michael Plummer Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0%
7
LEXI’S CHOICE Scott Singleton Brandon Griffiths (a2/54kg) 0%
8 LOVING HEART Brett Cavanough James Innes Jnr SCRATCHED
9
WEE DROP Norm Lewis Ms Kacie Adams 0%
Race 2 - HALEKULANI BOWLING CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) 2:14PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ELGIN (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0%
2
COSTA ZOU John Thompson Mitchell Bell 0%
3
SAINTLY SUNRISE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0%
4
SENATORIAL Tony Ball Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/57kg) 0%
5
MISS NOMER Matthew Smith Shaun Guymer 0%
6
SAGACIOUS SAVANT Greg Preston Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 0%
7
DANAE James Cummings Grant Buckley 0%
8
LADY LUCIENNE Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0%
9
LILY ASTOLAT Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 0%
10
SHE’S INDEPENDENT Paul Perry Luke Rolls 0%
Race 3 - LAKES PODIATRY 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) 2:54PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ANETHOLE James Cummings Grant Buckley 0%
2
BANDERSNATCH Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr
3
ERNO Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy
4
KYANITE James Cummings Keagan Latham
5
SECRET MISSION Mark Cross Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/50kg) 0%
6
ASPECT RATIO John Sargent Chad Lever
7
CHIA Brad Widdup Darryl McLellan 0%
8
DOLCI Chris Waller Sam Weatherley (a0/53kg) 0%
9 EVERJUST Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor SCRATCHED
10 JUST A HUSTLER Robert & Luke Price Yusuke Ichikawa SCRATCHED
11
MAISAA Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell
12
SWEEPING STATEMENT Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0%
13
SWIFTLET James Cummings Bobby El-Issa
14
TRAJECTION Kim Waugh Travis Wolfgram
Race 4 - LAKE MACQUARIE SHEET METAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 3:34PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 FAITH IN KIND Peter Eggleston Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) SCRATCHED
2 ONTHETAKE Clare Cunningham Chad Lever SCRATCHED
3
SOLDIER OF LOVE Bjorn Baker Grant Buckley 66%
4
EVERARD Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 22%
5
MISS MOANA (NZ) John Sargent Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 14%
6
ITASCA Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 8%
7
APPETIZING Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell 9%
8
BOSSY ROSE Michael Plummer Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 5%
9
SINGLE INTENT Damien Lane Ms Amelia Denby 4%
Race 5 - MITSUBISHI HEAVY INDUSTRIES AIR CONDITIONING AUSTRALIA METRO & PROV MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 4:14PM
Total prize money $40,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ULTIMATE POWER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0%
2
ALARIC Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy
3
JAYTEES Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0%
4
BONDI BOY Richard Freedman Keagan Latham 0%
5 LORD ZOULANDER Gary Portelli Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/57kg) SCRATCHED
6
REMEMBER ROBBO Luke Hilton Koby Jennings 0%
7 UNIMAGINEABLE Anthony Cummings Bobby El-Issa SCRATCHED
8
KALUAPAPA Dianne Lumsden Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0%
9
MAKING WHOOPEE Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram
10 ABSOLUTE CONTROL Joseph Pride Mitchell Bell SCRATCHED
11
ANGEVIN James Cummings Grant Buckley 0%
12
STREET ROGUE Ron Leemon Chris O'Brien 0%
Race 6 - VIETNAM VETERANS KEITH PAYNE V.C HOSTEL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1350 METRES) 4:54PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BURBANK Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 10%
2
VENDELLA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 12%
3
CITY OF LOVE Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 10%
4
DUCALE Paul Perry Luke Rolls 11%
5
CONTINUATION Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 50%
6
SHARK ALLEY Paul Perry Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 11%
7
AYETEEM Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 7%
8 PRICING POWER Craig Bermingham Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
9
ANNIE SATURDAY Rodney Bailey Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 3%
Race 7 - TWIN LAKES AIR AND SOLAR CONDITIONAL BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 5:29PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MARATHON Paul Perry Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 25%
2
SHELLEY BEACH ROAD John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 31%
3 RARE EPISODE (NZ) Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell SCRATCHED
4
GOLDEN COMET Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 36%
5
RASTAFARIAN Damien Lane Jake Hull 13%
6
CRACKNECK Allan Kehoe Koby Jennings 22%
7
CYCLONITE Scott Singleton Brandon Griffiths (a2/54kg) 20%
8
SNIPONET Wayne Wilkes Travis Wolfgram 16%
9 TONY’S REWARD Bjorn Baker Chad Lever SCRATCHED
10 KANGURU Damien Lane Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
11 BRYAN’S BABE Stephen Farley Andrew Gibbons SCRATCHED
12
BANCROFT Tony Ball Shaun Guymer 18%
Race 8 - POLYTRACK WYONG PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER (1350 METRES) 6:05PM
Total prize money $150,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
TURNBERRY Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a) 29%
2
BOBBING Bernie Kelly Koby Jennings 50%
3
FUCHU Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 40%
4 ALL FROM SCRAP David Atkins Darryl McLellan SCRATCHED
5
BANGKOK Allan Denham Chad Lever 31%
6
ELLIE’S ENCORE Paul Perry Billy Owen (a) 29%
7
CLEAR THE BEACH Gregory McFarlane Ms Jenny Duggan (a) 23%
8 SHERIFF Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a) SCRATCHED
9 DISSOLUTION Brad Widdup Ms Jess Taylor SCRATCHED
10 MAGICALEASE Alan Scorse Chris O&#39;Brien SCRATCHED
11
MCCORMACK Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 60%
12
SALSA MAN Paul Perry Luke Rolls 20%
13 CUBAN ROYALE Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin SCRATCHED
14
FUJI FURY Kris Lees Mitchell Bell 100%
15
WARUNA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 44%
16
STOCK UP (NZ) Scott Singleton Brandon Griffiths (a) 15%
17
ROAD TO HEAVEN Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 42%
18
SURJIN Paul Perry Robbie Dolan (a/), (late alt) 11%
19
WRITTEN IN VAIN Luke Hilton Ms Kathy O'Hara 25%
20
NERUDA Kristen Buchanan Travis Wolfgram (late alt) 11%