Normal Form

Easy Form

Bathurst: Bathurst Thoroughbred Racing

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - CLUB LITHGOW RISING PRINCE CUP SHOWCASE CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 12:45PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
NICCIROSE Scott Singleton Mitchell Bell 0%
2 TA CHANSON Bjorn Baker Koby Jennings SCRATCHED
3
ADMIT ONE Malcolm Johnston Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0%
4
BRODERICK Wayne Austin Keagan Latham (late alt) 0%
5
HE’S A HOTSHOT Bjorn Baker Grant Buckley 0%
6 JOHN’S LAW Craig Weeding Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) SCRATCHED
7
TROJAN Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 0%
8 GLOWING CAT Joseph Pride SCRATCHED
9
COMPACTOR Gary Portelli Jake Pracey-Holmes 0%
10
DOWN STAGE Michael Plummer Adrian Robinson 0%
11
SUPERIUM Joseph Pride Chad Lever 100%
12
OUR CELTIC STAR John Higgins Mathew Cahill 0%
Race 2 - OAK TREE RETIREMENT VILLAGE 'IDA TRAILL' CUP SHOWCASE F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 1:25PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
FIERY ZONE Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0%
2
PLUCKY CHANCE Wayne Austin Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 0%
3
READY AT MIDNIGHT Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 0%
4
GRACEFUL ZARIFA Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 0%
5
MOJITO Richard Freedman Keagan Latham 50%
6
NORTH AMERICA Wade Slinkard Adrian Robinson (late alt) 0%
7
CHARGED FLAME Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 0%
8
MO’S FOXY CLEO Scott Singleton Mitchell Bell 0%
9 ON THE FLOOR Adam Wadick Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) SCRATCHED
10
PARTY GLOW Gabrielle Englebrecht Adrian Layt 0%
11
FLIGHT ZONE Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella (a3/52.5kg) 0%
12 DITZY DANIELLA Marc Conners Chad Lever SCRATCHED
13
ONE STEP Terry Croft Anthony Cavallo (late alt) 0%
14 CINNAMON CLOUD Gary Nickson Nicolas Barzalona SCRATCHED
15 LUMINESCENT (NZ) Steve Englebrecht SCRATCHED
16 TRAWALLA Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr SCRATCHED
Race 3 - BATHURST CARPET COURT HUGH BOWMAN CUP SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) 2:00PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BISMIRE Peter D Green Ms Simone Vella (a3/52.5kg) 0%
2
GOLDEN CREEK Malcolm Johnston Chad Lever 0%
3
VICISSITUDES Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 0%
4 HAMISH THE SWIFT Noel Mayfield-Smith Reece Jones (a3/51kg) SCRATCHED
5
TA CHANSON Bjorn Baker Koby Jennings 0%
6 WELL DECORATED Michael Plummer SCRATCHED
7
MIRANDUS Garry Lunn Mathew Cahill 0%
8 MONOPOLY Wayne Austin SCRATCHED
9
NORMA JEANE Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 0%
10
ADAGIRL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 0%
11
TALE OF THE KRAUT Danny Parsons Jake Pracey-Holmes 0%
12 THE WHOLE SHEBANG Gayna Williams Ashley Morgan SCRATCHED
Race 4 - BATHURST TOYOTA TULLOCH CUP COUNTRY CLASS 2 SHOWCASE PLATE (1300 METRES) 2:35PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BUTTER TOAST Michael Mulholland Billy Cray 9%
2
I AM MAGNIFICENT Dean Mirfin Chad Lever 16%
3
JUJU MAN Michael Mulholland Grant Buckley 5%
4
KOOKABAA Gayna Williams Ashley Morgan 11%
5
RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 7%
6
REVOLVER Andrew Bourke Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 12%
7
SETTLERS Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 5%
8
SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 9%
9
CAPRERA Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 12%
10
DARPRA Dar Lunn Mitchell Bell 8%
11
TENNESSEE PASHA Darren Hyde Adrian Robinson 6%
Race 5 - GOLD CIRCLE CUP CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 3:10PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SAHARA EMAAR Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 11%
