Normal Form

Easy Form

Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - NATIONWIDE SUPER CG&E CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 12:40PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CRACKNECK Allan Kehoe Robbie Brewer 25%
2
SPRING CREEK STAR Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell 10%
3
LUCKY MISSION (NZ) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 33%
4
TRUMBULL (NZ) Kim Waugh Jason Collett 33%
5
EMPEROR HARADA Neil Ward Chris O'Brien 11%
6
CARTEL Wayne Wilkes Travis Wolfgram 22%
7
LORD HERON Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 20%
8
SHARK ALLEY Paul Perry Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 12%
Race 2 - COASTLINE POOLS F&M CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 1:15PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MISS QUAINTLY Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 50%
2
HIBISCUS LADY Ron Quinton Brandon Griffiths (a2/54kg) 66%
3
MIGHTY MARMALADE Kim Waugh Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 11%
4
CUBAN SIZZLE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 7%
5
BID’N’BARE Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 40%
6
D’ORO RAIN Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 50%
7
GRAND BOUQUET (NZ) Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 25%
8
DAME KIRI Allan Denham Jason Collett 33%
9
BIG LEGGED WOMAN Stephen Farley Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg), (late alt) 15%
10
BROOKE Bob Holloway Adrian Layt (late alt) 7%
Race 3 - HUNGERFORD HILL MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) 1:50PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 AYTOBE Brett Partelle Tim Clark SCRATCHED
2
CLASSIC WARRIOR Gary Moore Travis Wolfgram 0%
3
CORPORAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla
4
FULL RECOGNITION Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 0%
5
HASHTAG VIKING Steve Hodge Blake Spriggs 0%
6
ROYAL CAPTAIN Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0%
7
BRIDE OF VENGEANCE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0%
8 MIMI James Cummings Sam Clipperton SCRATCHED
9
NOVEMBER MORNING Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 0%
10
TIPPLER Kris Lees Jason Collett 0%
11
UNLOCH THE ROCK Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley (a0/53kg)
Race 4 - SHARP ELECTRONICS GROUP 3YO & UP MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 2:25PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
FURLANA Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 0%
2
NESHMIYA Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 0%
3
BACINBLAC Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0%
4 DANAE James Cummings Bobby El-Issa SCRATCHED
5
KIRKCALDY Jarrod Austin Ms Kacie Adams 0%
6
CADENCE Clare Cunningham Tim Clark 0%
7
HEAVEN’S DREAM Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 0%
8
KING’S KNIGHT Nicole Hudson Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 0%
9
MIMI James Cummings Corey Brown 0%
10 MISSY ZIPPY Steve Hodge Ms Amelia Denby SCRATCHED
11
PROFESSOR MARVEL Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0%
12
SAGACIOUS SAVANT Greg Preston Ms Codie McPherson 0%
13
SO VERY VEIN Kim Waugh Jason Collett 0%
Race 5 - SUEZ 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) 3:05PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BULLET FLY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0%
2
CHABROL Jean Dubois Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 0%
3 DUMMY RUN David Payne Sam Weatherley (a0/53kg) SCRATCHED
4
EXTRAORDINARY Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell
5
LUCKY IMPERATOR Gary Moore Travis Wolfgram 0%
6
MONTEZ Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0%
7
NAVY CROSS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0%
8
PERSAN David Payne Glyn Schofield
9
SIGNIFICANCE John O'Shea Sam Clipperton
10 SIRMAZE Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor SCRATCHED
11
THE SNOOPERSTAR Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0%
12
AMAZING PEACE Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 0%
13
AMITTO James Cummings Jason Collett
14
SHE’S BIONIC Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0%
Race 6 - TOP CUT FOODS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 3:40PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ALBA WINGS Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla
2
COUNTY TIPPERARY Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg)
3
JAY OKAY Angela Davies Mitchell Bell
4
PRETORIUS James Cummings Sam Clipperton
5
TAPICONIC (USA) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Corey Brown
6
TOUGH CASE James Berry Daniel Northey
7
IZUMI Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0%
8 BIG BAD BRUCE Bjorn Baker Andrew Adkins SCRATCHED
9
SPANISH RAIN Lauri Wray Ms Jess Taylor 0%
10
EMERALD EARTH Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 0%
11
JUST THINKIN’ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark
12
TEENAGE TALE Steve Hodge Blake Spriggs 0%
13
MAIBEASY (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0%
14
STELLA MARIS John Thompson Andrew Adkins (late alt) 0%
15 MIMI James Cummings Christian Reith SCRATCHED
Race 7 - JENNINGS PRINT GROUP CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 4:20PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MANGIONE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 16%
2
SUPERBOWL SUNDAY Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 33%
3
HEAD UP HIGH Lee Curtis Keagan Latham 50%
4 SIR HARRY (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian SCRATCHED
5
LIVE THE MOMENT Joseph Pride Jason Collett 25%
6 MISS MOANA (NZ) John Sargent Tim Clark SCRATCHED
7
MOLTEN ROCK Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 33%
8
LUTREOLA Stephen Schofield Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 4%
9
WESTERN FOLK Paul Perry Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 16%
10 AGE OF WAR Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley (a0/53kg) SCRATCHED
11
SOLDIER OF LOVE Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 50%
12
AUSBRED DIAMOND Noel Mayfield-Smith Andrew Adkins 9%
13
DAY STAR Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 12%
14
WHITTY WOMAN Robert Davies Grant Buckley 4%
Race 8 - POLYTRACK GOSFORD PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER (1200 METRES) 4:55PM
Total prize money $150,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CHALMERS Kris Lees Robert Thompson 22%
2
BANGKOK Allan Denham Grant Buckley 33%
3
ELLIE’S ENCORE Paul Perry Robbie Dolan (a) 31%
4
CLEAR THE BEACH Gregory McFarlane Ms Jenny Duggan (a) 25%
5
AMERICANA MAGIC Grant Allard Ben Looker 30%
6
DISSOLUTION Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell 11%
7
FORTIFICATION Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 42%
8
INVINCIBLE GANGSTA Kristen Buchanan Bobby El-Issa 17%
9
GOLDEN TYCOON Gregory McFarlane Shaun Guymer 33%
10 SHERIFF Robert & Luke Price Yusuke Ichikawa SCRATCHED
11 THE TENOR Kris Lees Chad Lever SCRATCHED
12
KANAVU Kris Lees Blake Spriggs 50%
13
EVALINA Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 28%
14
HAPPY MO Andrew Macdonald Adrian Layt 30%
15
STOCK UP (NZ) Scott Singleton Brandon Griffiths (a) 16%
16
GRAND EXIT Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 20%
17 EMPEROR HARADA Neil Ward Chris O&#39;Brien SCRATCHED
Race 9 - SOUL CAFÉ BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 5:30PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
RED CURRANT Wendy Roche Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 33%
2
CASCATA ROSSA Adam Duggan Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/50kg) 11%
3
GRAND SOLEIL (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 13%
4
MADDISON AVENUE Marc Conners Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 20%
5
HOLY REIGN Kim Waugh Jason Collett 22%
6
BURBANK Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 11%
7
FAST TRAIN Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 20%
8
SPEED HERO Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 12%
9
SUNREEL Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 25%
10
RITMICO (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 33%
11 LORD HERON Jason Coyle SCRATCHED
12
GALWAY GIRL John O'Shea Tim Clark 20%
13
GOOD EXCUSE Wayne Wilkes Travis Wolfgram 28%
14
SMITH Allan Denham Andrew Adkins 17%
15
DELCHUZY Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 21%