Normal Form

Easy Form

Albury: Albury Racing Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - WILSON TRANSFORMER SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1175 METRES) 1:10PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
AMERICAN HONOR Denise Wise Ms Amanda Masters 0%
2
DEGANWAY Chris Heywood Grant Buckley
3
HELCOLORE Steve Cunningham Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0%
4
LUCKY TO HIS MATES Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg)
5
SUGAR PINE Mick Miladinovic Mathew Cahill 0%
6
TUSKEGEE NAVIGATOR George Dimitropoulos Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 0%
7
EXEMPLARY LAD Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller
8
OUR ROMEO Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 0%
9 ARMIS Craig Widdison SCRATCHED
10
SKY CALL Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 0%
11
TARAZAL Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 0%
12
TERMINAL Kurt Goldman Glyn Schofield 0%
13
SACRAMENTO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus

Easy Form Summary
SACRAMENTO is out of Group 3 winning dam and although drawn a tricky barrier today he should still prove too strong in this maiden field. TERMINAL ran a terrific second on debut and the extra distance looks ideal. Include Mitch Beer's TARAZAL and SKY CALL.

Race 2 - LEXUS OF WODONGA SHOWCASE CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1500 METRES) 1:45PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ARAGONESE Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 10%
2 SEEBLUME Joseph Ible Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) SCRATCHED
3
FUN TICKETS Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 15%
4 SON OF SPARTACUS Maree Hopkins Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) SCRATCHED
5
SUPPLYZING Graham Hulm Adam Hyeronimus 15%
6
UPTOWN LILLY George Osborne Nick Souquet 21%
7
BONVILLE (NZ) Daryl Archard Ms Mikaela Claridge (a3/50kg) 10%
8
LAZY BEAR George Osborne Simon Miller 22%
9
LOST COMMAND Ron Stubbs James Winks 16%
10
PURE REBEL Jason Warren Daniel Stackhouse 10%
11
CATHANDA Pat Widdup Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 20%
12
BAY LANE Mont Waters Bradley Vale 11%

Easy Form Summary
SEEBLUME won at Rosehill when second-up last campaign and in this big field expect her to flashing home. LAZY BEAR looks hard to catch from the inside barrier whilst stablemate UPTOWN LILLY will also be prominent. Include ARAGONESE back in class.

Race 3 - ADRIAN LEDGER MEMORIAL SHOWCASE - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (2400 METRES) 2:25PM
Total prize money $40,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DOOGANS RISE Steve Cunningham Lewis German (a1.5/51.5kg) 15%
2 CITY OF KIRKWALL (NZ) Matthew Dale Christian Reith SCRATCHED
3
SHINSEKI Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 15%
4
WESTHAM Josh Julius Daniel Stackhouse 20%
5
RUN HOFF RUN Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 15%
6
DIAMOND STAR HALO (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 7%
7
LARMOUR Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 25%
8
ILOVESAKI Norm Loy Simon Miller 25%
9
HAUNTED STREAM John & Chris Ledger Jake Duffy 11%
10
BOCAIN Kym Davison James Winks 4%
11 ZOEY LASS Martin Stein Teodore Nugent (a0/49kg) SCRATCHED

Easy Form Summary
Prepared to forgive the run of WESTHAM at Hillside and he is well placed by his trainer here with Daniel Stackhouse taking the reins. LARMOUR is a promising filly that looks a real threat up to the 2400m. SHINSEKI needs luck in his races but will be showing best late.

Race 4 - DESTINATION NSW SHOWCASE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 3:05PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 SMART AIN’T HE Dan McCarthy Daniel Stackhouse SCRATCHED
2
FUNDING Steve Cunningham Robert Beattie 13%
3 SHE KEEPS NOSECRET Jason Warren Ms Nikita Beriman SCRATCHED
4
SWIZZLE STICKS George Osborne Nick Souquet 14%
5
A THOUSAND DEGREES Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 12%
6
MOVES LIKE ZIZI Geoff Duryea Bradley Vale 40%
7 SONAISALI George Osborne SCRATCHED
8
NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington Jake Duffy 11%
9
LA DALLIANCE Denise Wise Ms Winona Costin 6%
10 REAL KEY Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers SCRATCHED
11
ST PAUL’S BAY John & Chris Ledger James Winks 6%
12
CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood Grant Buckley 10%
13
MADAM PALMER David O'Prey Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 10%
14
DIVA DOC John Whitelaw Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 5%
15
FAT IMPACTA Kym Davison Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg), (late alt) 7%

Easy Form Summary
A THOUSAND DEGREES was a dominant winner at maiden level last start but won by over two lengths eased down. LA DALLIANCE has the early speed to challenge, SMART AIN'T HE resumes after a long spell but should still have enough class. Consider SWIZZLE STICKS.

