Normal Form

Easy Form

Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - SUN SOLUTIONS MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES) 1:40PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
EPHESIAN Diane Poidevin Laine Shaun Guymer 0%
2 EXPIREDTIME Clarry Conners SCRATCHED
3
ROAD TO BLUE SKY (NZ) Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 0%
4 WATER LINE (NZ) Theresa Bateup SCRATCHED
5
GALAHAD’S QUEST Joseph Pride Chad Lever 0%
6
GAYSON (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Christian Reith (late alt) 0%
7
DIVA PERON (NZ) John Sargent Jay Ford 0%
8
DOMINICA ROSE Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 0%
9
MILAWA Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0%
10
ONEMOREFORLUCK Grant Allard Sam Weatherley (a0/53kg) 0%
11
LOVES TO ROCK (NZ) Anthony Cummings Bobby El-Issa 0%
12
ROND DE JAMBE Emma & Lucy Longmire Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 0%
Race 2 - GOULBURN MAZDA 4YO & UP CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1000 METRES) 2:15PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
NOVEMBER MAN Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 7%
2 MAJOR DANGER Danny Williams Mitchell Bell SCRATCHED
3 MISS ANTARES Jarrod Austin Christian Reith SCRATCHED
4
SELECTIVE John Steinmetz Ms Kathy O'Hara (late alt) 9%
5
AMMATE (NZ) Gary Nickson Nicolas Barzalona 4%
6
MOTIME Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 6%
7
VALORHESSE Allan McRae Shaun Guymer 15%
8
BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Ms Jess Taylor 4%
Race 3 - DAVID ALT ELECTRICAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 2:50PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ELABORATE Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Andrew Adkins 14%
2
YOUR WITNESS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 10%
3 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart Simon Miller SCRATCHED
4
THE SOLOIST Richard Freedman Keagan Latham 50%
5 CINDERCONI Jason Attard Chad Lever SCRATCHED
6 DESIGNER DANCE Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet SCRATCHED
7 UPPER HOUSE Norm Gardner Ms Jess Taylor SCRATCHED
8
BARBARA MARY Danny Williams Mitchell Bell 33%
9
RED HOT TANGO Karen Welch Bobby El-Issa 11%
Race 4 - TWINSTAR RACING BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 3:25PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CHEWBACCA Danny Williams Mitchell Bell 33%
2
TIGER BY THE TALE Danny Williams Chad Lever 10%
3
CARRUTHERS Norm Gardner Ms Jess Taylor 33%
4 DOCTOR MANHATTAN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O&#39;Hara SCRATCHED
5 TOOTZ Danny Williams Christian Reith SCRATCHED
6
ONS VIER Joseph Ible Simon Miller 20%
7
QUANTUM TIME Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 20%
8
ART OF DANCE Danny Williams Jay Ford 33%
9
MISS LOUISIANA Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Andrew Adkins 12%
10
DENMISS Wayne Hudd Ms Kayla Nisbet 28%
Race 5 - DOUGLASS BLINDS & SECURITY SCREENS MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) 4:05PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
FUTURE TIME Gratz Vella Simon Miller 0%
2
PACIFIC LEGEND (NZ) Matthew Vella Andrew Adkins 0%
3 BIG BAD BRUCE Bjorn Baker Christian Reith (late alt) SCRATCHED
4 ENRIQUE IGLACIER Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O&#39;Hara SCRATCHED
5
HAUNTING SPIRIT Lauri Wray Adam Hyeronimus 0%
6
PAULDRON Wayne Hudd Ms Kayla Nisbet
7 PURTON Brad Widdup SCRATCHED
8
REFIRE Danny Williams Mitchell Bell 0%
9 TA CHANSON Bjorn Baker Chad Lever SCRATCHED
10
THINK IT OVER John Sargent Jay Ford 0%
11 WATCHING Anthony Cummings Bobby El-Issa SCRATCHED
12
EYE WILL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Koby Jennings
13 RECORDING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden SCRATCHED
14 WEGEE LOU Geoffrey Crothers Richard Bensley SCRATCHED
15
KRUPTABLE Graeme Murray Grant Buckley 0%
16
CHAUVINIST (NZ) John O'Shea Shaun Guymer 0%
17
IZZAT Joseph Pride Chad Lever (late alt) 0%
18
OHCHEBELCAVALLO Gregory Hickman Christian Reith (late alt) 0%
Race 6 - RANDWICK & STHN H'LANDS EQUINE CENTRES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1500 METRES) 4:45PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 FLYING LEGEND Les Bridge Andrew Adkins SCRATCHED
2
ROCHESTER Matthew Smith Shaun Guymer
3
LITTLE ARNIE Mitch Newman Sam Weatherley (a0/53kg) 0%
4 ROYAL ANTHEM Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus SCRATCHED
5
DIAMOND PEDRILLE Ron Quinton Mitchell Bell 0%
6
OFF THE GROUND (NZ) John Sargent Jay Ford 0%
7 TIC TOCK MAN Robert & Luke Price SCRATCHED
8 CLASSIC CATCH Danny Williams Chad Lever SCRATCHED
9
JOYOUS TIMES John Thompson Christian Reith 0%
10
PEACE OF MIND Gerald Ryan Andrew Adkins (late alt) 0%
11 PREMIER ROSE John O'Shea Travis Wolfgram SCRATCHED
12
ALL STYLE Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor (late alt) 0%
13 MISS NOMER Matthew Smith SCRATCHED
14 CONGENIAL MISTRESS David Pfieffer Chad Lever SCRATCHED
15
SONROJADO Gratz Vella Grant Buckley (late alt) 0%
16 DUSKTILLDAWN Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor SCRATCHED
17
WYKHANI Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0%
18 STARDUX Todd Smart Ms Winona Costin SCRATCHED
Race 7 - GOULBURN POST BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1500 METRES) 5:25PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
PIERINO Danny Williams Mitchell Bell 18%
2
CHARMING LAD Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 10%
3 BLACK WAND Kurt Goldman SCRATCHED
4
MAGIC WU Gerald Ryan Adrian Layt 20%
5
BURRANGONG John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 11%
6
DEFY Emma & Lucy Longmire Chad Lever 9%
7
TIARA ROAD Danny Williams Jay Ford 10%
8 MONTE MAJURA Len Hodgson SCRATCHED
9 HIGHTON Gregory Hickman SCRATCHED
10 ISADORA TWINKLE Emma & Lucy Longmire Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) SCRATCHED
11 ZEDFORCE John Bateman Richard Bensley SCRATCHED
12 HIGH STREET Todd Smart Simon Miller SCRATCHED
13
SEE ME OUT John Steinmetz Shaun Guymer 9%
14
TEARAWAY CHARLIE Robert & Luke Price Grant Buckley 4%
15
ALLA CAPELLA Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 12%
16 LITTLE MISS CHELSY Tom Wilson SCRATCHED