Normal Form

Easy Form

Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - SCHWEPPES MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) 1:15PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BANTEUX Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0%
2
SPARKS Richard Litt Jay Ford 0%
3 NO GREATER LOVE Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram SCRATCHED
4
FLIGHT ZONE Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella (a3/52.5kg) 0%
5 MERLINITE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla SCRATCHED
6
RECORDING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 0%
Race 2 - TAB STAND ALONE SATURDAY CONDITIONAL BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 1:50PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BROTHER IN ARMS Stephen Hill Corey Brown 19%
2
REDEMPTION ROAD Garry White Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 27%
3
SHADOW FLIGHT Jamie Thomsen Brandon Griffiths (a2/54kg) 21%
4
CAPE WICKHAM David Pfieffer Chad Lever 33%
5
CHINA GALE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 20%
6
CONCESSIONS Scott Singleton Christian Reith 16%
Race 3 - HAWKESBURY GAZETTE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 2:25PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 MANSA MUSA Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble SCRATCHED
2
OMAR Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 50%
3
YULONG WAIN Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 33%
4
CAPTAIN COURAGEOUS Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 28%
5
BUCKIN’ BEAUTY Damien Lane Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 10%
6 DIZZY MISS LIZZY Matthew Smith Jay Ford SCRATCHED
Race 4 - POLYTRACK MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 3:05PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CHILLED ROSE Richard Freedman Corey Brown 0%
2
AKILEOS John Thompson Andrew Adkins
3 ALLIED FORCES Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton SCRATCHED
4
DUBAI HARBOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brett Prebble 0%
5
ABLE FUN Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0%
6
BULLET RAIDERS Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith
7
IMPURITY Ron Leemon Jason Collett 0%
8
EVASIVE LIGHT Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor
9
HONEY ELYSEES Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram 0%
10
TRAWALLA Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0%
Race 5 - BIDFOOD PROV & CTRY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 3:40PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DON’T JUDGE ME John Higgins Brandon Griffiths (a2/54kg) 0%
2
ADMIT ONE Malcolm Johnston Grant Buckley 0%
3
NICCIROSE Scott Singleton Mitchell Bell 0%
4
SILK TOUCH Mike Van Gestel Chad Lever 0%
5
WINTER IN AMERICA Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0%
6
SHADOW ACE Garry White Corey Brown 0%
7
BRAIDWOOD GOLD Michael Vella Ms Winona Costin 0%
8
CLIFF’S CHOICE Wayne Seelin Tommy Berry 0%
9
ONE STEP Terry Croft Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 0%
Race 6 - SKY RACING MAIDEN PLATE (1500 METRES) 4:20PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GOLDEN CREEK Malcolm Johnston Chad Lever 0%
2
AURMAN ZOU Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0%
3
HAMISH THE SWIFT Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 0%
4
POSEIDON STAR John Thompson Sam Clipperton 0%
5
TAJ Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0%
6
SPEED CAMERA Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 0%
7
ACHONDRITE Chris Waller Corey Brown 0%
8 DEMAND ATTENTION Chris Waller Tommy Berry SCRATCHED
9
IVIRA Clarry Conners Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 0%
10
POLISHED PENNY Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0%
Race 7 - IRRESISTIBLE POOLS AND SPAS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES) 4:55PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BLAST Anthony Cummings Andrew Adkins 33%
2
BRILLIANT MIND Gary Moore Christian Reith 14%
3
EUGENIO (NZ) John Thompson Joshua Parr 14%
4 MOMENTUM AMETHYST David Payne Glyn Schofield SCRATCHED
5
RUSSIAN ROMEO Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Lee Magorrian 9%
6 SHAMAN (NZ) Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram SCRATCHED
7
SYDNEY BLUE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 16%
8
FIDELE’S CHOICE Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley (a0/53kg) 8%
9
LAYTON ABBEY Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 16%
10 BOSTON BLUES Damien Lane SCRATCHED
11 ALL TIARA Robert & Luke Price Jason Collett SCRATCHED
12
HOUSE OF CARTIER John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 14%
13
LOVESEAT (NZ) James Cummings Corey Brown 14%
14
KING OF SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0%
15
SNATCHA Scott Singleton Jay Ford (late alt) 12%
16 PATRIOT MISSILE Peter D Green SCRATCHED
Race 8 - PROTEXIN BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 5:35PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
LEGISTATION Wade Slinkard Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 15%
2
DUNATUN Garry White Corey Brown 14%
3
CLOAK James Cummings Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 9%
4
ANGELO Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 25%
5
DOCTOR MANHATTAN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 18%
6 PLAGIARIST Chris Waller Tommy Berry SCRATCHED
7
TERWILLIKER Anthony Cummings Andrew Adkins 7%
8 ALISON OF TUFFY Peter Robl SCRATCHED
9
CHAMFER Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 12%
10 SWISS Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton SCRATCHED
11
BONANOVA’S DREAM Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 50%
12
FOXDOWN Gayna Williams Jason Collett 15%
13
GARRYFROMTHEBULL Terry Croft Chad Lever 25%
14
PRAISE SONGS Jamie Thomsen Brandon Griffiths (a2/54kg), (late alt) 8%