Race 5 - JAYCO ALBURY GUINEAS - BENCHMARK 74 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 3:40PM
Total prize money $80,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CALIFORNIA CONCORD Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 12%
2
SO MAGNIFIQUE Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 33%
3
INGLESIAS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a1.5/51.5kg) 25%
4
JAYTEE’S THE FOX Scott Spackman Jake Duffy 25%
5
MOOKAREENA Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Christian Reith 22%
6
BANGER Craig Widdison Mathew Cahill 11%
7
VIN DU JOUR Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 25%
8
JUNGLE BOOK Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 0%
9
HOT REBEL Steve Cunningham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 0%

Easy Form Summary
SO MAGNIFIQUE has looked a different horse in his past two starts, jumping out of the barriers to lead easily and running rivals off their hoofs. JAYEE'S THE FOX and VIN DU JOUR are promising types, CALIFORNIA CONCORD will have admirers from the Snowden stable.

Race 6 - COMMERCIAL CLUB ALBURY GOLD CUP [LISTED RACE] (2000 METRES) 4:20PM
Total prize money $180,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
AMBITIOUS (JPN) Anthony Freedman James Winks 20%
2
EMPEROR’S WAY Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 25%
3
ALMOST COURT (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Christian Reith 35%
4
SPUNLAGO Ron Stubbs Ms Winona Costin 24%
5
TAIKOMOCHI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 25%
6 THUNDER CLOUD Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Nikita Beriman SCRATCHED
7 VALAC (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a) SCRATCHED
8 LIEDER Michael Hickmott Teodore Nugent (a) SCRATCHED
9
GREEN SWEET (USA) Danny Williams Grant Buckley 9%
10
ELECTRIC CHARLIE John & Chris Ledger Mitchell Aitken (a/), (late alt) 22%
11
MY PSYCHIATRIST Doug Gorrel Jake Duffy 14%
12 ZARLU Peter J Morgan SCRATCHED
13 NOBLE DESCENT Gary Colvin SCRATCHED
14
RUBY SKYE Craig Widdison Mathew Cahill 25%
15
NOTHIN’ LIKE HARRY Garry Worsnop Blaike McDougall (a) 30%
16
BALANSA Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 23%
17
CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a/), (late alt) 21%

Easy Form Summary
EMPEROR'S WAY put the writing on the wall with a great third beaten narrowly in the Randwick City Stakes Listed last start. AMBITIOUS has the 62kg impost but is a Group 2 winner at this distance in Japan. Must include THUNDER CLOUD.

Race 7 - ALBURY BREWHOUSE SHOWCASE FLAT KNACKER (900 METRES) 4:55PM
Total prize money $50,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
JUST A BULLET Brett Cavanough Richard Bensley 18%
2
BULLPIT Jason Warren Glyn Schofield 9%
3
JESTER ANGEL Heath Maclean Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 23%
4
MY MAHER Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 35%
5
VINNIE VEGA Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 21%
6
KYZAMBA Jim Cerchi (Jnr) James Winks 31%
7
NOT TOO SURE Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 12%
8
SHE ZAR Luke Pepper Simon Miller 23%
9 WHAT A HOOT (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman SCRATCHED
10
AIRINO Trudi Christie Jake Duffy 16%
11
ANOTHER SIN Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 27%
12 SKY MISSION Rob Potter Mathew Cahill SCRATCHED
13
SQUAW VALLEY Norm Loy Lewis German (a1.5/51.5kg) 37%
14
BOORADLEY Rob Wellington Teodore Nugent (a0/49kg) 12%

Easy Form Summary
JESTER ANGEL should secure the run of the race here from the inside barrier. Veteran and 2017 winner JUST A BULLET loves this Albury track (3 from 5) whilst KYZAMBA and ANOTHER SIN have only 54kgs and look over the odds.

Race 8 - PLATINUM SPONSORS SHOWCASE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1175 METRES) 5:35PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MR TINDALL Garry Kirkup Ms Mikaela Claridge (a3/50kg) 12%
2
BRAY (NZ) Craig Widdison Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 20%
3
DELIVERED Chris Heywood Grant Buckley 12%
4 PACIFIC TYCOON Jodie Bohr Mathew Cahill SCRATCHED
5
WRECKING BALL Rob Blacker Lewis German (a1.5/51.5kg) 13%
6
MINT ON MOSELEY George Osborne Nick Souquet 12%
7 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) SCRATCHED
8
BALONNE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Richard Bensley 12%
9 CHANNING Amy Johnston James Winks SCRATCHED
10 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER Garry Kirkup Jake Duffy SCRATCHED
11
KRUANUI Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 9%
12 ALEJANDRA Mark Gee Brendan Ward SCRATCHED
13
LORD LAURIE Craig Widdison Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 9%
14
NICCONI PONI Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 6%
15
CHAYANNE Donna Scott Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 7%
16
FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington Teodore Nugent (a0/49kg) 20%
17
BENJAMERY Pat Widdup Simon Miller 25%
18
LOOK BEHIND Gary Colvin Mathew Cahill (late alt) 9%
19 FAT IMPACTA Kym Davison SCRATCHED

Easy Form Summary
MR TINDALL should appreciate the big field with the pace on upfront expect him to be running on hard over the top with the Mikaela Claridge claim of 3kgs. PACIFIC TYCOON is fit and in-form, NICCONI PONI doesn't win out of turn but could be the get out.