Normal Form

Easy Form

Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - GALLOPING GROUP CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1280 METRES) 12:45PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
QUICK NICK Paul Perry Luke Rolls 18%
2
ROGUE RUNNER Stephen Farley Grant Buckley 21%
3
HIGHLY DESIRED Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 28%
4 LONELY HEART John Ramsey Robert Thompson SCRATCHED
5 ROTHMAN Kris Lees Darryl McLellan SCRATCHED
6 HUBBLE Kristen Buchanan Christian Reith SCRATCHED
7
SMART MOOVE Brett Thompson Billy Cray 40%
8
LOVE FOR WILLOW Rodney Northam Ben Looker 11%
9
OUR TAX RETURN Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 6%
10
BLINKIN SNAZZY Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4%
Race 2 - BJ’S WORKWEAR CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1750 METRES) 1:20PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
APACHE JUNCTION Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8%
2 CHRISTO Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
3
ENLIGHTENED BOY Greg Preston Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 5%
4
BLAZING ISSUE John Ramsey Robert Thompson 9%
5
HYPER Allan Denham Chad Lever 16%
6
DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Mitchell Bell 7%
7 GACELA Ben Hill Shaun Guymer SCRATCHED
8
MILSEAIN (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/57kg) 18%
9
VIVE MARIE (GER) Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 10%
10
MURTALERT Todd Howlett Blake Spriggs 0%
11
PROPRIUS (NZ) John Cooper Chris O'Brien 0%
12 MISS MOANA (NZ) John Sargent Ms Winona Costin SCRATCHED
13 LORD DESANIMAUX Terry Robinson SCRATCHED
14
AVALENE Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 0%
15
HIGH DELIGHT (NZ) Pat Farrell Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 5%
Race 3 - TAB.COM.AU STARMAKER 2YO HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 1:55PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CASSY’S SISTER Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 33%
2
BENGALLA BAY Pat Farrell Darryl McLellan 0%
3
FOOLIN’ AROUND Nick Mitchell Ben Looker 33%
4
SIR IVAN Derek Piper Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/57kg) 0%
5
THE OKAY CORRAL Tracey Bartley Mitchell Bell 0%
6
UPPER EAST SIDE Kristen Buchanan Christian Reith 0%
7
AESOP’S FABLE John Sargent Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 0%
8
BRAZEN GEM (NZ) Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0%
9
DENACE Brett Thompson Robert Thompson 0%
10
DIVISADERO Paul Perry Luke Rolls 0%
11
LONGBOTTOM Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 100%
12 PIPING ROLLER Mitch Newman Ashley Morgan SCRATCHED
13
SALINA DREAMING Angela Davies Blake Spriggs 0%
14
SNIPER EXCELS Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 0%
15 DAWNSTAR Pat Farrell SCRATCHED
Race 4 - TAB.COM.AU STARMAKER 2YO HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 2:30PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DEPTH THAT VARIES Colin Dixon Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 50%
2
DEVIATE Brett Thompson Robert Thompson 33%
3 ERNO Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy SCRATCHED
4
KLAUSAR Rodney Ollerton Grant Buckley 0%
5
THE LIFELINE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 0%
6
TOTO Todd Howlett Blake Spriggs 0%
7
MECKLENBURG Jay Hopkins Ashley Morgan 50%
8 ALL HOLLYWOOD Brett Thompson Billy Cray SCRATCHED
9
CITROUILLE Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 0%
10
SHADESMAR John Bannister Luke Rolls 0%
11
SONGSHEET Jason Coyle Darryl McLellan 0%
12
UTZON (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Mitchell Bell 0%
13 VOGUE Brad Widdup Christian Reith SCRATCHED
14
ZOUMAZE John Sargent Jay Ford 0%
15
RUMPSHAKER Nick Mitchell Ben Looker 0%
Race 5 - JOHN DEERE - PVM COUNTRY MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) 3:10PM
Total prize money $40,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Mitchell Bell 0%
2
BULLET LAD Todd Howlett Blake Spriggs 0%
3
EUROAIRE Pat Farrell Grant Buckley 0%
4
SPANISH MISSILE Luke A Thomas Chad Lever 0%
5
WIN THE FLAG Andrew Robinson Michael Squires 0%
6
EMMY’S OUR GIRL Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 20%
7
FINE BEHIND Luke Morgan Ms Rachael Murray 0%
8
MOSCOW MISTRESS Stephen Jones Robbie Dolan (a/49kg), (late alt) 0%
9
QUEEN OF THEBES Luke Morgan Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/57kg) 0%
10
TAAWA SAL Nicole Hudson Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0%
