Normal Form

Easy Form

Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - BOLTON INSTALLATIONS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES) 1:24PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MANGIONE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 16%
2
SIR HARRY (NZ) Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 33%
3
SNATCHA Scott Singleton Shaun Guymer 12%
4
LAYTON ABBEY Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 16%
5
SHE’S JUST SAYIN’ Alan D Smith Grant Buckley 3%
6
HAPPY EVERY DAY Gary Moore Travis Wolfgram 16%
7 DRAGON LI John Sargent Chad Lever SCRATCHED
8
GAYSON (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 0%
9
LORD BYRON Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 0%
10
MILAWA Gwenda Markwell Mitchell Bell 0%
11
LOVES TO ROCK (NZ) Anthony Cummings Bobby El-Issa 0%
Race 2 - MFB BILL RUTLEDGE MEMORIAL - CLASS 4 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 1:59PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 HOUSE OF CARTIER John Sargent Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) SCRATCHED
2 FRANKELY AWESOME Kris Lees Robert Thompson SCRATCHED
3 LADY OF SHALOTT Kris Lees Blake Spriggs SCRATCHED
4
YURALLA BOY Todd Howlett Bobby El-Issa 17%
5
HAMMOON BALLAD Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 28%
6
HARRY AND THE DUKE Robert Davies Grant Buckley 7%
7
ONLY IN RED Robert Davies Serg Lisnyy 9%
Race 3 - TOOWOON BAY CELLARS 3YO & UP MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 2:39PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 BOBBY’S GIVE AWAY Bob Holloway Adrian Robinson SCRATCHED
2
JAYTEES Gerald Ryan Mitchell Bell 0%
3
IZUMI Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0%
4
I AM A COUNTRY BOY Craig Carmody Chris Williams (a3/54kg) 0%
5
SAKURA James Cummings Blake Spriggs 0%
6
LIGHTNING ALLY Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 0%
7 FLIGHT ZONE Gary Portelli SCRATCHED
8 LUCK’S FORTUNE Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti SCRATCHED
9 MONOPOLY Wayne Austin Ms Rachael Murray SCRATCHED
10
SPICY MO Mike Van Gestel Chad Lever 0%
Race 4 - EXCLUSIVE GLASS PRODUCTS MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) 3:19PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ALARIC Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy
2 CHARM OFFENSIVE (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham SCRATCHED
3
FONCE Dianne Lumsden Ashley Morgan
4 GREAT AFFAIR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings SCRATCHED
5
NICCIROSE Scott Singleton Chris Williams (a3/54kg) 0%
6
PINDUS James Cummings Blake Spriggs 0%
7
RHYTHMIC PULSE Grant Allard Ben Looker 0%
8 SILLY SALLY Matthew Vella Mitchell Bell SCRATCHED
9
ANGEVIN James Cummings Grant Buckley 0%
10
ASA HURRICANE James Berry Daniel Northey (late alt) 0%
11 TAMARI DANCER Rodney Ollerton SCRATCHED
12
SECRET MISSION Mark Cross Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/50kg) 0%
Race 5 - ERINA LEAGUES CLUB ELC 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) 3:54PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
AVALAUNCHE (NZ) John Sargent Mitchell Bell
2
AVION FURY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Lee Magorrian
3
DOIN’ SHOTS Wayne Seelin Ms Winona Costin
4
PRINCE OF PUZZLE David Pfieffer Chad Lever
5
SACRAMENTO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Grant Buckley
6 SPEND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings SCRATCHED
7
TACITUS Richard Litt Ashley Morgan
8
BELLA RUBINO Gerald Ryan Adrian Layt
9 BRAZEN GEM (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachael Murray SCRATCHED
10
CITROUILLE Paul Perry Shaun Guymer
11
FOXBOROUGH John Sargent Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg)
12
SHADESMAR John Bannister Ben Looker
13
SONGSHEET Jason Coyle Darryl McLellan (late alt)
14 VARINKA Ron Quinton Brandon Griffiths (a2/54kg) SCRATCHED
15
APICIUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr
16
ASIAGO James Cummings Blake Spriggs 0%
17 JETSKI James Cummings Bobby El-Issa SCRATCHED
18 SALLY’S DAY Brad Widdup SCRATCHED
Race 6 - ROBSON CIVIL PROJECTS BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 4:34PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
NOSEY Les Tilley Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 26%
2
HOSTWIN SHADOW Gary Moore Travis Wolfgram 20%
3
VALERIA Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 14%
4
CLASSY ANNA Allan Denham Robert Thompson 30%
5
QUEEN ABLAZE Angela Davies Lee Magorrian 40%
6
QUICK NICK Paul Perry Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 20%
7 TRUMBULL (NZ) Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy SCRATCHED
8 EMPEROR HARADA Neil Ward Chris O&#39;Brien SCRATCHED
9 BROKEN ARROWS David Pfieffer Chad Lever SCRATCHED
10 ASHARANI Kris Lees Darryl McLellan SCRATCHED
11
LIPS ’N’ LASHES Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 33%
12 GRAND EXIT Kristen Buchanan SCRATCHED
13
NERETVA Grant Allard Ben Looker 8%
14 ALL IN RHYTHM Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti SCRATCHED
15
THE PATRICIAN Robert Pearse Mitchell Bell 4%
Race 7 - BOLTON INSTALLATIONS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 5:15PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 KOSCIUSKO Patrick Webster Travis Wolfgram SCRATCHED
2 TEMPLE RUN Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell SCRATCHED
3
AIRWING Paul Perry Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 33%
4
HAIKILI James Cummings Blake Spriggs 20%
5
MIGHTY MARMALADE Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 11%
6 CRIMSON TICKET Jim & Greg Lee Brandon Griffiths (a2/54kg) SCRATCHED
7 ALISON OF TUFFY Peter Robl SCRATCHED
8
COMMUTE Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 33%
9
DANCING PHRYNE Gilbert Slattery Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/50kg) 9%
10
BUCKLE UP BABY David Pfieffer Chad Lever 10%
11 LUNA MIA Paul Messara Ashley Morgan SCRATCHED
12
PHILIP Gary Nickson Adrian Layt 14%
13 VELOCANO Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin SCRATCHED
14 BROOKE Bob Holloway SCRATCHED
15 MY CERTAIN Albert Stapleford Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) SCRATCHED
Race 8 - POLYTRACK PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER (1200 METRES) 5:55PM
Total prize money $150,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CHALMERS Kris Lees Robert Thompson 22%
2
BANGKOK Allan Denham Grant Buckley 33%
3
ELLIE’S ENCORE Paul Perry Billy Owen (a) 31%
4
CLEAR THE BEACH Gregory McFarlane Ms Jenny Duggan (a) 25%
5
AMERICANA MAGIC Grant Allard Ben Looker 30%
6
DISSOLUTION Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell 11%
7
FORTIFICATION Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 42%
8
INVINCIBLE GANGSTA Kristen Buchanan Bobby El-Issa 17%
9
GOLDEN TYCOON Gregory McFarlane Shaun Guymer 33%
10 SHERIFF Robert & Luke Price Yusuke Ichikawa SCRATCHED
11 THE TENOR Kris Lees Chad Lever SCRATCHED
12
KANAVU Kris Lees Blake Spriggs 50%
13
EVALINA Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 28%
14
HAPPY MO Andrew Macdonald Adrian Layt 30%
15
STOCK UP (NZ) Scott Singleton Brandon Griffiths (a) 16%
16
GRAND EXIT Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 20%
17
EMPEROR HARADA Neil Ward Chris O'Brien (late alt) 11%