Normal Form

Easy Form

Sapphire Coast: Sapphire Coast Turf Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - SL HODGSON BUILDERS F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 1:00PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 PIPPIN Joseph Ible SCRATCHED
2
THERESA MAREE Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0%
3
VITCH VENDY Thomas Lyttle Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg)
4
BAY CAVIAR Greg Backhouse Robbie Brewer 0%
5
FLASH ANNA Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Bobby El-Issa 0%
6
MAHJONG ROSE Guntis Lukss Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0%
7
PEPITA Mike Petrovic Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 0%
8
SOLAR STORM Graham Brown Richard Bensley 0%
9
STAR OF SAMARA Garry Kirkup Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0%
Race 2 - KANE MCKILL TREE SERVICES AND ASSET ARBOR CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 1:35PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
JEDDAH AHEADAH Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 5%
2
TYPHOON MAX Terry Gibson Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 6%
3
BOSTON IVY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 6%
4
STOLEN GIFT Mike Petrovic Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 8%
5
WARRIGAL MAC Reg Manning Ms Kayla Nisbet 11%
6
LITTLE CLANGA Wendy Heise Bobby El-Issa 3%
7
ALL BEAR Chicka Pearson Brendan Ward 7%
8
TRUST IN TIME Rob Gillahan Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 8%
9
CHAMPAGNE RUSH Michael Gatty Michael Travers 0%
Race 3 - WILSON'S SIGNS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2200 METRES) 2:10PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
LARMOUR Nick Olive Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 25%
2 BADGE OF GAMENESS Mike Cattell Robbie Brewer SCRATCHED
3
GOING PURPLE Greg Stephens Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 14%
4
THE POTATO PONTIFF Rodney Howes Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 7%
5
TEN TIGERS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Bobby El-Issa 8%
6
SHE EXCITES John Peiti Ms Kayla Nisbet (late alt) 5%
7
LAST DANCE Cliff Murray Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 4%
8
ORSIPPUS Kevin Byrne Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 6%
9
TREATY OF PARIS Rob Gillahan Michael Travers 5%
Race 4 - MITRE 10 SAPPHIRE COAST BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 2:45PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 HEMMERLE Danny Williams Robbie Brewer SCRATCHED
2
BART Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 28%
3
JANIS Chris Hensler Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 17%
4 LA BIERE CHOISIE Garry Kirkup Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) SCRATCHED
5
NOVIERO Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 20%
6
JARRETT Theresa Bateup Ms Kayla Nisbet 21%
7
TITANESS Theresa Bateup Patrick Scorse (a/54kg), (late alt) 15%
8 HIGHGATE HILL Luke Pepper SCRATCHED
9
SHE’S GOT BLING Lynda Bundy Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 15%
10
HIGHLY CHARGED John Marzol Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 16%
11
UNRULY STUDENT Reg Manning Brendan Ward 8%
Race 5 - ROBERT SMITH HOMEMAKERS / SLEEP DOCTOR PAMBULA MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) 3:25PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ARGYLLSCOOT Todd Smart Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0%
2 MILITIA Paul Facoory SCRATCHED
3
MR BEASLEY Thomas Lyttle Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 0%
4
PRIZE LAD Rebecca Kelly Brendan Ward 0%
5
THE DIGGINGS Georgie Boucher Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 0%
6 VISAVIS Garry Kirkup Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) SCRATCHED
7
WATER LINE (NZ) Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0%
8
APACHE RUSH Michael Gatty Michael Travers 0%
9
BALLISTIC MOTIVE Theresa Bateup Ms Kayla Nisbet 0%
10
LADY JULIANA Lynda Bundy Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 0%
11
LEOLA Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Bobby El-Issa 0%
12
LETFLY LILLY Bob Triplow Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 0%
13
PATEE CAT John Peiti Robbie Brewer 0%
14 STARDUX Todd Smart SCRATCHED
Race 6 - CLARK EQUIPMENT BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 4:05PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
HIGHGATE HILL Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 12%
2
MOSSY GIRL Joe Cleary Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 15%
3
TIPTA TANTIVY Wade Mathie Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 10%
4
NO DOUBT MA’AM Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 12%
5
SARZANA Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 7%
6
LADY CONJURER Mark Gee Brendan Ward 11%
7
ABINGTON THREAT Georgie Boucher Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 11%
8
LAURIZ Bob Kimber Michael Travers 8%
9
JAWS OF LIFE Reg Manning Bobby El-Issa 11%
10
MELOMANE Reg Manning Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 4%
11
WOODCUTTER GIRL Bob Triplow Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 4%
Race 7 - COAST 'N' COUNTRY SCAFFOLDING AND TRUE FINISH PAINT SERVICES CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 4:40PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ESKIMO COMMANDER Theresa Bateup Ms Kayla Nisbet 0%
2
SUGAR PINE Mick Miladinovic Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 0%
3
ANCIENT TIMES Zyg Garsztka Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg)
4
JOPHIEL (NZ) Garry Kirkup Richard Bensley 0%
5 MARINCESKI Joseph Ible (late alt) SCRATCHED
6
THE SENATOR Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0%
7 REUBENDEE Rob Potter Brendan Ward (late alt) SCRATCHED
8
CLASSIC CATCH Danny Williams Robbie Brewer 0%
9
PARISIANS Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 0%
10 ROYAL POPCORN Mike Cattell Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) SCRATCHED
11
PHARAOHS RUSH Michael Gatty Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 0%
12
I AM RUSH Michael Gatty Michael Travers 0%
13
WINTER OLYMPIAN John Marzol Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 0%
Race 8 - PLEVEY & SON PLUMBING & ROOFING BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 5:20PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MR TINDALL Garry Kirkup Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 12%
2
LINCOLN CASH MAN Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 18%
3 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) SCRATCHED
4
PINCH MOUNTAIN Daniel Nickson Robbie Brewer 12%
5
BALONNE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 12%
6
HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 7%
7
SONNETS Lynda Bundy Neil Perryman 15%
8
CERTAIN RICHES Becky Byrne Michael Travers 17%
9
ETHANICITY Wade Mathie Bobby El-Issa 4%
10
BITOFASTAR John Marzol Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 30%
11
EL NIETO Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 20%
12 ONSETTLING DOWN Mike Petrovic SCRATCHED
13 SANCTUARY COVE Warren Ganderton Ms Jess Taylor SCRATCHED
14
WOOLLAHRA LASS Luke Pepper Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 14%
15
FORCE AWAKENS Kevin Byrne Richard Bensley 9%
16 UNRULY STUDENT Reg Manning SCRATCHED
17
SHOULDER CHARGE Chicka Pearson Brendan Ward 11%