Normal Form

Easy Form

Trangie: Trangie Jockey Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - WARREGO GYPSUM & DAVID PAYNE CONSTRUCTIONS MAIDEN HANDICAP (800 METRES) 2:15PM
Total prize money $8,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SNOZZ Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 0%
2
ALTESSDAIN Allan McRae Jake Pracey-Holmes
3
WORK AND CHAT Rodney Robb Stephane Joseph (a4/53kg) 0%
4
CARNEGIE’S MONACO Terry J Fahey Anthony Cavallo 0%
5
HAVEN’T WE ALL Dione Hughes Ms Kacie Chater 0%
6 KAERA JAANI Stephen Gleeson SCRATCHED
7
KIAWANDA Brad Draper Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0%
8
SOPHIE’S CHOICE Troy McCarney Rasit Yetimova 0%
9
TIANYAR Bryan Dixon Andrew Banks 0%
10
TWOSOXON Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 0%
Race 2 - JOE MCCUTCHEON EARTHMOVING, BARLOW PEADON SCHUTE BELL & AQUA WEST NARROMINE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 2:50PM
Total prize money $8,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MADISON GARDENS Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 17%
2
GAZE BEYOND Roy L McCabe Andrew Banks 9%
3
TRUMBY THE RINGER Catherine L Chapman Daniel Pitomac (late alt) 25%
4
FASFER Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 33%
5
INFINITE ADVANTAGE Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 6%
6
FLIRTDEUS Bryan Dixon Anthony Cavallo 0%
Race 3 - REACOL BUILDING, DELTA AG, IMPERIAL HOTEL TRANGIE & QUALITY STEEL MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) 3:15PM
Total prize money $8,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BLINKIN EXCEL Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 0%
2
BOULT Ian Holland James Rogers
3
GAZAM Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 0%
4
NEMO DAT Terry J Fahey Anthony Cavallo 0%
5
THE TRUCK Catherine L Chapman Rasit Yetimova 0%
6
ALEXANDRA DEMURE Justin W Stanley Andrew Banks 0%
7
IN OUR SIGHTS Brad Draper Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0%
8
MEL BEA Dennis Bush Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 0%
9
REBELLION Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0%
Race 4 - LANDMARK WARREN, RABBIT TRAP HOTEL & LOUIS DREYFUS CO BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 3:55PM
Total prize money $8,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
NORTHERN MYTH Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 28%
2
BLUE CHANNEL Rodney Robb Stephane Joseph (a4/53kg) 14%
3
COROGLEN Justin W Stanley Andrew Banks 9%
4 VALORHESSE Allan McRae SCRATCHED
5
COASTING Bryan Dixon Anthony Cavallo 11%
6
SETTLERS Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 5%
7
DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds Jake Pracey-Holmes 10%
8
GETTING READY Wendy Baker Ms Kacie Chater 8%
9 FELICETTE Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova SCRATCHED
Race 5 - THREE RIVERS MACHINERY TRANGIE GOLD CUP (1400 METRES) 4:35PM
Total prize money $8,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
AUSTIN (NZ) Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 17%
2
REHANAAT Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 21%
3
RUSTY MOTORBIKE Rodney Robb Stephane Joseph (a4/53kg) 18%
4
WOLLARTANT Justin W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 14%
Race 6 - AARON PEARCE TRANSPORT AND SEED CLEANING & THINK WATER OUT WEST BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (800 METRES) 5:15PM
Total prize money $8,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 FRENCH GIGGLE Allan McRae Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) SCRATCHED
2
INCISION Justin W Stanley Jake Pracey-Holmes 9%
3 BOLD LADY Clint Lundholm James Rogers SCRATCHED
4
THREE RAR Wayne Marsden Stephane Joseph (a4/53kg) 11%
5
BLINKIN DUSTY Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 7%
6
DIVINE DESIGN Terry J Fahey Anthony Cavallo 6%
7
DECADES Michael Denison Andrew Banks 4%
8
MISS SAKKARA Dennis Bush Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4%