Normal Form

Easy Form

Queanbeyan: Queanbeyan Racing Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - J BRITTON TAXIS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) 1:30PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BADGE OF GAMENESS Mike Cattell Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 5%
2
ORSIPPUS Kevin Byrne Adrian Layt (late alt) 7%
3 TUNNEL RAT David Kelley Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) SCRATCHED
4
BLACKJACK LASS David Blundell Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 8%
5 BOSSY ROSE Michael Plummer SCRATCHED
6
MINGALARBA John Rolfe Michael Heagney 5%
7
PAHRULI Mick Smith Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 5%
8
ZAROMATIC Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 25%
9
LUMLEY ROAD Maree Hopkins Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 0%
10 TOUCH OF PURPLE Richard Nutman Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) SCRATCHED
11 THE NOTORIOUS Greg Stephens Keagan Latham SCRATCHED
Race 2 - STATESMAN HOTEL 4YO & UP MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES) 2:05PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
REUBENDEE Rob Potter Simon Miller
2
LA PLUS BELLE Maree Hopkins Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 0%
3
LOOSE COIN Tom Wilson Bryan Murphy 0%
4
MAD AS ZARIZ Jenny Hoy Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0%
5
MAGICAL FLAME Michael Plummer Adrian Robinson 0%
6
MAHJONG ROSE Guntis Lukss Adrian Layt 0%
7
PEPITA Mike Petrovic Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 0%
8
SCARLETT EMPRESS David Blundell Michael Heagney 0%
9
SEEBIX Natasha Hall-Antonio Mathew Cahill 0%
Race 3 - MUSCLE MAGIC 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES) 2:40PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ILLINOIS GURU Myffy Rae Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 0%
2
JUST DANNY Robert Leitner Bryan Murphy 0%
3 ALTESSDAIN Allan McRae Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) SCRATCHED
4
ANGIOLINI Peter D Green Mathew Cahill 0%
5
BEAVER LODGE Andrew Sheahan Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 0%
6
BUSH RAMBLER Michael Plummer Adrian Robinson 0%
7
HASTY MINX Jack Van Duren Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 0%
8
MYARLIE Michelle Russell Richard Bensley
9 OAKS Todd Smart Simon Miller SCRATCHED
10
STAR FACTOR Neville Layt Adrian Layt 0%
11
STAR OF SAMARA Garry Kirkup Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0%
12
STARDOM MIST David Blundell Michael Heagney
Race 4 - EARTH MOVING CREATIONS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 3:15PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
LASS VEGAS Graham Brown Mathew Cahill 11%
2
REASON TO SMILE Norm Gardner Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 25%
3
ILTEXTYA Luke Pepper Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 14%
4 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER Garry Kirkup Richard Bensley SCRATCHED
5
ONSETTLING DOWN Mike Petrovic Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 16%
6
ZARIZ NO OTHER Jenny Hoy Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 16%
7
SERGEANT SAM David Kelley Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 5%
8
QUIANO QUEEN Mike Petrovic Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 10%
9 TICKED OFF Luke Pepper Simon Miller SCRATCHED
10
LITTLE CLANGA Wendy Heise Adrian Layt 3%
Race 5 - MARK HALLAM & SONS BUILDERS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2000 METRES) 3:50PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 DYNAMIC DYNASTY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney SCRATCHED
2
ITASCA Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 8%
3
GOING PURPLE Greg Stephens Billy Owen (a/55.5kg), (late alt) 15%
4
GREYFELL Paul Facoory Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 18%
5
KIPE David Blundell Simon Miller 10%
6 PINK MOSCATO Rob Potter Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) SCRATCHED
7 HAPPY PARTNER Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries SCRATCHED
8
THE POTATO PONTIFF Rodney Howes Mathew Cahill 8%
9
ABINGTON THREAT Georgie Boucher Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 12%
10
SHE EXCITES John Peiti Adrian Layt 5%
Race 6 - QUEANBEYAN LEAGUES CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (1460 METRES) 4:30PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ARGYLLSCOOT Todd Smart Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0%
2
BYCROMAC John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 0%
3
CHAMPAGNE RUSH Michael Gatty Michael Travers 0%
4
COUNTERFEITED Graham Brown Mathew Cahill 0%
5
IZ AROYAL Jack Van Duren Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 0%
6
NANPOP Wanda Ings Adrian Layt 0%
7
STOLEN GIFT Mike Petrovic Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 0%
8
THE DIGGINGS Georgie Boucher Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 0%
9
COVERBOY PRETTY David Blundell Michael Heagney 0%
10
WELL DECORATED Michael Plummer Adrian Robinson 0%
11
PATEE CAT John Peiti Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 0%
Race 7 - HOMESTEAD PRESS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1460 METRES) 5:10PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BOYS DAY OUT Gratz Vella Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 14%
2
MOSSY GIRL Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 16%
3
PULANG PULA Garry Neale Adrian Layt 11%
4
FISCAL POLICY Jarrod Austin Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 9%
5
ORITHYIA Rob Potter Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 14%
6
RESPUN Peter D Green Mathew Cahill 7%
7
JOHN BOY Clare Mansell Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 8%
8
DANCE RIPPER Aaron Clarke Michael Heagney 11%
9
LAURIZ Bob Kimber Michael Travers 8%
10
CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 4%
11 STATO Bruce Cross SCRATCHED
12 MR FOX Kerri Kulic Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) SCRATCHED
13 GOING PURPLE Greg Stephens SCRATCHED
14
TUNNEL RAT David Kelley Bryan Murphy 5%