Normal Form

Easy Form

Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - BDM CONSTRUCTIONS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1208 METRES) 1:30PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
JUMPER LEADS Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg) 40%
2
SEVINI Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 33%
3
SOCIAL CONQUEST Aiden St Vincent Jasen Watkins 13%
4
SCORCHING Terry Evans Matthew Paget 14%
5
WOLFRAM Michael P O'Neill Ms Rachael Murray 4%
6
FALSIFIED Peter Cheers Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 3%
7
KALEB WILL DO Hilary Dew Kasie Stanley 4%
Race 2 - KENNARDS HIRE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2018 METRES) 2:10PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
COURT APPEAL Hilary Dew Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 11%
2
SHOWADA Jason Deamer Robert Thompson 25%
3
DORREEGO Dale Wagstaff Ben Looker 7%
4
MISS ZODIAC Ross Stitt Darryl McLellan 4%
5
LUDDENHAM LASS Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 4%
6
ABSOLUTE GEM Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 5%
7
SHE’S JUST SAYIN’ Alan D Smith Luke Cumberland 3%
8
MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Ms Georgina McDonnell (a4/50kg) 4%
Race 3 - FASTPLAST BUILDING SUPPLIES BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1008 METRES) 2:45PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 AZZIE’S READY David Atkins SCRATCHED
2
TORNADO OF SOULS Brett Cavanough Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 21%
3
PATRIOT John Sprague Robert Thompson 15%
4
NERETVA Grant Allard Ben Looker 8%
5
POWER RUSH (NZ) Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 50%
6
CHEAT’M Karen Owen Ms Belinda Hodder 17%
7
BACHELOR Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 20%
8
OUTSMARTEM Neil Godbolt Brooke Stower 20%
9
SHEOAK Dale Wagstaff Liam Blanch (a4/49kg), (late alt) 15%
Race 4 - STOWE AUSTRALIA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1008 METRES) 3:25PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
FONCE Dianne Lumsden Chad Lever
2
RANDOM FACTOR Michael P O'Neill Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 0%
3
RHYTHMIC PULSE Grant Allard Ben Looker 0%
4
SERBELLONI Paul Perry Luke Rolls 0%
5 AUNTY PUGS Jeremy Smith Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/57kg) SCRATCHED
6
FULL OF SPIRIT Neil Godbolt Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg) 0%
7
JENAYA Adam Duggan Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 0%
8
ETHNY Ken Lantry Luke Cumberland
9
DAISY PLUCK Jay Hopkins Ashley Morgan 0%
10 SHADESMAR John Bannister SCRATCHED
11
SPIRITED BELLE Barry Lawrence Darryl McLellan 0%
12
DAYDREAM EXPLORER Peter Cheers Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0%
13 MY MONEY TREE Glen Hodge SCRATCHED
14 AMBERLE John Sprague SCRATCHED
Race 5 - ELDERS REAL ESTATE MAIDEN PLATE (1208 METRES) 4:05PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
KID MAC Ken Faulds Ms Belinda Hodder 0%
2
SNITZEL REIGN Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 0%
3
KALAHARI Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0%
4
LINE UP GIRLS Jenny Graham Kirk Matheson 0%
5
ROOSTER COGBURN Paul Perry Ben Looker 0%
6
AMBERLE John Sprague Robert Thompson 0%
7
SMOKIN’ QUARTZ Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 0%
8
SO INSPIRING Colt Prosser Ms Georgina McDonnell (a4/50kg) 0%
9
WHINNY BAGO Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg)
10
LIGHTNING ALLY Kylie Gavenlock Chad Lever 0%
11
OLENA (NZ) John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 0%
12 UNFORGETTABLE David Atkins SCRATCHED
13 TSAMBIKA Paul Perry SCRATCHED
14 MY MONEY TREE Glen Hodge SCRATCHED
15 LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY Peter Cheers SCRATCHED
Race 6 - ASCOT PARK / NATIONWIDE PROPERTY BROKERS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1512 METRES) 4:40PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
AL PHEROZ Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0%
2
LUCKY FOR SOME John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 0%
3
MR PIQUET Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0%
4
TESSA BURRITO Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/57kg) 0%
5
ZUBROWKA Jenny Graham Kirk Matheson 0%
6
REDDIES Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 0%
7
DOLPHIN WATCH Terry Evans Matthew Paget 0%
8
LET ME GUESS Ross Dawson Matthew Bennett 0%
9
LORD BYRON Paul Perry Ben Looker 0%
10
MONTPENSIER Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 0%
11
NIC AND RUN Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0%
12 HALEY’S GIRL Wayne Wilkes SCRATCHED
13 BADGE OF HONOUR Tess Wilkes SCRATCHED
14 AT THE GLENBURN Jeremy Smith SCRATCHED
15 SOLID NORTH Tess Wilkes SCRATCHED
Race 7 - PETRIES MITRE 10 CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1512 METRES) 5:20PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SURJIN Paul Perry Luke Rolls 11%
2 FOUND OUT Jay Hopkins Chad Lever SCRATCHED
3
PHELPEDO Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg) 25%
4 LONGCHAMP LASS David Atkins SCRATCHED
5
MAGIC ARLI Bob Milligan Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 11%
6
SALAD DODGER Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 21%
7
FOXY’S FOXINATOR Jenny Graham Ben Looker 14%
8
SHADOW PRINCE (NZ) Neil Godbolt Brooke Stower 8%
9
LITTLESNITZ Brett Cavanough Darryl McLellan 13%
10
DEW DROP John Sprague Matthew Paget 8%
11
HARRY AND THE DUKE Robert Davies Ashley Morgan 7%
12
ONLY IN RED Robert Davies Serg Lisnyy 9%
13
PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Ms Rachael Murray (late alt) 3%
14 SUPER BONUS Tess Wilkes SCRATCHED
Race 8 - SOVEREIGN HILLS CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1108 METRES) 5:55PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 COMMUTE Tracey Bartley Ms Rachael Murray SCRATCHED
2
DANCING PHRYNE Gilbert Slattery Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 9%
3
LADY WAHOO Ken Lantry Ashley Morgan 14%
4
BONTAZOLA Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 16%
5
GOLD SKYE John McLachlan Luke Cumberland 7%
6
GYPSY QUEEN Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 20%
7
ROSARIA CATERINA Brett Cavanough Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 10%
8
NASHIAN Marc Quinn Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 33%
9
CHARGING CLEAR Tony Newing Ben Looker 11%
10
SING US A SONG Brian Walker Darryl McLellan 10%
11
VIVRE LA VIE Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 11%
12
CHAOS BALL John Sprague Robert Thompson 11%
13 ACHILLES PRIDE Colt Prosser Ms Georgina McDonnell (a4/50kg) SCRATCHED
14 ESPLANADE Ross Stitt SCRATCHED