2
BAAED (NZ) Bjorn Baker Koby Jennings 33%
3
HUMBOLDT Mack Griffith Grant Buckley 12%
4 MAID IN MILAN Joseph Pride Mitchell Bell SCRATCHED
5
AMMATE (NZ) Gary Nickson Adrian Layt 4%
6
BEL BLASTER Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 7%
7
MEDITATE Richard Nutman Chad Lever 100%
8
HAPPIEST Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 50%
9
ELLEBEEDEE Jason Attard Keagan Latham 12%
10
SHESABITFOOLISH Cameron Crockett Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 20%
11
AMELDA Gayna Williams Ashley Morgan 10%
12
LITTLE EFFORT Leslie Bryant Andrew Banks 25%
13
ENGAGING Michael Plummer Adrian Robinson 4%
14 BLUE FIASCO (NZ) Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac SCRATCHED
15 BYZANTIUM Bob Howe SCRATCHED
Race 6 - LITHGOW FURNITURE & BEDDING BILL ASPROS CUP BENCHMARK 66 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 3:50PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GO THE GANTRY Gayna Williams Adrian Robinson 8%
2
ESCEBEE Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 17%
3 ANGELO Garry Frazer Mitchell Bell SCRATCHED
4
ARTIE FRED Garry Lunn Ms Winona Costin 14%
5
ANOTHER MCCLOUD Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 33%
6
DAMAGIC Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 15%
7
FOXDOWN Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 15%
8 SHOWGALS (NZ) Gary Portelli SCRATCHED
9
BERGDORF Connie Greig Andrew Banks 13%
10
HU HIT HU Dennis Bush Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 12%
11
PRINCE ZARIZ Ross Lomax Adrian Layt 6%
12
JUST SCHILLIN’ Ross Lomax Anthony Cavallo 3%
Race 7 - RAY WHITE EMMS MOONEY BATHURST CUP OPEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1800 METRES) 4:30PM
Total prize money $40,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SHALMANESER Richard Freedman Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 11%
2
CHARLIE ROYALE Matthew J Stephens Chad Lever 9%
3 BROTHER IN ARMS Stephen Hill Mathew Cahill SCRATCHED
4
WELCOME ART Andrew Molloy Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 19%
5
CHOCOLATIER (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 28%
6
BASE CAMP Scott Singleton Shaun Guymer 11%
7
BAANONE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 22%
8
CROIX DE VIE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Anthony Cavallo 18%
9
KIARRA ROSE Jason Attard Keagan Latham 13%
10
KINGSBRIDGE Cameron Crockett Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 18%
11 NEVER BEEN ANOTHER Tim Martin SCRATCHED
12
SOVEREIGNAIRE Dean Mirfin Ken Dunbar 13%
13
CHIEF KIDDER Mark de Montfort Grant Buckley 8%
14
NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Ms Winona Costin 9%
15
DYNAMIC DYNASTY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Adrian Robinson 14%
16 BEMBOKA Garry Lunn SCRATCHED
17
LUCKY ELIXIR Michael Mulholland Mathew Cahill (late alt) 8%
18 DOURO Dar Lunn SCRATCHED
Race 8 - EDNEY RYAN'S "THE BARB" CUP BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 5:10PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
RESONARE Malcolm Johnston Grant Buckley 5%
2
ANTONIO’S PRIDE Richard Freedman Keagan Latham 5%
3
SUPER CYCLONE Bjorn Baker Koby Jennings 16%
4
KITTY’S OWN Jason Attard Mathew Cahill 18%
5
QUITE UNEXPECTED Peter D Green Mitchell Bell (late alt) 4%
6
COLONIAL REIGN Terry Croft Chad Lever 9%
7
FRATERNATER Neil Osborne Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 13%
8
THE RENOVATION MAN Danny Parsons Jake Pracey-Holmes 15%
9
DUNDERRY Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 12%
10
TRAFFIC COP Garry Lunn Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 4%
11
BALMAIN GIRL Cheryl Crockett Adrian Layt 4%
12
NAOKO Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 8%
13
HANDFUL OF ACES Connie Greig Andrew Banks 6%
14
ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Adrian Robinson 5%