Normal Form

Easy Form

Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - TAB.COM.AU MAIDEN HANDICAP (1280 METRES) 1:50PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GALINA Brett Cavanough Mitchell Bell 0%
2
HOMBERG Tim Martin Lee Magorrian
3
MIDI Les Tilley Robert Thompson 0%
4
DOUBLE OBOE Ken Lantry Ashley Morgan
5
AYTOBE Brett Partelle Christian Reith 0%
6
MILENNIUM FORCE Damien Lane Jake Hull 0%
7
BRODERICK Wayne Austin Ben Looker 0%
8 TONOSAMA Mack Griffith SCRATCHED
9
FRIENDLY VENTURE Michael Dobie Greg Ryan 0%
10
PALAIS DE LOUVRE Stephen Jones Jason Collett 0%
11
UNFORGETTABLE David Atkins Luke Cumberland 0%
12
PLUCKY CHANCE Wayne Austin Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 0%
13
SMOKIN’ QUARTZ Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 0%
14
WOW WOW KAPOW Stephen Farley Andrew Gibbons 0%
15
TICKLISH DATES Jeff Englebrecht Reece Jones (a2/51kg), (late alt) 0%
16 SHEBRINGS LUCK Brett Cavanough Jay Ford SCRATCHED
17 BUGALUGS Kristen Buchanan SCRATCHED
18 FANTIZZY GIRL Robert Davies Serg Lisnyy SCRATCHED
Race 2 - MONTEATH AND POWYS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1450 METRES) 2:25PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
NITRIDE Allan Denham Andrew Adkins 40%
2
DUBLIN DIVA (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 66%
3
TITUS Paul Perry Luke Rolls 11%
4
BID’N’BARE Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 33%
5
MOUNT BULLA Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 16%
6
ANGEL OF HEAVEN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 100%
7
OAKFIELD GENERAL Damien Lane Jake Hull 10%
8
BULLETSON Geoff O'Brien Greg Ryan 15%
9
LONGCHAMP LASS David Atkins Darryl McLellan 7%
10 AYETEEM Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy SCRATCHED
11
GUIDED John Bannister Luke Cumberland 7%
Race 3 - TWO RIVERS WINE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1750 METRES) 3:05PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CLUNES ROCKET Ross Dawson Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 9%
2
DYNAMIC DYNASTY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 14%
3
HARBOURING Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 25%
4
AZAROSE (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 33%
5
O’JUST SAYING (NZ) Kellie Nicholls Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8%
6
TIMID John Ramsey Robert Thompson 12%
7
KRAVCHENKO Jason Deamer Darryl McLellan 6%
8
ZIZANIA Paul Perry Luke Rolls 12%
9
ENLIGHTENED BOY Greg Preston Luke Cumberland (late alt) 5%
10
BLUCARAT John Sargent Jay Ford 0%
11
EDEN VALE Mark de Montfort Grant Buckley 4%
12
BISCUIT Mark de Montfort Ben Looker 3%
13 TIGER’S STORY Jason Waters Ms Amelia Denby SCRATCHED
Race 4 - PRIME 7 SPRINT CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 3:40PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
THE RUNNER Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 33%
2
THISWILLDOUS Damien Lane Jake Hull 50%
3
HARD REALITY Brett Partelle Christian Reith 14%
4
WRONGFULLY WRONG Stephen Gleeson Ben Looker 9%
5
AKECHETA Melanie O'Gorman Mitchell Bell 25%
6
MY CERTAIN Albert Stapleford Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 20%
7
TIMION Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 10%
8
ROWLING IN RICHES Nicole Hudson Ashley Morgan 20%
9
SLIMLINE Pat Farrell Shaun Guymer 9%
10
SING US A SONG Brian Walker Darryl McLellan 9%
11
COMES ’N’ GOES Luke A Thomas Andrew Gibbons 12%
12
EXIT ONLY Jan Bowen Luke Cumberland 3%
13 WHITE EAGLE Les Roberts Michael Squires SCRATCHED
Race 5 - BHP MT ARTHUR COAL WAYNE HARRIS HANDICAP (1280 METRES) 4:20PM
Total prize money $40,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MIGHTY LIKE Zach Hatch Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 21%
2 IT’S SO OBVIOUS Gregory McFarlane SCRATCHED
3
PETROSSIAN Paul Perry Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 16%
