Normal Form

Easy Form

Orange: Racing Orange Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) 1:40PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DOWN STAGE Michael Plummer Adrian Robinson 0%
2
DUSKTILLDAWN Marc Conners Ms Kacie Adams 0%
3
TORMUND Brooke Somers Robbie Brewer 0%
4
URBAN YANKEE Clarry Conners Mathew Cahill 0%
5
CALAWAY DANCER Terry Croft Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0%
6
CLOUDLESS SKY Gregory Hickman Jake Pracey-Holmes 0%
7
EMPOWERED MADAM Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0%
8
LADY OF KOS Con Karakatsanis Koby Jennings 0%
9
MIRANDUS Garry Lunn Adrian Layt 0%
10
ROSE SPECTACULAR Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 0%
11
SASS’N’TWINKLE Sonja Sharp Ken Dunbar 0%
Race 2 - JOHN DAVIS MOTORS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 2:15PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
TA CHANSON Bjorn Baker Adrian Layt 0%
2
PURTON Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 0%
3
THE EXCHEQUER Merv Rumble Jake Pracey-Holmes 0%
4
MILITARY RED Brooke Somers Ms Chelsea Ings 0%
5
HIGH BEAUTY Dean Mirfin Anthony Cavallo
6 EYE WILL (NZ) Bjorn Baker SCRATCHED
7
MANCHE Clarry Conners Ms Kacie Adams
8
NOW OR NEVER Gary Portelli Adrian Robinson 0%
9
HUSH MONEY Brad Widdup Mathew Cahill 0%
10
MO’S FOXY CLEO Scott Singleton Andrew Banks 0%
11 MONOPOLY Wayne Austin Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) SCRATCHED
12 SEE FOR YOURSELF Mark Milton SCRATCHED
Race 3 - BUCKLEYS CARPET COURT 'LEGENDS' MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) 2:50PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SKIPPER JOE Dean Mirfin Ken Dunbar 0%
2
PRINCE GEORGE Luke Hilton Mathew Cahill 0%
3
MAGGIES TIME Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 0%
4
MAGICAL FLAME Michael Plummer Andrew Banks 0%
5
MY GIRL GRACE Roy L McCabe Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 0%
6
PHENOMENA Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes (late alt) 0%
7
SPICY MO Mike Van Gestel Robbie Brewer 0%
8
WEE DROP Norm Lewis Ms Kacie Adams 0%
9
GLAMOUR FACTOR Gary Portelli Adrian Robinson 0%
10
KRISSY KRYSTYNA Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo
11
LAGARDE Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 0%
12
ON THE FLOOR Adam Wadick Jake Pracey-Holmes 0%
13 SHADOW ACE Garry White SCRATCHED
14 DITZY DANIELLA Marc Conners Adrian Layt SCRATCHED
Race 4 - MAX WARDLE MEMORIAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1400 METRES) 3:30PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
AGE OF WAR Gary Portelli Adrian Robinson 14%
2
BEL BLASTER Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 7%
3
WHANAU FORCE Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Koby Jennings 4%
4 DICTATION Kathryn Cahill Mathew Cahill SCRATCHED
5
TRAFFIC COP Garry Lunn Adrian Layt 4%
6
REIBY RHYMER Jason Attard Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 5%
7
ENGAGING Michael Plummer Andrew Banks 4%
8
YABULU LAD Garry Lunn Anthony Cavallo 3%
Race 5 - KENNARDS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1280 METRES) 4:10PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BROWN THOMAS Garry White Mathew Cahill 12%
2
WINCH Scott Singleton Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 11%
3 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart Adrian Layt (late alt) SCRATCHED
4
BOLD DAPPER Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 10%
5
SAY MADAM Sonja Sharp Ken Dunbar 13%
6
CAPTAIN AMERICAIN Karen Outtrim Adrian Robinson 12%
7
NORDIC NOIR Mark Jones Andrew Banks 7%
8 PRETTY SONG Jason Attard Koby Jennings SCRATCHED
9
LE BOSS Michael Plummer Michael Travers 8%
10
RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 7%
Race 6 - XXXX GOLD ORANGE CUP PRELUDE (1600 METRES) 4:45PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
LETTER TO JULIETTE Garry White Mathew Cahill 16%
2
COWBOYS KARMA Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 18%
3
GEORGE TWO Gayna Williams Adrian Robinson 21%
4 SONIC GIRL Danny Parsons Ms Chelsea Ings (late alt) SCRATCHED
5
SOVEREIGNAIRE Dean Mirfin Anthony Cavallo 12%
6
BEMBOKA Garry Lunn Adrian Layt 16%
7
LOUISVILLE LIP (NZ) Michael Plummer Andrew Banks 16%
8
SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Michael Travers 7%
9
ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 5%
Race 7 - MCSIGNS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1000 METRES) 5:25PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BANTER Terry Croft Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 16%
2
PIP’S PICK Mark Jones Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 16%
3
ATUM Bernie Kelly Robbie Brewer 8%
4
DOLLAR THIEF Gayna Williams Adrian Robinson 15%
5 YEAS AND NAYS Dennis Bush Ken Dunbar SCRATCHED
6
KORRAWI Bjorn Baker Koby Jennings 33%
7
ARCTIC WARRIOR Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 16%
8
DEMONIZE Michael Mulholland Mathew Cahill 12%
9 VALORHESSE Allan McRae SCRATCHED
10 TICKED OFF Luke Pepper Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) SCRATCHED
11
ARROW HAZE Roy L McCabe Andrew Banks 33%
12
DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 4%
13
BLUE FIASCO (NZ) Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 7%
14
HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald Adrian Layt (late alt) 3%