Normal Form

Easy Form

Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - HLB MANN JUDD & MAKINSON D'APICE LAWYERS 3YO CLASS 1 SWP (1000 METRES) 1:29PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BROKEN ARROWS David Pfieffer Mitchell Bell 25%
2
MR BOOMJANGLES Lee Curtis Keagan Latham 12%
3 QUICK FINANCE Kevin Moses Koby Jennings SCRATCHED
4
WILLY WILSON Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Taylor 0%
5
ACCOY Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 20%
6
ASHARANI Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 33%
7
COMMUTE Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 33%
8 WITHERSPOON Brad Widdup Christian Reith SCRATCHED
9 MISS LOUISIANA Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Adam Hyeronimus SCRATCHED
Race 2 - CCI & CDF BUILDING CHURCH COMMUNITIES BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 2:09PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
STONE COLD Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 17%
2
HOSTWIN SHADOW Gary Moore Travis Wolfgram 20%
3
CLASSY ANNA Allan Denham Mitchell Bell 30%
4 INDICATORS ON Brad Widdup Christian Reith SCRATCHED
5
JOAN CONSTANCE Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 17%
6 SHE ZAR Luke Pepper Koby Jennings SCRATCHED
7
TORCHBEARER Jamie Stewart Adam Hyeronimus 12%
8 LE DEJEUNER Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin SCRATCHED
9
BUCKLE UP BABY David Pfieffer Chad Lever 10%
10
SHOWGALS (NZ) Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley (a0/53kg) 30%
Race 3 - ILLAWARRA TOYOTA FLEET SPECIALISTS 4YO & UP CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 2:49PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 KOSCIUSKO Patrick Webster Travis Wolfgram SCRATCHED
2
REGAL STAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 33%
3
BON WARRIOR Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 5%
4
THOR’S THUNDER Gwenda Markwell Christian Reith 6%
5
THE PATRICIAN Robert Pearse Mitchell Bell 4%
6
PHILIP Gary Nickson Adrian Layt 14%
7
FALLING WATERS Louise Dean Chad Lever 7%
8
DIRECT DEFAULT Graeme Murray Grant Buckley 6%
Race 4 - CATHOLIC SCHOOLS- LIGHTING THE WAY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 3:29PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 ALLIED FORCES Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Blake Spriggs SCRATCHED
2
ENRIQUE IGLACIER Robert & Luke Price Adam Hyeronimus
3
WATCHING Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 0%
4 IZZAT Joseph Pride Chad Lever SCRATCHED
5
BRITZEL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 0%
6
I AM A COUNTRY BOY Craig Carmody Grant Buckley 0%
7
SPEED AND STYLE Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0%
8
SUPREME DEAL Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0%
9
BIG BAD BRUCE Bjorn Baker Adrian Layt 0%
10
SAKURA James Cummings Christian Reith 0%
11 KYUSHU Brad Widdup Koby Jennings SCRATCHED
12
ARZU Chris Waller Sam Weatherley (a0/53kg) 0%
Race 5 - COLLEGIANS RLFC MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) 4:14PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MURRAGE Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 0%
2 METICULOUS Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell SCRATCHED
3
TIC TOCK MAN Robert & Luke Price Adam Hyeronimus 0%
4
CAPPAMORE Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0%
5
CLEVERLEY (IRE) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0%
6
AMAMI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 0%
7
ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) Richard Freedman Keagan Latham 0%
8
SHE’S SUREEL David Pfieffer Chad Lever 0%
Race 6 - WOLLONGONG MINI STORAGE FR PAUL COONEY MEMORIAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 4:54PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 SAFE LANDING Kurt Goldman SCRATCHED
2
MCCORMACK Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 50%
3
NUKE Gerald Ryan Adrian Layt 18%
4
IKARA MISS John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 18%
5 SWISS Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman SCRATCHED
6
CINDERCONI Jason Attard Ms Winona Costin 22%
7
HAMMOON BALLAD Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 28%
8
CASINO ANGEL Ron Quinton Brandon Griffiths (a2/54kg) 11%
Race 7 - CATHOLICCARE PAM CATTERALL MEMORIAL CUP BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 5:29PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MATAKANUI Nick Mitchell Chad Lever 18%
2 HOME MADE John Sargent Ms Winona Costin SCRATCHED
3 HOSTWIN EPANOUI Gary Moore Travis Wolfgram SCRATCHED
4
ALIFEROUS Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 25%
5
EVERLY GIRL Melissa Harrison Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 8%
6
LIGHTNING NIC Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 13%
7
STRADAZZLE Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 11%
8
EL DORADO MINE Clare Cunningham Sam Weatherley (a0/53kg) 10%
9
BURDEN OF PROOF Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 16%
10 CHARMING LAD Jason Coyle SCRATCHED
11
DRESS REHEARSAL Gwenda Markwell Christian Reith 6%
12
DIAMOND MADE Bruce Cross Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/50kg) 3%
Race 8 - POLYTRACK PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER (1400 METRES) 6:05PM
Total prize money $150,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 TURNBERRY Kris Lees SCRATCHED
2
BASTIA (NZ) Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 21%
3
ZOFFANY’S LAD Grant Allard Ben Looker 44%
4 MAGICALEASE Alan Scorse Chris O&#39;Brien SCRATCHED
5
JUVENTUS Kris Lees Mitchell Bell 30%
6 CUBAN ROYALE Robert & Luke Price Chad Lever SCRATCHED
7
MYPRAYER Louise Dean James Innes Jnr 11%
8
OAKFIELD GERONIMO Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 66%
9
MISS REDOBLE Tracey Bartley Travis Wolfgram 33%
10
MANDYLION Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Taylor 21%
11
BYE SEE Michael Tubman Ms Winona Costin 27%
12
EUGENE’S PICK (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Adam Hyeronimus 33%
13
HEARTLET Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 15%
14
THINK FREE Kris Lees Christian Reith 60%
15
LETTRE D’AMOUR Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Mikayla Weir (a) 18%
16
GENOVEFFA Kerry Parker Sam Weatherley (a) 12%
17 HUBBLE Kristen Buchanan SCRATCHED