4 DYLAN’S LUCK Shane Edmonds Jay Ford (late alt) SCRATCHED
5
EVER SO NATURAL Tracey Bartley Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 15%
6
HAMMOON BOY Sue Grills Andrew Gibbons 16%
7
A MARTIN PLACEPICK Cecil Hodgson Daniel Northey 35%
8
ORI ON FIRE Cameron Crockett Adrian Layt (late alt) 23%
9
STAR SHAFT Tim McIntosh Christian Reith 10%
10
WILD CAVALIER Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 16%
11
SPENCER Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 15%
12
ROMAN TYPHOON Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 23%
13
PURRFECT TRICK Graham Payne Andrew Adkins 14%
14 FOXDOWN Gayna Williams SCRATCHED
Race 6 - HORSEPOWER SKELLATAR SPRINT (1000 METRES) 4:55PM
Total prize money $50,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
AKASAKI Stephen Jones Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 25%
2 BROTHERLY SECRET Shane Edmonds Reece Jones (a2/51kg) SCRATCHED
3
LATIN BOY Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 29%
4
PHUKET Allan Denham Greg Ryan 33%
5
DON’T TEASE ME Stephen Gleeson Ben Looker 20%
6 JUST A BULLET Brett Cavanough Darryl McLellan SCRATCHED
7
DIFFICULT TO GET Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 18%
8
INVINCIBLE QUEST Brett Partelle Christian Reith 50%
9 GOLDFINCH Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya SCRATCHED
10
ALL STAND Todd Howlett Robert Thompson 27%
11
FALERINA Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 66%
12
EMINENT DUKE Jan Bowen Andrew Adkins 10%
13
NICK ON THE RUN Paul Perry Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 14%
14
I AM A COOL KID Gayna Williams Ashley Morgan 60%
15
INVINCIBLE GEORGE Lesley Jeffriess 25%
16
JOHNNY ROO BOY Damien Lane Andrew Gibbons (late alt) 13%
Race 7 - MUSWELLBROOK WORKERS CLUB MUSWELLBROOK GOLD CUP (1500 METRES) 5:30PM
Total prize money $100,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 DON’T GIVE A DAMN Danny Williams Chad Lever SCRATCHED
2
GOLDSTREAM (ITY) Cody Morgan Ms Samantha Clenton (a) 25%
3
GOT UNDERS Jay Hopkins Andrew Gibbons 10%
4
BRAZEN Brett Cavanough Darryl McLellan 21%
5
SONDELON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 42%
6
GREAT JOB Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 45%
7
CHILLY CHA CHA (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a) 36%
8
THE BANDIT (JPN) Richard Freedman Christian Reith 10%
9
INVICTA Ken Parker Robert Thompson 23%
10
BLINKIN ARTIE Ross Stitt Andrew Adkins 23%
11
ARUBA Paul Perry Luke Rolls 13%
12
PIPPI’S PRIDE Stephen Gleeson Ms Cejay Graham (a) 13%
13
DISGRACEFUL Dale Riley Reece Jones (a) 15%
14
VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien Greg Ryan 12%
15 TIGER’S STORY Jason Waters SCRATCHED
Race 8 - ALLWELD SERVICES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1280 METRES) 6:05PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
KING MOMBASSA Angela Davies Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 14%
2
BAAED (NZ) Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 25%
3
DELCHUZY Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 20%
4
HUMBOLDT Mack Griffith Grant Buckley 11%
5 ROTHMAN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons SCRATCHED
6
GHETTO BOY Alan D Smith Lee Magorrian 14%
7
ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 12%
8
VELOCANO Marc Conners Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 11%
9
DI’S DIAMOND Les Tilley Robert Thompson 12%
10 READY SET SING Mark de Montfort Jay Ford SCRATCHED
11
FANNY CHENAL Damien Lane Jake Hull 12%
12
NATHAN ROAD Tanya Randell Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 5%
13
TROPHIES GALORE Andrew Robinson Michael Squires 20%
14
IN GOOD HEALTH John Ramsey Mitchell Bell 7%
15
LITT UP Tim McIntosh Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/57kg) 9%
16
PRICING POWER Craig Bermingham Luke Cumberland (late alt) 4%
17 YATTE YATTAH Phillip Atkins SCRATCHED
18 SOUTHERN DELIGHT Steve Hodge SCRATCHED