11 ASA HURRICANE James Berry Daniel Northey SCRATCHED
12
CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig Ashley Morgan 0%
13
GO LASSIE GO Mark Schmetzer Jake Hull 0%
14
PEGGY’S TIME Jan Bowen Darryl McLellan 0%
15 LOVE ME BROKE Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton SCRATCHED
16
IN FIORE (NZ) Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 0%
17 TAMLIKA Cody Morgan SCRATCHED
18 GINA’S PRIDE Mark Schmetzer SCRATCHED
Race 6 - PIRTEK MUSWELLBROOK BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1450 METRES) 3:45PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
YURALLA BOY Todd Howlett Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 17%
2
BLACK WAND Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 14%
3 LOUIS’ CHOICE Terry Robinson SCRATCHED
4
SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 11%
5
STUNNED Stephen Schofield Jake Hull 5%
6
HUBBLE Kristen Buchanan Christian Reith 11%
7
MAHBOOB Rodney Ollerton Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 9%
8
THE GRANDSON (NZ) Darryl Roberts Shaun Guymer 15%
9
BILLS A GOODIE Darryl Roberts Grant Buckley 12%
10
VOLT OF POWER (NZ) Paul Perry Ben Looker 12%
11 LONDINIUM Kris Lees Darryl McLellan SCRATCHED
12
COOLAMINYAH KID John Cooper Chris O'Brien 13%
13
TRIBUNA Joseph Khalifeh Jay Ford 6%
Race 7 - GODOLPHIN TIARA - F&M BENCHMARK 74 HCP (1450 METRES) 4:25PM
Total prize money $40,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DUTCHESSE MOSHE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Christian Reith 31%
2
ALLITERATE Pat Farrell Darryl McLellan 11%
3
SEA LADY Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 13%
4
LAMMA HILTON Brett Cavanough Jake Hull 13%
5
VALREE Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 20%
6
ONDO PASA Stan Thomas Grant Buckley 14%
7
MAJESTIC PEDRILLE Mark Schmetzer Hugh Bowman (late alt) 18%
8
JE SUIS TYCOON Jenny Graham Kirk Matheson 9%
9
CUT THE MUSTARD Melanie O'Gorman Ms Rachael Murray 21%
10
DAIQUIRI LASS John Ramsey Jay Ford 15%
11 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins SCRATCHED
12
ADAGIRL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 14%
13 LONGCHAMP LASS David Atkins SCRATCHED
Race 8 - COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS WILD CARD (1280 METRES) 5:05PM
Total prize money $50,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ALOT LIKE HOME Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 29%
2 A MARTIN PLACEPICK Cecil Hodgson Daniel Northey SCRATCHED
3
ART D’AMOUR Aleacia Bennett Travis Wolfgram 26%
4
COSMIC ENGINE Brett Cavanough Darryl McLellan 22%
5
NOBLE BOY Todd Blowes Hugh Bowman 80%
6
BEAUTY BEST Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 50%
7
MOOBI Cody Morgan Robbie Dolan (a) 44%
8
SUPREME POLARITY Nick Olive Brendan Ward 28%
9 TAKOOKACOD Scott Spackman Shaun Guymer SCRATCHED
10
LET’S REBELLE Jenny Graham Ms Cejay Graham (a) 55%
11
HIT THE TARGET Stephen Jones Lee Magorrian 50%
12
STAR BOY Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 37%
13
SAFE LANDING Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 28%
14
EMBEZZLEMENT Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Christian Reith 33%
15
RADIANT CHOICE Stirling Osland Grant Buckley 15%
16
OUR ROSEMAREE Terry Robinson Ms Winona Costin 23%
17 VALREE Rodney Northam Robert Thompson SCRATCHED
18 CHEWBACCA Danny Williams Chad Lever SCRATCHED
Race 9 - JTS REALTY SPRINT BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 5:40PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
AZZIE’S READY David Atkins Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 22%
2
PEL Pat Farrell Darryl McLellan 31%
3
TORNADO OF SOULS Brett Cavanough Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 20%
4 NOSEY Les Tilley SCRATCHED
5
CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Ms Rachael Murray 12%
6
LIPS ’N’ LASHES Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 33%
7
QUEEN ABLAZE Angela Davies Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 40%
8 DAMAGIC Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones SCRATCHED
9
AKEED Paul Perry Luke Rolls 40%
10 I WEAR PRADA Tim McIntosh Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/57kg) SCRATCHED
11 GONE VIRAL Tanya Randell Ms Amelia Denby SCRATCHED
12
IAMACRUMPET Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 40%
13
SQUARED Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 10%
14
ROWLING IN RICHES Nicole Hudson Ms Winona Costin 25%