Normal Form

Easy Form

Albury: Albury Racing Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - COMMERCIAL CLUB ALBURY BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 1:35PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BEN BADER Michael Huglin Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 16%
2
SHERPA TRAIL Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 11%
3
BLUE SEAL Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 14%
4
PRISM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a1.5/51.5kg) 20%
5
CASINO STAR Kevin Hanley Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 11%
6
RICHWAITE LADY Gerald Egan Richard Bensley 18%
7
PINK MOSCATO Rob Potter Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 8%
8
WESTERN WOW Libby Haworth Ms Amanda Masters 5%
9
WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 6%
10
MOSSHAPPEN Vern Proctor Brendan Ward 1%

Easy Form Summary
BEN BADER drops back in class with the huge weight but does have the apprentice claim of 1.5kg. SHERPA TRAIL and CASINO STAR looks set to lead and take catching again. BLUE SEAL must be respected back to winning form this prep.

Race 2 - CARLTON & UNITED BREWERIES CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES) 2:10PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
FOX BEAT Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 5%
2
TEN TIGERS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 9%
3
RHYTHMIC QUEEN Josh Julius Ms Nikita Beriman 8%
4
ZAIDE (NZ) Josh Julius Daniel Stackhouse 9%
5
ZATSAONE (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 16%
6
IRONBARK Donna Scott Ms Winona Costin 0%
7
VOODOO QUEEN David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a1.5/51.5kg) 16%
8 PRIDE OF KALARU Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Brendan Ward SCRATCHED
9
FROTHEE TIME Louisa Dove Bradley Vale 0%
10
WHICKER David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 0%
11
ON OUR HONOUR David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0%

Easy Form Summary
Expecting VOODOO QUEEN to make the next step after breaking her maiden last start and she has the biggest upside in this field. ZAIDE will be the big improver having her first try at this distance last start, RHYTHMIC QUEEN and FOX BEAT will be competitive.

Race 3 - CORONET OF ALBURY COUNTRY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 2:45PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 ASSAULT’N’BATHORY Danielle Seib Ms Winona Costin SCRATCHED
2
ANNA BAABELLA Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman
3
BOUDDI Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 0%
4
TIMANDJACK Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0%
5
TRIBAL MYTH Rob Wellington Jake Duffy 0%
6
WHO’S SHOUT Norm Gardner Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0%
7
INSTRUMENTS Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 0%
8 VESCIO David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a1.5/51.5kg) SCRATCHED
9
LEOLA Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 0%
10
COVES Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 0%
11
LET’S GET ANIMAL Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 0%
12
MISSISSIPPI STING Donna Scott Brendan Ward 0%
13
TWO WRONGS DONT Trevor Sutherland Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 0%
14
UNDER RESTRAINT Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters 0%

Easy Form Summary
ASSAULT'N'BATHORY is primed to win here third-up after a gutsy second at Wagga last start. TIMANDJACK and WHO'S SHOUT found a tough maiden at Canberra last start but this is easier. ANNA BAABELLA is a half to talented 3yo gelding Scramjet.

Race 4 - TRACKPIX CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1500 METRES) 3:25PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 SONAREE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a1.5/51.5kg) SCRATCHED
2
HOLD ALL TICKETS Tash Burleigh Ms Winona Costin 5%
3 CIRCULATE David O'Prey Nick Souquet SCRATCHED
4
TYCOON DREAMING Kym Davison Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 4%
5
JOUNAMA GOLD Pat Widdup Brendan Ward 5%
6
MILLINGTON Vincent Nolen Jake Duffy 20%
7
BOSTON IVY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 7%
8
STAR OF SERENA Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 8%
9
LADY CONJURER Mark Gee Ms Nikita Beriman 5%
10
MONKERY David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 8%
11
TUSKEGEE COMMANDER George Dimitropoulos Michael Travers 11%
12
BLACK CARTEL Raymond Steer Ms Amanda Masters 2%
13
PRISONBREAK Mont Waters Bryan Murphy 6%

Easy Form Summary
JOUNAMA GOLD resumes from a short spell and looked to have turned the corner with terrific runs at Wagga late last year. MILLINGTON was a dominant winner at Corowa last start. TYCOON DREAMING is a constant gelding however doesn't win out of turn.

Race 5 - BAXTER'S CONCRETE ALBURY MILE (1600 METRES) 4:05PM
Total prize money $40,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
FIREMAN SAM I AM Tash Burleigh Richard Bensley 19%
2
ZARLU Peter J Morgan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 14%
3
LE CAVALIER Norm Gardner Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 11%
4
CHA CHA KING Peter Maher Nick Souquet 19%
5
NOBLE DESCENT Gary Colvin Mathew Cahill 26%
6 CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) SCRATCHED
7
ATHONIS (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 15%
8
WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 14%
9
NAGGING Mark Gee Brendan Ward 13%
10
TUDOR RULE Geoff Duryea Jake Duffy 12%
11
CHARCOL Garry Worsnop Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 15%
12
PASTICHE Rodger Waters Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 12%

Easy Form Summary
FIREMAN SAM I AM was a two time winner at Kembla Grange last campaign and third up will be primed. NOBLE DESCENT had a few of these covered in the recent Corowa Cup and will be right in the finish. NAGGING was second in this race last year. Include veteran ZARLU.

Race 6 - BARLENS CITY HANDICAP (1175 METRES) 4:40PM
Total prize money $50,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BRING A SECRET Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 16%
2
CASH CRISIS Craig Widdison Ms Nikita Beriman 23%
3
LEUCURA Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 17%
4
TRIPLE SHOT Vincent Nolen Jake Duffy 26%
5
FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 18%
6
MOUNT HOREB George Osborne Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 35%
7
O’ SO HAZY Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 25%
8
GADFLY Mark Ward Ms Winona Costin 11%
9
GENTLE ANNIE Mick Miladinovic Ms Kayla Nisbet 36%
10
RINVIATA (NZ) Matthew Dale Daniel Stackhouse 22%
11
KOORINGAL STAR Mark Gee Richard Bensley 30%
12
SQUIDENSQUIZZ Ron Stubbs Lewis German (a1.5/51.5kg) 17%
13
GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 11%

Easy Form Summary
BRING A SECRET was solid at Listed level last start. Back in grade he will be very hard to beat. TRIPLE SHOT is racing in fine form, must respect. MOUNT HOREB and KOORINGAL STAR have upside and come into consideration. CASH CRISIS is best of rest.

Race 7 - ATURA ALBURY MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) 5:15PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BRILLIANT BEAVER Russell Osborne Ms Mikaela Claridge (a3/50kg) 0%
2
EQUISHIM Louisa Dove Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 0%
3
FACTOR EX (NZ) Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 0%
4
LISHADES Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0%
5
SWEET HANNAFORD John & Chris Ledger Daniel Stackhouse 0%
6 ARMIS Craig Widdison Nick Souquet SCRATCHED
7 COCO DIABLO (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a1.5/51.5kg) SCRATCHED
8
DUE DELEGANCE Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 0%
9
HARDACHAK Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 0%
10
IMBOSSIBLE James Fraser Robert Beattie 0%
11
IVY’S BELLE John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 0%
12
KUROSSIMA Donna Scott Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg)
13
RED ROCK STELLA Scott Spackman Mathew Cahill 0%
14
WAR BLUES Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 0%
15
PRINCESS CORDELIA Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 0%
16 PIPER’S REWARD Garry Worsnop Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) SCRATCHED
17 NUFFINBUT COURAGE Libby Haworth Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) SCRATCHED

Easy Form Summary
Top Victorian stable brings COCO DIABLO here to attempt breakthrough win, her form suggests she is the one to beat. BRILLIANT BEAVER has had her chances this campaign but cannot be left out. Debut run of WAR BLUES was sound. FACTOR EX and IMBOSIBLE can improve.